Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights India's commitment to sustainable energy through Nuclear power
31 MAR 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi commended the Union Minister, Dr. Jitendra Singh, for his insightful remarks on the pivotal role of nuclear power in India's journey towards sustainability and self-reliance in energy.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh on X, he stated:
“Union Minister @DrJitendraSingh elaborates on how nuclear power has emerged as a crucial pillar in India's quest for a sustainable and self-reliant energy future.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने परमाणु ऊर्जा द्वारा सतत ऊर्जा के प्रति भारत की प्रतिबद्धता जताई
31 MAR 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ऊर्जा के क्षेत्र में सततता और आत्मनिर्भरता की दिशा में भारत की यात्रा में परमाणु ऊर्जा की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका पर केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह की व्यावहारिक टिप्पणियों की सराहना की।
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह द्वारा एक्स पर की गई पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए उन्होंने कहा:
“केंद्रीय मंत्री @DrJitendraSingh ने विस्तार से बताया कि कैसे परमाणु ऊर्जा भारत के सतत और आत्मनिर्भर ऊर्जा भविष्य की खोज में एक महत्वपूर्ण स्तंभ के रूप में उभरी है।”