ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
అణువిద్యుత్ ద్వారా సుస్థిర ఇంధనానికి భారత్ నిబద్ధతను ఉద్ఘాటించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
31 MAR 2025 1:38PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఇంధన రంగంలో సుస్థిరత, స్వావలంబన దిశగా భారత్ ప్రయాణంలో అణువిద్యుత్ కీలక పాత్రపై నిశితమైన అభిప్రాయాలను వ్యక్తం చేసిన కేంద్ర మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ ను ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ.ప్రశంసించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమ వేదిక ‘ఎక్స్‘ పై కేంద్ర మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ చేసిన పోస్టుకు స్పందిస్తూ, “ఇంధన రంగంలో సుస్థిరత, స్వావలంబన దిశగా భారత్ అన్వేషణలో అణువిద్యుత్ ఎలా కీలకంగా మారిందో కేంద్ర మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ వివరించారని” ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights India's commitment to sustainable energy through Nuclear power
31 MAR 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi commended the Union Minister, Dr. Jitendra Singh, for his insightful remarks on the pivotal role of nuclear power in India's journey towards sustainability and self-reliance in energy.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh on X, he stated:
“Union Minister @DrJitendraSingh elaborates on how nuclear power has emerged as a crucial pillar in India's quest for a sustainable and self-reliant energy future.”