Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to Lead Historic E-Distribution of 58 Lakh SVAMITVA Property Cards on 27th December 2024
Property Rights Boost : SVAMITVA Scheme to Cross 2 Crore Property Cards Milestone; 50,000 Villages to Benefit
26 DEC 2024 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, via video conferencing will preside over the e-Distribution of SVAMITVA Property Cards on 27th December 2024 (Friday) at 12:30 PM marking a monumental milestone in India’s rural empowerment and governance journey. The event will witness the distribution of 58 lakh SVAMITVA Property Cards across approximately 50,000 villages spanning 10 States – Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Mizoram, Odisha, Punjab, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and 2 Union Territories – Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh. This event will also mark a major milestone of crossing more than 2 crore property cards preparation and distribution under the SVAMITVA scheme and distribution of more than 58 lakh property cards on a Single Day.
During the event, the Prime Minister will interact with selected beneficiaries and deliver a Nationwide address, in the august presence of Union Minister of Panchayati Raj Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh, Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel and Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj Shri Vivek Bharadwaj. The ceremony will also be attended virtually by several Chief Ministers, Union Ministers, senior officials, panchayat representatives, and stakeholders. Around 13 Union Ministers will physically join from designated locations from across the country, to oversee regional distribution ceremony of property cards.
Extensive Preparations for a nationwide transformative impact of the SVAMITVA Scheme
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj, in collaboration with the States and Union Territories, will maximize outreach and awareness about the SVAMITVA Scheme
and other flagship initiatives of the Ministry by organizing orientation programmes at around 20,000 locations across the country on 27th December 2024.
Key Achievements under SVAMITVA Scheme
Drone Mapping Coverage: Survey completed in 3.17 lakh villages.
Property Card Distribution: Over 2.19 crore property cards prepared across 1.49 lakh villages.
Improved Governance: Digitally validated property records have strengthened local governance and enhanced Gram Panchayat Development Plans (GPDPs).
Financial Inclusion: Property cards have facilitated access to institutional credit, empowering rural citizens.
Women Empowerment: Legal ownership of properties has provided women with enhanced financial and social security.
Dispute Resolution: Accurate property mapping has significantly reduced property disputes.
SVAMITVA: A Game-Changer for Rural India
Launched on 24th April 2020 (On National Panchayati Raj Day) by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the SVAMITVA Scheme aims to provide “Record of Rights” to property owners in rural Abadi areas using drone and GIS technology. Despite the unprecedented challenges posed by the COVID-19 pandemic, the Prime Minister virtually distributed the first set of Property Cards on 11th October 2020, demonstrating the Government’s resolute commitment to this transformative initiative. The SVAMITVA Scheme exemplifies the Whole-of-Government approach, fostering inter-Departmental synergy to bring about financial inclusion, rural stability, and economic growth. It has not only empowered property owners but also enabled better infrastructure planning, financial stability, and sustainable development in rural India.

ପଞ୍ଚାୟତିରାଜ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୭ରେ ୫୮ ଲକ୍ଷ ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି କାର୍ଡର ଇ-ବିତରଣ ଉତ୍ସବର ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
ଦୁଇ କୋଟି ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି କାର୍ଡ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିବ ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ଯୋଜନା
ପଚାଶ ହଜାର ଗାଁ ହେବେ ଉପକୃତ
26 DEC 2024 11:46AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୭ (ଶୁକ୍ରବାର)ରେ ଦିନ ପ୍ରାୟ ସାଢେ ୧୨ଟା ବେଳକୁ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି କାର୍ଡର ଇ-ବିତରଣ ଉତ୍ସବର ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ । ଦଶଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଦୁଇଟି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳର ପଚାଶ ହଜାର ଗାଁ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାୟ ୫୮ ଲକ୍ଷ ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି କାର୍ଡର ଇ-ବିତରଣ କରାହେବ । ଛତିଶଗଡ, ଗୁଜରାଟ, ହିମାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ମିଜୋରାମ, ଓଡ଼ିଶା, ପଞ୍ଜାବ, ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ, ଉତରପ୍ରଦେଶ ପରି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଜମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀର, ଲଦାଖ ପରି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳରେ ଏହା ଲାଗୁ ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ଯୋଜନା ଦୁଇ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି କାର୍ଡ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଓ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୫୮ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ କାର୍ଡ ବଂଟାଯିବାର ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ କରିବ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପଂଚାୟତିରାଜ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜୀବ ରଞ୍ଜନ ସିଂହ ଓରଫ ଲଲନ ସିଂହ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପଂଚାୟତିରାଜ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ର. ଏସ.ପି ସିଂହ ବାଘେଲ, ପଂଚାୟତିରାଜ ସଚିବ ବିବେକ ଭରଦ୍ୱାଜଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କିଛି ମନୋନୀତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେବେ ଓ ଦେଶ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଦେବେ । ବହୁ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ବରିଷ୍ଠ ପଦାଧିକାରୀ, ପଂଚାୟତ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିଙ୍କ ସମେତ ବହୁ ଅଂଶୀଦାର ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ । ଆଂଚଳିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏହି ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି କାର୍ଡର ବିତରଣ ତଦାରଖ କରିବା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୩ ଜଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।
ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ଯୋଜନାର ସୁଫଳ ରୂପାୟନ ପାଇଁ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳ ସହ ଯୋଗସୂତ୍ର ରକ୍ଷା କରି ପଂଚାୟତିରାଜ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯିବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖାଯାଇଛି ।
ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୭ ତାରିଖରେ ଦେଶର କୋଡିଏ ହଜାର ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଓରିଏଂଟେସନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ ।
ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ମିଳିଥିବା ସଫଳତା
ଡ୍ରୋନ ମ୍ୟାପିଂ କଭରେଜ : ପ୍ରାୟ ୩.୧୭ ଲକ୍ଷ ଗାଁରେ ସର୍ଭେ ସରିଛି
ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି କାର୍ଡ ବିତରଣ : ୧.୪୯ ଲକ୍ଷ ଗାଁରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨.୧୯ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକା କାର୍ଡ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ସରିଛି
ପରିମାର୍ଜିତ ପ୍ରଶାସନ : ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଉପାୟରେ ଅନୁମୋଦିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି କାର୍ଡ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନକୁ ମଜଭୂତ କରିବା ସହ ଗ୍ରାମ ପଂଚାୟତ ଡେଭଲେପମେଂଟ ପ୍ଲାନ (ଜିପିଡିପିଏସ)କୁ ବିକଶିତ କରିଛି
ଆର୍ଥିକ ଉନ୍ନତି : ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ବାସିନ୍ଦାଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତି କରାଯାଇଛି
ନାରୀ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ : ପରିବର୍ତିତ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଓ ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସହ ମହିଳାଙ୍କୁ ନ୍ୟାୟିକ ଅଧିକାର
ବିବାଦ ସମାଧାନ : ସଠିକ ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି ମାପଚୁପ ଜମିଜମା ବିବାଦ କମାଇପାରିଛି
ଏସଭିଏଏମଆଇଟିଭିଏ - ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଭାରତବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଯୁଗାନ୍ତକାରୀ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
୨୪ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୦ରେ ଜାତୀୟ ପଂଚାୟତିରାଜ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏହି ଯୋଜନାର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲେ । ଡ୍ରୋନ ଓ ଜିଆଇଏସ ଯାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ବିଦ୍ୟା ପ୍ରୟୋଗ କରି ଦେଶର ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି ମାଲିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏସଭିଏଏମଆଇଟିଭିଏ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅଧିକାର ଦେବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖାଯାଇଛି । କୋଭିଡ ମହାମାରୀର ପ୍ରକୋପ ବେଳେ ବି ୨୦୨୦ ମସିହା ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୧୧ ତାରିଖରେ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି କାର୍ଡର ପ୍ରଥମ ସେଟ ବିତରଣ କରିଥିଲେ । ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆର୍ଥିକ ପ୍ରଗତି ସହ ସ୍ଥିରତା ଆଣିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟକୁ ଏସଭିଏଏମଆଇଟିଭିଏ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରତିପାଦିତ କରୁଥିବା କୁହାଯାଇଛି । ପ୍ରପର୍ଟିମାଲିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା କେବଳ ସଶକ୍ତ କରୁନାହିଁ ବରଂ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସ୍ଥିରତା, ଭିତିଭୂମି ପ୍ଲାନିଂ ଓ ବିକାଶ ପରି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସୁଧାର ଆଣିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରେ ଏହା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି ବୋଲି ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।