Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights India's commitment to sustainable energy through Nuclear power
31 MAR 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi commended the Union Minister, Dr. Jitendra Singh, for his insightful remarks on the pivotal role of nuclear power in India's journey towards sustainability and self-reliance in energy.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh on X, he stated:
“Union Minister @DrJitendraSingh elaborates on how nuclear power has emerged as a crucial pillar in India's quest for a sustainable and self-reliant energy future.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પરમાણુ ઉર્જા દ્વારા ટકાઉ ઉર્જા પ્રત્યે ભારતની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો
31 MAR 2025 1:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઊર્જામાં સ્થિરતા અને આત્મનિર્ભરતા તરફની ભારતની યાત્રામાં પરમાણુ ઉર્જાની મુખ્ય ભૂમિકા પરના તેમની વ્યવહારિક ટિપ્પણી બદલ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી ડૉ. જિતેન્દ્ર સિંહની પ્રશંસા કરી.
એક્સ પર કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી ડૉ. જિતેન્દ્ર સિંહની પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા તેમણે કહ્યું:
"કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી @DrJitendraSingh એ વિસ્તૃતપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું કે કેવી રીતે પરમાણુ ઉર્જા ભારતના સતત અને આત્મનિર્ભર ઉર્જા ભવિષ્યની શોધમાં એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ સ્તંભ તરીકે ઉભરી આવી છે."