Ministry of Education
Record-Breaking Participation in 8th Edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha
Over 2.7 Crore Registrations Received
09 JAN 2025 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
The flagship initiative of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), continues to grow as a nationwide movement to transform exam-related stress into a festival of learning and celebration. The 8th edition of PPC 2025 has achieved an unprecedented milestone with over 2.79 crore registrations from students, teachers, and parents across India and abroad. This remarkable response underscores the growing resonance of the program as a true Jan Andolan.
The online registration for PPC 2025, hosted on the MyGov.in portal, commenced on 14 December 2024 and will remain open until 14 January 2025. The program’s immense popularity highlights its success in addressing the mental well-being of students and fostering a positive outlook towards examinations.
The interactive event, organized annually by the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, has become a much-anticipated celebration of education. The 7th edition of PPC in 2024 was held at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi, in a town hall format and received widespread acclaim.
In line with the spirit of PPC, a series of engaging school-level activities are scheduled from 12 January 2025 (National Youth Day) to 23 January 2025 (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Jayanti). The activities aim to foster holistic development and inspire students to celebrate examinations as an Utsav. These activities include:
• Indigenous games sessions
• Marathon runs
• Meme competitions
• Nukkad Natak
• Yoga-cum-meditation sessions
• Poster-making competitions
• Inspirational film screenings
• Mental health workshops and counselling sessions
• Poetry / song / performances
Through these activities, PPC 2025 reinforces its message of resilience, positivity, and joy in learning, ensuring that education is celebrated as a journey rather than a pressure-driven task.
For more details and participation, visit MyGov.in and be a part of this transformative initiative.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
परीक्षा पे चर्चा के 8वें संस्करण में रिकॉर्ड भागीदारी
2.5 करोड़ से अधिक पंजीकरण हुए
09 JAN 2025 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की उल्लेखनीय पहल, परीक्षा पे चर्चा (पीपीसी), परीक्षा से जुड़े तनाव को सीखने और जश्न के पर्व में परिवर्तित करने के लिए एक राष्ट्रव्यापी आंदोलन के रूप में निरंतर प्रगति कर रही है। पीपीसी 2025 के 8वें संस्करण ने भारत और विदेशों के छात्रों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों से 2.79 करोड़ से अधिक पंजीकरण के साथ एक अभूतपूर्व उपलब्धि अर्जित की है। यह उल्लेखनीय प्रतिक्रिया एक सच्चे जन आंदोलन के रूप में कार्यक्रम की बढ़ती लोकप्रियता को प्रदर्शित करती है।
पीपीसी 2025 के लिए ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण माईगोवडॉटइन पर 14 दिसंबर 2024 से प्रारंभ हुआ और 14 जनवरी 2025 तक जारी रहेगा। कार्यक्रम की अपार लोकप्रियता छात्रों के मानसिक स्वास्थ्य को संबोधित करने और परीक्षाओं के प्रति सकारात्मक दृष्टिकोण को प्रोत्साहन देने में इसकी सफलता को प्रदर्शित करती है।
शिक्षा मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग द्वारा प्रतिवर्ष आयोजित किया जाने वाला यह इंटरैक्टिव कार्यक्रम शिक्षा का एक बहुप्रतीक्षित उत्सव बन गया है। वर्ष 2024 में पीपीसी का 7वां संस्करण भारत मंडपम, प्रगति मैदान, नई दिल्ली में टाउन हॉल प्रारूप में आयोजित किया गया और इस कार्यक्रम को व्यापक प्रशंसा मिली।
पीपीसी की भावना के अनुरूप, 12 जनवरी 2025 (राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस) से 23 जनवरी 2025 (नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस जयंती) तक स्कूल स्तर पर कई आकर्षक गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया जा रहा है। इन गतिविधियों का उद्देश्य छात्रों के समग्र विकास को प्रोत्साहन देना और परीक्षाओं को उत्सव के रूप में मनाने के लिए प्रेरित करना है। इन गतिविधियों में सम्मिलित हैं:
• स्वदेशी खेल प्रतियोगिताएं
• मैराथन दौड़
• मीम प्रतियोगिताएं
• नुक्कड नाटक
• योग और ध्यान सत्र
• पोस्टर प्रतियोगिता
• प्रेरणादायक फिल्मों का प्रदर्शन
• मानसिक स्वास्थ्य कार्यशालाएं और परामर्श सत्र
• कविता/गीत/प्रदर्शन
इन गतिविधियों के माध्यम से, पीपीसी 2025 सीखने में लचीलेपन, सकारात्मकता और आनंद के अपने संदेश को सुदृढ़ करता है, शिक्षा को दबाव पूर्ण गतिविधि के बजाय एक यात्रा के रूप में मनाता है।
इस संबंध में अधिक जानकारी और भागीदारी के लिए कृपया माईगोवडॉटइन देखें और इस परिवर्तनकारी पहल में शामिल हों।