Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets and interacts with dignitaries at NXT Conclave
01 MAR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met and interacted with various dignitaries at the NXT Conclave in Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi today. The list of dignitaries includes Mr. Carlos Montes, Prof. Jonathan Fleming, Dr. Ann Liebert, Prof. Vesselin Popovski, Dr. Brian Greene, Mr. Alec Ross, Mr. Oleg Artemyev and Mr. Mike Massimino.
In separate posts on X, he wrote:
“Interacted with Mr. Carlos Montes today at the NXT Conclave. He has made rich contributions to furthering social innovations. He has been appreciative of India’s strides in digital technology, FinTech and more.”
“Met Prof. Jonathan Fleming, who is associated with the MIT Sloan School of Management. His work in life sciences, both in the public and private sectors, is exemplary. His passion for mentoring upcoming talent and innovation in this field is equally inspiring.”
“Delighted to meet Dr. Ann Liebert. Her work in treating Parkinson’s disease is commendable and will ensure a better quality of life for several people in the times to come.”
“It was a pleasure meeting Prof. Vesselin Popovski. He has done appreciable work in deepening the understanding of international relations and geo-politics in a rapidly changing world.”
“Happy to meet Dr. Brian Greene, a leading academic with a strong passion towards physics and mathematics. His works are widely admired and will shape academic discourse in the coming times. @bgreene
“Pleased to meet Mr. Alec Ross today. He has made a mark as a prolific thinker and author, emphasising aspects relating to innovation and learning.”
“Pleased to meet Mr. Oleg Artemyev, a leading Cosmonaut from Russia. He has been at the forefront of some of the most pioneering expeditions. His accomplishments will motivate many youngsters to shine in the world of science and space. @OlegMKS
“Delighted to meet the distinguished astronaut, Mr. Mike Massimino. His passion towards space and also making it popular among the youth are widely known. It is also commendable how he is working to promote learning and innovation. @Astro_Mike

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏନଏକ୍ସଟି କନକ୍ଲେଭରେ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 MAR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଭାରତ ମଣ୍ଡପମଠାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଏନଏକ୍ସଟି କନକ୍ଲେଭରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । କାର୍ଲୋସ୍ ମଣ୍ଟେସ୍, ପ୍ରଫେସର ଜୋନାଥନ ଫ୍ଲେମିଂ, ଡ. ଆନ୍ ଲିବର୍ଟ, ପ୍ରଫେସର ଭେଜାଲିନ୍ ପୋପୋଭସ୍କି, ଡ. ବ୍ରାଏନ୍ ଗ୍ରୀନ୍, ଆଲେକ୍ ରସ୍, ଓଲେଗ୍ ଆର୍ଟେମିଭ୍ ଏବଂ ମାଇକ୍ ମାସିମିନୋଙ୍କ ନାମ ଏହି ତାଲିକାରେ ରହିଛି।
ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୃଥକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
ଆଜି ଏନଏକ୍ସଟି କନକ୍ଲେଭରେ କାର୍ଲୋସ ମଣ୍ଟେସଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛି । ସାମାଜିକ ଉଦ୍ଭାବନକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବାରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ରହିଛି। ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି, ଫିନଟେକ୍ ଆଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତର ଅଗ୍ରଗତିକୁ ସେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏମଆଇଟି ସ୍ଲୋଆନ୍ ସ୍କୁଲ୍ ଅଫ୍ ମ୍ୟାନେଜମେଣ୍ଟ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ପ୍ରଫେସର ଜୋନାଥନ ଫ୍ଲେମିଂଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛି। ଲାଇଫ୍‌ ସାଇନ୍ସରେ ଉଭୟ ସରକାରୀ ଓ ବେସରକାରୀ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ତାଙ୍କର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଉଦାହରଣୀୟ। ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆଗାମୀ ପ୍ରତିଭା ଓ ଉଦ୍ଭାବନକୁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କର ଉତ୍ସାହ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେତିକି ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ।
"ଡକ୍ଟର ଆନ୍ ଲିବର୍ଟଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଆନନ୍ଦିତ । ପାର୍କିନସନ ରୋଗର ଚିକିତ୍ସା ରେ ତାଙ୍କର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ଏବଂ ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଏହା ଅନେକ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉନ୍ନତ ମାନର ଜୀବନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ ।
"ପ୍ରଫେସର ଭେସେଲିନ ପୋପୋଭସ୍କିଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଆନନ୍ଦିତ। ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଏବଂ ଭୂ-ରାଜନୀତିର ବୁଝାମଣାକୁ ଗଭୀର କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ସେ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପଦାର୍ଥ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ଗଣିତ ପ୍ରତି ଦୃଢ଼ ଆଗ୍ରହ ଥିବା ଜଣେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଶିକ୍ଷାବିତ୍ ଡକ୍ଟର ବ୍ରାଏନ୍ ଗ୍ରୀନିଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଖୁସି ଲାଗୁଛି। ତାଙ୍କ କୃତି ବହୁଳ ପ୍ରଶଂସିତ ଏବଂ ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଶୈକ୍ଷିକ ଆଲୋଚନାକୁ ଆକାର ଦେବ । @bgreene"
"ଆଜି ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଲେକ୍ ରସଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଖୁସି ଲାଗୁଛି। ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷଣ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ଦିଗ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇ ସେ ଜଣେ ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ଚିନ୍ତକ ଓ ଲେଖକ ଭାବରେ ନିଜର ପରିଚୟ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଋଷିଆର ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ମହାକାଶଚାରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଓଲେଗ୍ ଆର୍ଟେମିଆଭଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଆନନ୍ଦିତ । ସେ କେତେକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ରହିଛନ୍ତି। ତାଙ୍କର ଏହି ସଫଳତା ଅନେକ ଯୁବକଙ୍କୁ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ମହାକାଶ ଦୁନିଆରେ ଚମକିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇବ। @OlegMKS"
ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ମହାକାଶଚାରୀ ମାଇକ୍ ମାସିମିନୋଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଆନନ୍ଦିତ। ମହାକାଶ ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କର ଆଗ୍ରହ ଏବଂ ଏହାକୁ ଯୁବବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରାଇବାରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଭୂମିକା ବିଷୟରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମସ୍ତେ ଜାଣନ୍ତି । ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ଉଦ୍ଭାବନକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସେ ଯେପରି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ତାହା ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ। @Astro_Mike"