Prime Minister's Office
Chairman and CEO of Microsoft Satya Nadella meets Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
06 JAN 2025 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
Chairman and CEO of Microsoft, Satya Nadella met with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in New Delhi.
Shri Modi expressed his happiness to know about Microsoft's ambitious expansion and investment plans in India. Both have discussed various aspects of tech, innovation and AI in the meeting.
Responding to the X post of Satya Nadella about the meeting, Shri Modi said;
“It was indeed a delight to meet you, @satyanadella! Glad to know about Microsoft's ambitious expansion and investment plans in India. It was also wonderful discussing various aspects of tech, innovation and AI in our meeting.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মাইক্ৰ’ছফ্টৰ অধ্যক্ষ তথা মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া সত্য নাডেলাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
06 JAN 2025 8:55PM by PIB Guwahati
মাইক্ৰ’ছফ্টৰ অধ্যক্ষ তথা মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া সত্য নাডেলাই নতুন দিল্লীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
ভাৰতত মাইক্ৰ’ছফ্টৰ অভিলাষী সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু বিনিয়োগৰ পৰিকল্পনাৰ বিষয়ে জানিবলৈ পাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। দুয়োজনে বৈঠকত প্ৰযুক্তি, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু এআইৰ বিভিন্ন দিশৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰে।
বৈঠক সন্দৰ্ভত সত্য নাডেলাৰ এক্স পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছে:
“আপোনাক লগ পাই ভাল লাগিল @satyanadella! ভাৰতত মাইক্ৰ’ছফ্টৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু বিনিয়োগৰ পৰিকল্পনাৰ বিষয়ে জানি মই আনন্দিত হৈছোঁ। আমাৰ বৈঠকৰ সময়ত প্ৰযুক্তি, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু এআইৰ বিভিন্ন দিশৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰাটোও আছিল আশ্চৰ্যকৰ।”