Prime Minister's Office
Chairman and CEO of Microsoft Satya Nadella meets Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
06 JAN 2025 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
Chairman and CEO of Microsoft, Satya Nadella met with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in New Delhi.
Shri Modi expressed his happiness to know about Microsoft's ambitious expansion and investment plans in India. Both have discussed various aspects of tech, innovation and AI in the meeting.
Responding to the X post of Satya Nadella about the meeting, Shri Modi said;
“It was indeed a delight to meet you, @satyanadella! Glad to know about Microsoft's ambitious expansion and investment plans in India. It was also wonderful discussing various aspects of tech, innovation and AI in our meeting.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مائیکرو سافٹ کے چیئرمین اور سی ای او ستیہ نڈیلا نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی
06 JAN 2025 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
مائیکرو سافٹ کے چیئرمین اور سی ای او ستیہ نڈیلا نے نئی دہلی میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
جناب مودی نے بھارت میں مائیکروسافٹ کی جرات مندانہ توسیع اور سرمایہ کاری کے منصوبوں کے بارے میں جان کر خوشی کا اظہار کیا۔ دونوں نے میٹنگ میں ٹیکنا لوجی، اختراع اور اے آئی کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
میٹنگ کے بارے میں ستیہ نڈیلا کے ایکس پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، جناب مودی نے کہا؛
آپ سے مل کر واقعی خوشی ہوئی، @ satyanadella! بھارت میں مائیکروسافٹ کی جرات مندانہ توسیع اور سرمایہ کاری کے منصوبوں کے بارے میں جان کر خوشی ہوئی۔ ہماری میٹنگ میں ٹیکنالوجی، اختراع اور مصنوعی ذہانت(اے آئی)کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر بات چیت کرنا بھی شاندار تھا’’۔