Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets and interacts with dignitaries at NXT Conclave
01 MAR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met and interacted with various dignitaries at the NXT Conclave in Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi today. The list of dignitaries includes Mr. Carlos Montes, Prof. Jonathan Fleming, Dr. Ann Liebert, Prof. Vesselin Popovski, Dr. Brian Greene, Mr. Alec Ross, Mr. Oleg Artemyev and Mr. Mike Massimino.
In separate posts on X, he wrote:
“Interacted with Mr. Carlos Montes today at the NXT Conclave. He has made rich contributions to furthering social innovations. He has been appreciative of India’s strides in digital technology, FinTech and more.”
“Met Prof. Jonathan Fleming, who is associated with the MIT Sloan School of Management. His work in life sciences, both in the public and private sectors, is exemplary. His passion for mentoring upcoming talent and innovation in this field is equally inspiring.”
“Delighted to meet Dr. Ann Liebert. Her work in treating Parkinson’s disease is commendable and will ensure a better quality of life for several people in the times to come.”
“It was a pleasure meeting Prof. Vesselin Popovski. He has done appreciable work in deepening the understanding of international relations and geo-politics in a rapidly changing world.”
“Happy to meet Dr. Brian Greene, a leading academic with a strong passion towards physics and mathematics. His works are widely admired and will shape academic discourse in the coming times. @bgreene
“Pleased to meet Mr. Alec Ross today. He has made a mark as a prolific thinker and author, emphasising aspects relating to innovation and learning.”
“Pleased to meet Mr. Oleg Artemyev, a leading Cosmonaut from Russia. He has been at the forefront of some of the most pioneering expeditions. His accomplishments will motivate many youngsters to shine in the world of science and space. @OlegMKS
“Delighted to meet the distinguished astronaut, Mr. Mike Massimino. His passion towards space and also making it popular among the youth are widely known. It is also commendable how he is working to promote learning and innovation. @Astro_Mike

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी एनएक्सटी कॉन्क्लेव्हमध्ये मान्यवरांना भेटून त्यांच्याशी साधला संवाद
01 MAR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज नवी दिल्लीतील भारत मंडपम येथे एनएक्सटी कॉन्क्लेव्हमध्ये विविध मान्यवरांची भेट घेतली आणि त्यांच्याशी संवाद साधला. मान्यवरांमध्ये कार्लोस मोंटेस, प्रो. जोनाथन फ्लेमिंग, डॉ. अँन लिबर्ट, प्रा . वेसेलिन पोपोव्स्की, डॉ. ब्रायन ग्रीन, अलेक रॉसओलेग आर्टेमिव्ह आणि माइक मॅसिमिनो यांचा समावेश होता.
एक्स वरील वेगवेगळ्या पोस्टमध्ये त्यांनी लिहिले:
आज एनएक्सटी कॉन्क्लेव्हमध्ये कार्लोस मोंटेस यांच्याशी संवाद साधला. सामाजिक नवोन्मेषाना गती देण्यात त्यांनी भरीव योगदान दिले आहे. डिजिटल तंत्रज्ञान, फिनटेक आणि इतर क्षेत्रात भारताने केलेल्या प्रगतीचे त्यांनी कौतुक केले. ”
"एमआयटी स्लोन स्कूल ऑफ मॅनेजमेंटशी निगडित असलेले प्रा . जोनाथन फ्लेमिंग यांची भेट झाली. सार्वजनिक आणि खाजगी दोन्ही क्षेत्रात त्यांचे जीवन विज्ञानातील कार्य अनुकरणीय आहे. या क्षेत्रातील उदयोन्मुख प्रतिभावंताना आणि नवोन्मेषाना मार्गदर्शन करण्याची त्यांची आवड तितकीच प्रेरणादायी आहे."
"डॉ. अँन लिबर्ट यांना भेटून आनंद झाला. पार्किन्सन आजारावर उपचार करण्याचे त्यांचे काम कौतुकास्पद आहे आणि आगामी काळात ते अनेक लोकांसाठी जीवनमान उंचावेल. "
"प्रा. वेसेलिन पोपोव्स्की यांना भेटून आनंद झाला. झपाट्याने बदलणाऱ्या जगात आंतरराष्ट्रीय संबंध आणि भौगोलिक -राजकारणाची समज वाढवण्यासाठी त्यांनी कौतुकास्पद काम केले आहे."
"भौतिकशास्त्र आणि गणिताची अतिशय आवड असलेले एक आघाडीचे शिक्षणतज्ज्ञ डॉ. ब्रायन ग्रीन यांना भेटून आनंद झाला. त्यांच्या कामांचे सर्वत्र कौतुक केले जाते आणि आगामी काळात ते शैक्षणिक संवादाला आकार देतील . @bgreene"
"आज अलेक रॉस यांना भेटून आनंद झाला. त्यांनी एक यशस्वी विचारवंत आणि लेखक म्हणून एक ठसा उमटवताना नवोन्मेष आणि शिक्षणाशी संबंधित पैलूंवर भर दिला आहे."
"रशियातील एक आघाडीचे अंतराळवीर ओलेग आर्टेमेव्ह यांना भेटून आनंद झाला. काही सर्वात अग्रगण्य मोहिमांमध्ये ते आघाडीवर राहिले आहेत. त्यांच्या कामगिरीमुळे अनेक तरुणांना विज्ञान आणि अंतराळाच्या जगात छाप पाडण्यासाठी प्रेरणा मिळेल. @OlegMKS"
"प्रतिष्ठित अंतराळवीर माइक मॅसिमिनो यांना भेटून आनंद झाला. अंतराळाप्रति त्यांची आवड आणि तरुणांमध्ये ते लोकप्रिय करणे हे सर्वांनाच माहीत आहे. शिक्षण आणि नवोन्मेषाला प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी ते करत असलेले काम देखील कौतुकास्पद आहे. @Astro_Mike"