Prime Minister's Office
U.S. Director of National Intelligence, Ms. Tulsi Gabbard, calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
PM warmly recalls his extremely productive discussions with President Trump in Washington D.C.
PM reflects on his interaction with Ms. Tulsi Gabbard during his visit to the U.S. and appreciates her role in strengthening cooperation
PM notes the special significance of her visit as the first visit to India from the U.S. in President Trump’s second term
PM conveys warm greetings to President Trump and says that he looks forward to welcoming him to India later this year
17 MAR 2025 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
U.S. Director of National Intelligence, Ms. Tulsi Gabbard, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister warmly recalled his visit to Washington D.C. last month and his extremely productive discussions with President Trump.
Prime Minister also reflected on his interaction with Ms. Tulsi Gabbard during his visit to the U.S. and appreciated her crucial role in strengthening cooperation in defence, critical technologies, counter-terrorism and addressing global challenges.
Prime Minister noted the special significance of her visit as the first high-level visit to India from the U.S. in President Trump’s second term.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm greetings to President Trump and said that he and 1.4 billion people of India looked forward to welcoming him to India later this year.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ আমেৰিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চোৰাংচোৱা সঞ্চালিকা শ্ৰীমতী তুলসী গাবাৰ্ডৰ
ৱাশ্বিংটন ডি.চি.ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পৰ সৈতে হোৱা অত্যন্ত ফলুপ্ৰসূ আলোচনাৰ কথা স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
আমেৰিকা ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত শ্ৰীমতী তুলসী গাবাৰ্ডৰ সৈতে হোৱা মত বিনিময়ৰ ওপৰত চিন্তা-চৰ্চা কৰি সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ ভূমিকাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পৰ এই ভ্ৰমণৰ বিশেষ তাৎপৰ্যৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে, যিটো তেওঁৰ দ্বিতীয় কাৰ্যকালত আমেৰিকাৰ পৰা ভাৰতলৈ প্ৰথমটো উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ ভ্ৰমণ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পক উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰি কয় যে চলিত বৰ্ষৰ শেষৰ ফালে ভাৰতত তেওঁক আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ বাবে আগ্ৰহী
17 MAR 2025 8:52PM by PIB Guwahati
আমেৰিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চোৰাংচোৱা সঞ্চালক শ্ৰীমতী তুলসী গাবাৰ্ডে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যোৱা মাহত ৱাশ্বিংটন ডি চি ভ্ৰমণ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পৰ সৈতে হোৱা অতি উপযোগী আলোচনাৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আমেৰিকা ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত ছুইজাৰলেণ্ডৰ ছোৱালী টালচি গাবাৰ্ডৰ সৈতে হোৱা বাৰ্তালাপৰ কথা ব্যক্ত কৰাৰ লগতে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰযুক্তি, সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী আৰু বিশ্বজনীন প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আগবঢ়োৱা সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকাৰ শলাগ লয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পৰ এই ভ্ৰমণৰ বিশেষ তাৎপৰ্যৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে যিটো তেওঁৰ দ্বিতীয় কাৰ্যকালত আমেৰিকাৰ পৰা ভাৰতলৈ প্ৰথমটো উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ ভ্ৰমণ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পক উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰি কয় যে তেওঁ আৰু ভাৰতৰ ১৪০ কোটি জনসাধাৰণে তেওঁক চলিত বৰ্ষৰ শেষৰ ফালে ভাৰতলৈ আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ বাবে আগ্ৰহী হৈ আছে।