Prime Minister's Office
U.S. Director of National Intelligence, Ms. Tulsi Gabbard, calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
PM warmly recalls his extremely productive discussions with President Trump in Washington D.C.
PM reflects on his interaction with Ms. Tulsi Gabbard during his visit to the U.S. and appreciates her role in strengthening cooperation
PM notes the special significance of her visit as the first visit to India from the U.S. in President Trump’s second term
PM conveys warm greetings to President Trump and says that he looks forward to welcoming him to India later this year
17 MAR 2025 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
U.S. Director of National Intelligence, Ms. Tulsi Gabbard, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister warmly recalled his visit to Washington D.C. last month and his extremely productive discussions with President Trump.
Prime Minister also reflected on his interaction with Ms. Tulsi Gabbard during his visit to the U.S. and appreciated her crucial role in strengthening cooperation in defence, critical technologies, counter-terrorism and addressing global challenges.
Prime Minister noted the special significance of her visit as the first high-level visit to India from the U.S. in President Trump’s second term.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm greetings to President Trump and said that he and 1.4 billion people of India looked forward to welcoming him to India later this year.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କଲେ ଆମେରିକା ଜାତୀୟ ଗୁଇନ୍ଦା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶିକା ତୁଳସୀ ଗବାର୍ଡ
ୱାଶିଂଟନ୍ ଡିସିରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ସହ ତାଙ୍କର ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ଆଲୋଚନାକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଆମେରିକା ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟରେ ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ତୁଳସୀ ଗବାର୍ଡଙ୍କ ସହ ତାଙ୍କର ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିବା ସହ ଆପୋସ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଭୂମିକାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳରେ ଯୁକ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଆମେରିକାରୁ ଭାରତକୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ଗସ୍ତ ଭାବେ ତାଙ୍କର ଆଗମନ ବିଶେଷ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବୋଲି କହିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଶେଷରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତରେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବାକୁ ସେ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି ବୋଲି କହିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 MAR 2025 8:52PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆମେରିକା ଜାତୀୟ ଗୁଇନ୍ଦା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶିକା ତୁଳସୀ ଗବାର୍ଡ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଗତ ମାସରେ ତାଙ୍କର ୱାଶିଂଟନ ଡିସି ଗସ୍ତ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ସହ ତାଙ୍କର ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ଆଲୋଚନାକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଆମେରିକା ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟରେ ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ତୁଳସୀ ଗବାର୍ଡଙ୍କ ସହ ତାଙ୍କର ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିବା ସହ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା, ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି, ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ମୁକାବିଲା ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଆହ୍ୱାନର ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆପୋସ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଭୂମିକାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳରେ ଯୁକ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଆମେରିକାରୁ ଭାରତକୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ଗସ୍ତ ଭାବେ ତାଙ୍କର ଆଗମନ ବିଶେଷ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇବା ସହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଶେଷରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତରେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସେ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଲୋକ ଉତ୍ସୁକତାର ସହ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି।