Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights India's commitment to sustainable energy through Nuclear power
31 MAR 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi commended the Union Minister, Dr. Jitendra Singh, for his insightful remarks on the pivotal role of nuclear power in India's journey towards sustainability and self-reliance in energy.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh on X, he stated:
“Union Minister @DrJitendraSingh elaborates on how nuclear power has emerged as a crucial pillar in India's quest for a sustainable and self-reliant energy future.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نےجوہری توانائی کے ذریعہ پائیدار توانائی کےتئیں ہندوستان کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
31 MAR 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے توانائی میں پائیداری اور خود انحصاری کی طرف ہندوستان کے سفر میں جوہری توانائی کے اہم کردار کے بارے میں مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کے بصیرت انگیز ریمارکس کی ستائش کی۔
ایکس پر مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کی ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، انہوں نے کہا:
" مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے اس بات کی وضاحت کی کہ کس طرح جوہری توانائی ہندوستان کے ایک پائیدار اور خود انحصار توانائی کے مستقبل کے حصول میں ایک اہم ستون کے طور پر ابھری ہے۔"