Prime Minister's Office
On Thiruvalluvar Day, we remember one of our land’s greatest philosophers, poets, and thinkers, the great Thiruvalluvar:PM
His verses reflect the essence of Tamil culture and our philosophical heritage:PM
His teachings emphasize righteousness, compassion, and justice: PM
15 JAN 2025 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remembers the great Tamil philosopher, poet and thinker Thiruvalluvar, today, on Thiruvalluvar Day. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that
the great Thiruvalluvar's verses reflect the essence of Tamil culture and our philosophical heritage. "His timeless work, the Tirukkural, stands as a beacon of inspiration, offering profound insights on a wide range of issues", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On Thiruvalluvar Day, we remember one of our land’s greatest philosophers, poets, and thinkers, the great Thiruvalluvar. His verses reflect the essence of Tamil culture and our philosophical heritage. His teachings emphasize righteousness, compassion, and justice. His timeless work, the Tirukkural, stands as a beacon of inspiration, offering profound insights on a wide range of issues. We will continue to work hard to fulfil his vision for our society."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তিৰুৱল্লুৱৰ দিৱসত আমি আমাৰ দেশৰ অন্যতম শ্ৰেষ্ঠ দাৰ্শনিক, কবিআৰুচিন্তাবিদ মহান তিৰুৱল্লুৱৰকস্মৰণ কৰিছো ঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
তেওঁৰ শ্লোকবোৰে তামিল সংস্কৃতিৰ সাৰমৰ্ম আৰু আমাৰ দাৰ্শনিক ঐতিহ্যক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
তেওঁৰ শিক্ষাই ধাৰ্মিকতা, সহানুভূতি আৰু ন্যায়ৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
15 JAN 2025 12:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি তিৰুৱল্লুৱৰ দিৱসত মহান তামিল দাৰ্শনিক, কবি আৰু চিন্তাবিদ তিৰুৱল্লুৱৰক স্মৰণ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে মহান তিৰুৱল্লুৱৰৰ শ্লোকবোৰত তামিল সংস্কৃতিৰ সাৰমৰ্ম আৰু আমাৰ দাৰ্শনিক ঐতিহ্য প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় "তেওঁৰ কালজয়ী ৰচনা তিৰুক্কুৰালে প্ৰেৰণাৰ পোহৰ হিচাপে স্থান লৈ আছে, যি বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত গভীৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি প্ৰদান কৰে।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"তিৰুৱল্লুৱৰ দিৱসত আমি আমাৰ দেশৰ অন্যতম শ্ৰেষ্ঠ দাৰ্শনিক, কবি আৰু চিন্তাবিদ মহান তিৰুৱল্লুৱৰক স্মৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁৰ শ্লোকবোৰত তামিল সংস্কৃতিৰ সাৰমৰ্ম আৰু আমাৰ দাৰ্শনিক ঐতিহ্য প্ৰতিফলিত হয়। তেওঁৰ শিক্ষাত ধাৰ্মিকতা, সহানুভূতি আৰু ন্যায়ৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁৰ কালজয়ী ৰচনাতিৰুক্কুৰালবিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত গভীৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি প্ৰদান কৰা প্ৰেৰণাৰ পোহৰস্বৰূপ। আমি আমাৰ সমাজৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম কৰি যাম।"