Prime Minister's Office
Chairman and CEO of Microsoft Satya Nadella meets Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
06 JAN 2025 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
Chairman and CEO of Microsoft, Satya Nadella met with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in New Delhi.
Shri Modi expressed his happiness to know about Microsoft's ambitious expansion and investment plans in India. Both have discussed various aspects of tech, innovation and AI in the meeting.
Responding to the X post of Satya Nadella about the meeting, Shri Modi said;
“It was indeed a delight to meet you, @satyanadella! Glad to know about Microsoft's ambitious expansion and investment plans in India. It was also wonderful discussing various aspects of tech, innovation and AI in our meeting.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
माइक्रोसॉफ्ट के चेयरमैन और सीईओ सत्य नडेला ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की
06 JAN 2025 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
माइक्रोसॉफ्ट के चेयरमैन और सीईओ सत्य नडेला ने नई दिल्ली में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
श्री मोदी ने भारत में माइक्रोसॉफ्ट के महत्वाकांक्षी विस्तार और निवेश योजनाओं के बारे में जानकर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की। दोनों ने बैठक में तकनीक, नवाचार और एआई के विभिन्न पहलुओं पर चर्चा की।
बैठक के बारे में सत्य नडेला के एक्स पोस्ट पर जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
“आपसे मिलकर बहुत खुशी हुई @satyanadella! मुझे भारत में माइक्रोसॉफ्ट के विस्तार और निवेश योजनाओं के बारे में जानकर खुशी हुई। हमारी बैठक के दौरान प्रौद्योगिकी, नवाचार और एआई के विभिन्न पहलुओं पर चर्चा करना अद्भुत रहा।"