Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to inaugurate the ‘Fast Track Immigration – Trusted Traveller Program’ (FTI- TTP) at Mumbai, Chennai, Kolkata, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Cochin and Ahmedabad airports tomorrow from Ahmedabad
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the FTI-TTP is a significant step under the ‘Viksit Bharat’ @2047 initiative to provide world-class immigration facilities to travellers, making international travel seamless and secure
Initially, this facility has been launched free of cost for Indian citizens and OCI cardholders
FTI-TTP will be implemented at 21 major airports across the country
15 JAN 2025 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate the ‘Fast Track Immigration – Trusted Traveller Program’ (FTI- TTP) at Mumbai, Chennai, Kolkata, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Cochin and Ahmedabad airports on 16 January 2025 from Ahmedabad. The Home Minister had earlier launched the 'Fast Track Immigration - Trusted Traveller Program' on June 22, 2024, from Terminal-3 of Indira Gandhi International Airport (IGI) in New Delhi.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the 'Fast Track Immigration - Trusted Traveller Program’ is a significant initiative under the ‘Viksit Bharat’@2047 vision. Its objective is to provide world-class immigration facilities to travellers, making international travel seamless and secure. Initially, this facility has been launched free of cost for Indian citizens and OCI cardholders.
The FTI-TTP has been implemented through an online portal: https://ftittp.mha.gov.in. To enroll in this program, applicants need to complete online registration by filling in their details and uploading the required documents on the portal. The biometric data of registered applicants will be captured either at the Foreigners Regional Registration Office (FRRO) or while passing through the airport.
Registered travellers will need to scan their airline-issued boarding pass at the e-gate, followed by scanning their passport. At both the arrival and departure points, the passenger's biometrics will be authenticated at the e-gates. Once this authentication is successful, the e-gate will automatically open, and immigration clearance will be deemed granted.
FTI-TTP will be implemented at 21 major airports across the country. In the first phase, in addition to Delhi, this facility is being introduced at seven major airports—Mumbai, Chennai, Kolkata, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Kochi, and Ahmedabad.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور باہمی امدادجناب امت شاہ کل احمد آباد سے ممبئی ، چنئی ، کولکتہ ، بنگلور ، حیدرآباد ، کوچین اور احمد آباد ایئر پورٹ پر ‘‘فاسٹ ٹریک امیگریشن-ٹرسٹڈ ٹریولر پروگرام’’ (ایف ٹی آئی-ٹی ٹی پی) کا افتتاح کریں گے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں 'وکست بھارت' @2047 وژن کے تحت ایف ٹی آئی-ٹی ٹی پی مسافروں کو عالمی معیار کی امیگریشن سہولیات فراہم کرنے ، بین الاقوامی سفر کو ہموار اور محفوظ بنانے کے لیے ایک اہم قدم ہے
ابتدائی طور پر یہ سہولت ہندوستانی شہریوں اور او سی آئی کارڈ ہولڈرز کے لیے مفت شروع کی گئی ہے
ملک کے 21 بڑے ہوائی اڈوں پر ایف ٹی آئی-ٹی ٹی پی نافذ کیا جائے گا
15 JAN 2025 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور باہمی امدادجناب امت شاہ 16 جنوری 2025 کو احمد آباد سے ممبئی ، چنئی ، کولکتہ ، بنگلورو ، حیدرآباد ، کوچین اور احمد آباد ایئر پورٹ پر 'فاسٹ ٹریک امیگریشن-ٹرسٹڈ ٹریولر پروگرام' (ایف ٹی آئی-ٹی ٹی پی) کا افتتاح کریں گے ۔ وزیر داخلہ نے اس سے قبل 22 جون 2024 کو نئی دہلی میں اندرا گاندھی بین الاقوامی ایئر پورٹ (آئی جی آئی) کے ٹرمینل-3 سے 'فاسٹ ٹریک امیگریشن-ٹرسٹڈ ٹریولر پروگرام' کا آغاز کیا تھا ۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں 'فاسٹ ٹریک امیگریشن-ٹرسٹڈ ٹریولر پروگرام' وکست بھارت @2047 وژن کے تحت ایک اہم پہل ہے ۔جس کا مقصد مسافروں کو عالمی معیار کی امیگریشن سہولیات فراہم کرنا ، بین الاقوامی سفر کو ہموار اور محفوظ بنانا ہے ۔ ابتدائی طور پر یہ سہولت ہندوستانی شہریوں اور او سی آئی کارڈ ہولڈرز کے لیے مفت شروع کی گئی ہے ۔
ایف ٹی آئی-ٹی ٹی پی کو ایک آن لائن پورٹل https://ftittp.mha.gov.in کے ذریعے نافذ کیا گیا ہے ۔ اس پروگرام میں اندراج کے لیے درخواست دہندگان کو اپنی تفصیلات پر کرکے اور پورٹل پر مطلوبہ دستاویزات اپ لوڈ کرکے آن لائن رجسٹریشن کرنا ہوگا ۔ رجسٹرڈ درخواست دہندگان کےبائیو میٹرک ڈیٹا یا تو فارنرز ریجنل رجسٹریشن آفس (ایف آر آر او) میں یا ایئر پورٹ سے گزرتے وقت لئے جائیں گے ۔
رجسٹرڈ مسافروں کو ای گیٹ پر اپنے ایئر لائن سے جاری کردہ بورڈنگ پاس کو اسکین کرنے کی ضرورت ہوگی ، اس کے بعد اپنے پاسپورٹ کو اسکین کرنا ہوگا ۔ آمد اور روانگی دونوں مقامات پر مسافر کے بائیو میٹرک کی تصدیق ای-گیٹ پر کی جائے گی ۔ ایک بار جب یہ تصدیق کامیاب ہو جائے گی ، تو ای-گیٹ خود بخود کھل جائے گا ، اور امیگریشن کلیئرنس مل جائے گی ۔
ملک کے 21 بڑے ہوائی اڈوں پر ایف ٹی آئی-ٹی ٹی پی نافذ کیا جائے گا ۔ پہلے مرحلے میں دہلی کے علاوہ یہ سہولت سات بڑے ہوائی اڈوں ممبئی ، چنئی ، کولکتہ ، بنگلورو ، حیدرآباد ، کوچی اور احمد آباد میں شروع کی جا رہی ہے ۔