Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism organizes six - day mega event “Bharat Parv” from 26th to 31st January,2025 at Red Fort lawns
‘Dekho Apna Desh’ is the theme for Bharat Parv 2025
Major components of the six-days event are 59 Food stalls, 70 stalls of Handicraft & Handloom, 34 State Tourism Pavilions and 24 Central Ministries Stalls
Bharat Parv is open from 12 Noon to 09 PM on 27th to 31st January 2025
26 JAN 2025 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Parv has been organized annually since 2016, from January 26th to 31st at the Red Fort, New Delhi, as part of the Republic Day celebrations. The event is organized by the Ministry of Tourism as the nodal Ministry and takes place at the Lawns and Gyan Path in front of the Red Fort.
The Bharat Parv-2025 has the components of a display of Republic Day tableaux, performances by the Armed Force Bands (Static & Moving), cultural performances by ZCCs and State/UT troupes, cuisines of India, Food Demonstrations through Studio Kitchens and Crafts Bazaar, pavilions of State Governments and Central Ministries etc.
Theme of this year is ‘Dekho Apna Desh’. This event would encourage citizens to participate in the "Dekho Apna Desh: People’s Choice Voting thus engage citizens, highlight popular and emerging destinations, and fostered a deeper appreciation for India’s cultural heritage. Citizens can participate in Dekho Apna Desh People’s Choice voting by scanning below QR Code or visit https://bit.ly/DADPC
Highlights of the Bharat Parv 2025:-
The six-days event has the following major components:
• 59 Food stalls: Stalls by State govt., Stalls by IHM’s, Stalls by other Hotel Management Institutes, NASVI, Food Demonstrations through Studio Kitchen
• 70 stalls of Handicraft & Handloom: Stalls by DC, Handloom, Stalls by DC, Handicraft, Stalls by KVIC, TRIFED, Tihar Jail, Stalls by Central Ministries, Stalls by States and UTs
• 34 State Tourism Pavilions and 24 Central Ministries Stalls
• Culture & Heritage: Choreographed performances by North Zonal Cultural Centre (Ministry of Culture), Performance by Delhi-based regional associations like Kannada Association, Gujarat Associations etc. and special performances by popular artists.
• Display of Republic Day Tableaux, Performances by Army, Navy, Airforce and Paramilitaries band.
• Activity Zone: Nukkad Natak, Quizzes, Painting Competitions, Involvement of Tourism Yuval Club, School/College Children’s, Experiential Zone and DIY activities.
Participating organizations:
• All State / UTs Tourism and Culture Departments
• Central Ministries (22 nos.) / Departments / Organizations: Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Railway, Ministry of Ayush, MyGov (MEITY), Ministry of Education, Ministry of Culture, Ministry of Textiles, M/o RTH, Ministry of Port, Shipping and Waterways, M/o DONER, MO Environment F&CC, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, India Culture Portal, IGNCA, Amar Chitra Katha, Council of Architecture, NCSM, Ministry of Mines, Rashtrapati Bhawan, Ministry of Food Processing, Ministry of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Women and Child Development, Ministry of Jal Shakti (NGCM) Ministry of Rural Development, Ministry of MSME, Department of Post etc.
• Other organizations: Rashtrapati Bhawan, Tihar Jail, Aga Khan Trust (NGO), IHM Pusa, FDDI, Rural Health Training Centre, Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga, North Zonal Cultural Centre, National Book Trust etc.
The Bharat Parv 2025 is open from 05 PM to 09 PM on 26th January and from 12 Noon to 09 PM on 27th to 31st January 2025. Entry for the event is free.

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्रालयातर्फे 26 ते 31 जानेवारी 2025 दरम्यान लाल किल्ल्याच्या हिरवळीवर सहा दिवसीय "भारत पर्व" या भव्य कार्यक्रमाचे आयोजन
'देखो अपना देश’ ही यंदाच्या भारत पर्व 2025ची मध्यवर्ती संकल्पना
26 JAN 2025 11:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 26 जानेवारी 2025
प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या समारंभाचा भाग म्हणून 2016 पासून दरवर्षी 26 ते 31 जानेवारी दरम्यान नवी दिल्लीतील लाल किल्ल्यावर ‘भारत पर्व’ आयोजित केले जाते. पर्यटन मंत्रालय हा कार्यक्रम आयोजित करते आणि लाल किल्ल्यासमोरील हिरवळीवर आणि ज्ञान पथावर हा कार्यक्रम संपन्न होतो.
या वर्षी भारत पर्व ची संकल्पना 'देखो अपना देश' आहे. हा कार्यक्रम नागरिकांना "देखो अपना देश: पीपल्स चॉइस वोटिंग’’ अश्या प्रकारचा असल्याने लोकांना यात सहभागी होण्यास प्रोत्साहित करेल आणि नागरिकांना सहभागी करून घेईल. यामुळे लोकप्रिय आणि उदयोन्मुख स्थळांना अधोरेखित केले जाईल आणि भारताच्या सांस्कृतिक वारसा स्थळांप्रति सखोल आत्मीयता वाढण्यास मदत होईल. नागरिक खालील QR कोड स्कॅन करून किंवा https://bit.ly/DADPC ला भेट देऊन ‘देखो अपना देश पीपल्स चॉइस वोटिंग’’ मध्ये सहभागी होऊ शकतात.
भारत पर्व 2025 ची ठळक वैशिष्ट्ये:
सहा दिवस चालणाऱ्या या कार्यक्रमात खालील प्रमुख घटक आहेत:
• 59 खाद्यपदार्थांचे स्टॉल: राज्य सरकार, आयएचएमचे स्टॉल, इतर हॉटेल मॅनेजमेंट संस्थांचे स्टॉल, एनएएसव्हीआय आणि स्टुडिओ किचनद्वारे अन्न तयार करण्याची प्रात्यक्षिके देखील बघता येतील
• हस्तकला आणि हातमागाचे 70 स्टॉल: डीसीचे स्टॉल; हातमाग, डीसीचे स्टॉल; हस्तकला, केव्हीआयसीचे स्टॉल; ट्रायफेड, तिहार जेल, केंद्रीय मंत्रालयांचे स्टॉल, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचे स्टॉल असणार आहे.
• 34 राज्य पर्यटन मंडप आणि 24 केंद्रीय मंत्रालयांचे स्टॉल
• संस्कृती आणि वारसा: उत्तर विभागीय सांस्कृतिक केंद्र (संस्कृती मंत्रालय) द्वारे नृत्यदिग्दर्शित केलेली सादरीकरणे.
• प्रजासत्ताक दिनाचे चित्ररथ, लष्कर, नौदल, हवाई दल आणि निमलष्करी दलाच्या बँडचे सादरीकरण
• क्रियाकलाप क्षेत्र/ अॅक्टिविटी झोन: नुक्कड नाटक, प्रश्नमंजुषा, चित्रकला स्पर्धा, पर्यटन युवा क्लबचा सहभाग, शाळा/महाविद्यालयीन मुलांसाठी अनुभवात्मक क्षेत्र /एक्सपिरीएंशल झोन आणि DIY/डू इट युवरसेल्फ उपक्रम.
भारत पर्व 2025, हे 26 जानेवारी रोजी सायंकाळी 5 ते रात्री 9 आणि 27 ते 31 जानेवारी 2025 दरम्यान दुपारी 12 ते रात्री 9 पर्यंत खुले आहे. कार्यक्रमासाठी प्रवेश विनामूल्य आहे.