Prime Minister's Office
India will always be at the forefront of protecting animals: PM
09 MAR 2025 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi stated that India is blessed with wildlife diversity and a culture that celebrates wildlife. "We will always be at the forefront of protecting animals and contributing to a sustainable planet", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Amazing news for wildlife lovers! India is blessed with wildlife diversity and a culture that celebrates wildlife. We will always be at the forefront of protecting animals and contributing to a sustainable planet."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
प्राण्यांचे संरक्षण करण्यात भारत नेहमीच आघाडीवर राहील: पंतप्रधान
09 MAR 2025 12:10PM by PIB Mumbai
भारताला वन्यजीव विविधता आणि वन्यजीवांचे संरक्षण सिद्धता करणारी संस्कृती लाभली आहे असे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे. " प्राण्यांचे संरक्षण करण्यात आणि शाश्वत ग्रहासाठी योगदान देण्यात आम्ही कायमच आघाडीवर राहू", असे मोदी पुढे म्हणाले.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्स समाज माध्यमावर वर पोस्ट केले की:
"वन्यजीव प्रेमींसाठी अत्यानंदाची बातमी! भारताला वन्यजीव विविधता आणि वन्यजीवांचे संरक्षण सिद्धता करणारी संस्कृती लाभली आहे. प्राण्यांचे संरक्षण करण्यात आणि शाश्वत ग्रहासाठी योगदान देण्यात आम्ही कायमच आघाडीवर राहू."