Ministry of Education
Record-Breaking Participation in 8th Edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha
Over 2.7 Crore Registrations Received
09 JAN 2025 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
The flagship initiative of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), continues to grow as a nationwide movement to transform exam-related stress into a festival of learning and celebration. The 8th edition of PPC 2025 has achieved an unprecedented milestone with over 2.79 crore registrations from students, teachers, and parents across India and abroad. This remarkable response underscores the growing resonance of the program as a true Jan Andolan.
The online registration for PPC 2025, hosted on the MyGov.in portal, commenced on 14 December 2024 and will remain open until 14 January 2025. The program’s immense popularity highlights its success in addressing the mental well-being of students and fostering a positive outlook towards examinations.
The interactive event, organized annually by the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, has become a much-anticipated celebration of education. The 7th edition of PPC in 2024 was held at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi, in a town hall format and received widespread acclaim.
In line with the spirit of PPC, a series of engaging school-level activities are scheduled from 12 January 2025 (National Youth Day) to 23 January 2025 (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Jayanti). The activities aim to foster holistic development and inspire students to celebrate examinations as an Utsav. These activities include:
• Indigenous games sessions
• Marathon runs
• Meme competitions
• Nukkad Natak
• Yoga-cum-meditation sessions
• Poster-making competitions
• Inspirational film screenings
• Mental health workshops and counselling sessions
• Poetry / song / performances
Through these activities, PPC 2025 reinforces its message of resilience, positivity, and joy in learning, ensuring that education is celebrated as a journey rather than a pressure-driven task.
For more details and participation, visit MyGov.in and be a part of this transformative initiative.

وزارتِ تعلیم
پریکشا پہ چرچہ کے آٹھویں ایڈیشن میں ریکارڈ توڑشرکت
2.5 کروڑ سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن موصول ہوئے
09 JAN 2025 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی اہم پہل‘پریکشا پہ چرچہ(پی پی سی) ایک قومی تحریک کے طور پر جاری ہے ،جو امتحان سے متعلق تناؤ کوسمجھنے اور جشن کو تہوار میں تبدیل کرنے کی کوشش کر رہی ہے۔ پی پی سی 2025 کا آٹھواں ایڈیشن ایک غیر معمولی سنگ میل تک پہنچ چکا ہے، جس میں ہندوستان اور بیرون ملک سے طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کی جانب سے 2.79 کروڑ سے زائد رجسٹریشنز ہو چکے ہیں۔ یہ شاندار ردعمل اس پروگرام کی بڑھتی ہوئی مقبولیت کو ظاہر کرتا ہے اور اسے ایک حقیقی ‘جن اندولن’ کی شکل میں اجاگر کرتا ہے۔
پی پی سی 2025کے لیے آن لائن رجسٹریشن MyGov.in پورٹل پر کی جا رہی ہے ۔رجسٹریشن کا یہ عمل 14 دسمبر 2024 کو شروع ہوا تھا اور 14 جنوری 2025 تک جاری رہے گا۔ اس پروگرام کی بے پناہ مقبولیت اس کی کامیابی کو اجاگر کرتی ہے جو طلباء کی ذہنی صحت کو بہتر بنانے اور امتحانات کے حوالے سے مثبت رویہ پیدا کرنے میں مددگار ثابت ہو رہی ہے۔
یہ تعلیمی تقریب، جو ہر سال وزارتِ تعلیم کے تحت محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم و خواندگی کی جانب سے منعقد کی جاتی ہے، تعلیم کا ایک پرجوش جشن بن چکی ہے جس کا انتظار کیا جاتا ہے۔ نئی دہلی کے پرگتی میدان کے بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں ٹاؤن ہال فارمیٹ میں منعقد پی پی سی کے ساتواں ایڈیشن 2024 کوبڑے پیمانے پر سراہا گیا۔
پی پی سی کے جذبے کے مطابق، 12 جنوری 2025 (قومی یوتھ ڈے) سے 23 جنوری 2025 (نیٹاجی سبھاش چندر بوس جینتی) تک اسکول سطح پر متنوع سرگرمیاں منعقد کی جائیں گی۔ ان سرگرمیوں کا مقصد طلباء کی ہمہ گیر ترقی کو فروغ دینا اور انہیں امتحانات کو ایک تہوارکے طور پر منانے کی ترغیب دینا ہے۔ ان سرگرمیوں میں شامل ہیں:
• مقامی کھیلوں کے سیشن
• میراتھن دوڑ
• Meme مقابلے
• نکڑ ناٹک
• یوگا کم میڈیٹیشن کے سیشن
• پوسٹر سازی کے مقابلے
• متاثر کن فلم کی نمائش
• ذہنی صحت کی ورکشاپس اور مشاورتی سیشن
• شاعری / نغمے / پرفارمنس
ان سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے پی پی سی 2025 سیکھنے میں لچک، مثبتیت اور خوشی کے اپنے پیغام کو تقویت دیتا ہے، اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ تعلیم کو دباؤ سے چلنے والے کام کے بجائے ایک سفر کے طور پر منایا جائے۔
مزید تفصیلات اور شرکت کے لیے MyGov.in ملاحظہ کریں اور اس تبدیلی کے اقدام کا حصہ بنیں۔