Prime Minister's Office
India will always be at the forefront of protecting animals: PM
09 MAR 2025 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi stated that India is blessed with wildlife diversity and a culture that celebrates wildlife. "We will always be at the forefront of protecting animals and contributing to a sustainable planet", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Amazing news for wildlife lovers! India is blessed with wildlife diversity and a culture that celebrates wildlife. We will always be at the forefront of protecting animals and contributing to a sustainable planet."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत हमेशा पशुओं की सुरक्षा में अग्रणी रहेगा: प्रधानमंत्री
09 MAR 2025 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि भारत वन्यजीव विविधता से समृद्ध है और यहां की संस्कृति वन्यजीवों का सम्मान करती है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "हम हमेशा पशुओं की रक्षा करने और एक सतत विश्व में योगदान देने में सबसे आगे रहेंगे।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"वन्यजीव प्रेमियों के लिए आश्चर्यजनक खबर! भारत वन्यजीव विविधता से समृद्ध है और यहां की संस्कृति वन्यजीवों का सम्मान करती है। हम हमेशा पशुओं की रक्षा करने और एक सतत विश्व में योगदान देने में सबसे आगे रहेंगे।