Prime Minister's Office
Chairman and CEO of Microsoft Satya Nadella meets Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
06 JAN 2025 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
Chairman and CEO of Microsoft, Satya Nadella met with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in New Delhi.
Shri Modi expressed his happiness to know about Microsoft's ambitious expansion and investment plans in India. Both have discussed various aspects of tech, innovation and AI in the meeting.
Responding to the X post of Satya Nadella about the meeting, Shri Modi said;
“It was indeed a delight to meet you, @satyanadella! Glad to know about Microsoft's ambitious expansion and investment plans in India. It was also wonderful discussing various aspects of tech, innovation and AI in our meeting.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ମାଇକ୍ରୋସଫ୍ଟର ଚେୟାରମ୍ୟାନ ତଥା ସିଇଓ ସତ୍ୟ ନାଦେଲା
06 JAN 2025 8:55PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମାଇକ୍ରୋସଫ୍ଟର ଚେୟାରମ୍ୟାନ ତଥା ସିଇଓ ସତ୍ୟ ନାଦେଲା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତରେ ମାଇକ୍ରୋସଫ୍ଟର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଓ ନିବେଶ ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅବଗତ ହୋଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଖୁସି ଜାହିର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବୈଠକରେ ଉଭୟେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି, ନବାଚାର ଏବଂ ଏଆଇ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବିଶେଷ ଭାବେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ବୈଠକ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ସତ୍ୟ ନାଦେଲା କରିଥିବା ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
“ତୁମକୁ @satyanadella ଭେଟିବା ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଭାବେ ଖୁସିର କଥା! ଭାରତରେ ମାଇକ୍ରୋସଫ୍ଟର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଓ ନିବେଶ ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅବଗତ ହୋଇ ଖୁସି ହେଲି । ବୈଠକରେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି, ନବାଚାର ଏବଂ ଏଆଇ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ଥିଲା ଚମତ୍କାର ।”