Prime Minister's Office
U.S. Director of National Intelligence, Ms. Tulsi Gabbard, calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
PM warmly recalls his extremely productive discussions with President Trump in Washington D.C.
PM reflects on his interaction with Ms. Tulsi Gabbard during his visit to the U.S. and appreciates her role in strengthening cooperation
PM notes the special significance of her visit as the first visit to India from the U.S. in President Trump’s second term
PM conveys warm greetings to President Trump and says that he looks forward to welcoming him to India later this year
17 MAR 2025 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
U.S. Director of National Intelligence, Ms. Tulsi Gabbard, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister warmly recalled his visit to Washington D.C. last month and his extremely productive discussions with President Trump.
Prime Minister also reflected on his interaction with Ms. Tulsi Gabbard during his visit to the U.S. and appreciated her crucial role in strengthening cooperation in defence, critical technologies, counter-terrorism and addressing global challenges.
Prime Minister noted the special significance of her visit as the first high-level visit to India from the U.S. in President Trump’s second term.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm greetings to President Trump and said that he and 1.4 billion people of India looked forward to welcoming him to India later this year.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
अमेरिका की राष्ट्रीय खुफिया निदेशक सुश्री तुलसी गब्बार्ड ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से भेंट की
प्रधानमंत्री ने वाशिंगटन डीसी में राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प के साथ अपनी अत्यंत उपयोगी चर्चा का स्मरण किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने अमेरिका की अपनी यात्रा के दौरान सुश्री तुलसी गबार्ड के साथ अपनी बातचीत पर विचार किया और सहयोग को मजबूत करने में उनकी भूमिका की प्रशंसा की
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प के दूसरे कार्यकाल में अमेरिका से पहली भारत यात्रा के रूप में उनकी यात्रा के विशेष महत्व को रेखांकित किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं और कहा कि वह इस वर्ष के अंत में भारत में उनका स्वागत करने के लिए उत्सुक हैं
17 MAR 2025 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
अमेरिकी राष्ट्रीय खुफिया निदेशक सुश्री तुलसी गब्बार्ड ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से नई दिल्ली में भेंट की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने पिछले महीने वाशिंगटन डीसी की अपनी यात्रा और राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प के साथ अपनी अत्यंत उपयोगी चर्चा को गर्मजोशी के साथ स्मरण किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अमेरिका यात्रा के दौरान सुश्री तुलसी गब्बार्ड के साथ हुई बातचीत पर भी विचार किया तथा रक्षा, महत्वपूर्ण प्रौद्योगिकियों, आतंक-रोधी और वैश्विक चुनौतियों से निपटने में सहयोग को मजबूत करने में उनकी महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका की प्रशंसा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प के दूसरे कार्यकाल में अमेरिका से भारत की पहली उच्चस्तरीय यात्रा के रूप में उनकी यात्रा के विशेष महत्व को रेखांकित किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं और कहा कि वह और भारत के 1.4 अरब लोग इस वर्ष के अंत में उनका भारत में स्वागत करने के लिए उत्सुक हैं।