પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભારત હંમેશા પ્રાણીઓના રક્ષણમાં મોખરે રહેશે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
09 MAR 2025 12:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે ભારત વન્યજીવન વિવિધતા અને વન્યજીવનની ઉજવણી કરતી સંસ્કૃતિથી ધન્ય છે. "આપણે હંમેશા પ્રાણીઓના રક્ષણ અને સ્થાયી ગ્રહ માટે યોગદાન આપવામાં હંમેશા મોખરે રહીશું."
પ્રધાનમંત્રી એ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"વન્યજીવન પ્રેમીઓ માટે અદ્ભુત સમાચાર! ભારત વન્યજીવન વિવિધતા અને વન્યજીવનની ઉજવણી કરતી સંસ્કૃતિથી ધન્ય છે. આપણે હંમેશા પ્રાણીઓના રક્ષણ અને કાયમી ગ્રહ માટે યોગદાન આપવામાં મોખરે રહીશું."

Prime Minister's Office
India will always be at the forefront of protecting animals: PM
09 MAR 2025 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi stated that India is blessed with wildlife diversity and a culture that celebrates wildlife. "We will always be at the forefront of protecting animals and contributing to a sustainable planet", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Amazing news for wildlife lovers! India is blessed with wildlife diversity and a culture that celebrates wildlife. We will always be at the forefront of protecting animals and contributing to a sustainable planet."