प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस पर, हम अपने देश के महानतम दार्शनिकों, कवियों और विचारकों में से एक, महान तिरुवल्लुवर का स्मरण करते हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
उनकी कविताएं तमिल संस्कृति और हमारी दार्शनिक विरासत का सार दर्शाती हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
उनकी शिक्षाएं धार्मिकता, करुणा और न्याय पर जोर देती हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
15 JAN 2025 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस पर महान तमिल दार्शनिक, कवि और विचारक तिरुवल्लुवर को याद किया। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने कहा कि
महान तिरुवल्लुवर की कविताएं तमिल संस्कृति और हमारी दार्शनिक विरासत का सार दर्शाती हैं। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "उनकी कालजयी रचना, तिरुक्कुरल, प्रेरणा की किरण के रूप में हमारे साथ है और यह कई मुद्दों पर गहन अंतर्दृष्टि प्रदान करती है।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस पर, हम अपने देश के महानतम दार्शनिकों, कवियों और विचारकों में से एक, महान तिरुवल्लुवर को याद करते हैं। उनकी कविताएं तमिल संस्कृति और हमारी दार्शनिक विरासत का सार दर्शाती हैं। उनकी शिक्षाएं धार्मिकता, करुणा और न्याय पर ज़ोर देती हैं। उनकी कालजयी रचना, तिरुक्कुरल, प्रेरणा की किरण के रूप में हमारे साथ है, जो कई मुद्दों पर गहन अंतर्दृष्टि प्रदान करती है। हम अपने समाज के लिए उनके दृष्टिकोण को पूर्ण करने के लिए अथक परिश्रम करना जारी रखेंगे।"

Prime Minister's Office
On Thiruvalluvar Day, we remember one of our land’s greatest philosophers, poets, and thinkers, the great Thiruvalluvar:PM
His verses reflect the essence of Tamil culture and our philosophical heritage:PM
His teachings emphasize righteousness, compassion, and justice: PM
15 JAN 2025 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remembers the great Tamil philosopher, poet and thinker Thiruvalluvar, today, on Thiruvalluvar Day. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that
the great Thiruvalluvar's verses reflect the essence of Tamil culture and our philosophical heritage. "His timeless work, the Tirukkural, stands as a beacon of inspiration, offering profound insights on a wide range of issues", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On Thiruvalluvar Day, we remember one of our land’s greatest philosophers, poets, and thinkers, the great Thiruvalluvar. His verses reflect the essence of Tamil culture and our philosophical heritage. His teachings emphasize righteousness, compassion, and justice. His timeless work, the Tirukkural, stands as a beacon of inspiration, offering profound insights on a wide range of issues. We will continue to work hard to fulfil his vision for our society."