Prime Minister's Office
U.S. Director of National Intelligence, Ms. Tulsi Gabbard, calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
PM warmly recalls his extremely productive discussions with President Trump in Washington D.C.
PM reflects on his interaction with Ms. Tulsi Gabbard during his visit to the U.S. and appreciates her role in strengthening cooperation
PM notes the special significance of her visit as the first visit to India from the U.S. in President Trump’s second term
PM conveys warm greetings to President Trump and says that he looks forward to welcoming him to India later this year
17 MAR 2025 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
U.S. Director of National Intelligence, Ms. Tulsi Gabbard, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister warmly recalled his visit to Washington D.C. last month and his extremely productive discussions with President Trump.
Prime Minister also reflected on his interaction with Ms. Tulsi Gabbard during his visit to the U.S. and appreciated her crucial role in strengthening cooperation in defence, critical technologies, counter-terrorism and addressing global challenges.
Prime Minister noted the special significance of her visit as the first high-level visit to India from the U.S. in President Trump’s second term.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm greetings to President Trump and said that he and 1.4 billion people of India looked forward to welcoming him to India later this year.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
امریکہ کی ڈائریکٹر آف نیشنل انٹیلی جنس ، محترمہ تلسی گبارڈ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی
وزیر اعظم نے واشنگٹن ڈی سی میں صدر ٹرمپ کے ساتھ اپنی انتہائی نتیجہ خیز بات چیت کو گرمجوشی کے ساتھ یاد کیا
وزیر اعظم نے اپنے امریکی دورے کے دوران محترمہ تلسی گبارڈ کے ساتھ اپنی بات چیت کا ذکر کیا اور تعاون کو مستحکم کرنے میں ان کے کردار کو سراہا
وزیراعظم نے صدر ٹرمپ کی دوسری مدت میں امریکہ سے ہندوستان کے پہلے دورے کے طور پر اپنے دورے کی خصوصی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا
وزیر اعظم نے صدر ٹرمپ کو گرمجوشی سے مبارکباد پیش کی اور کہا کہ وہ اس سال کے آخر میں ہندوستان میں ان کا استقبال کرنے کے منتظر ہیں
17 MAR 2025 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
امریکہ کی ڈائریکٹر آف نیشنل انٹیلی جنس ، محترمہ تلسی گبارڈ نے آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی ۔
وزیر اعظم نے گزشتہ ماہ واشنگٹن ڈی سی کے اپنے دورے اور صدر ٹرمپ کے ساتھ اپنی انتہائی نتیجہ خیز بات چیت کو گرمجوشی سے یاد کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے اپنے امریکہ کے دورے کے دوران محترمہ تلسی گبارڈ کے ساتھ اپنی بات چیت کا بھی تذکرہ کیا اور دفاع ، اہم ٹیکنالوجیز ، انسداد دہشت گردی اور عالمی چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے میں تعاون کو مستحکم کرنے میں ان کے اہم کردار کو سراہا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے اپنے دورے کی خصوصی اہمیت کو صدر ٹرمپ کی دوسری میعاد میں امریکہ سے ہندوستان کے پہلے اعلی سطحی دورے کا ذکر کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے صدر ٹرمپ کو گرمجوشی سے مبارکباد پیش کی اور کہا کہ وہ اور ہندوستان کے 1.4 بلین لوگ اس سال کے آخر میں ہندوستان میں ان کا استقبال کرنے کے منتظر ہیں ۔