Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today unveils the statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel at the Census Building in New Delhi and launched the Civil Registration System (CRS) mobile application
Sardar Patel wove the country into a thread of unity, laying the foundation for a strong India
This statue of the Iron Man, a symbol of struggle and sacrifice for national interest, will continue to inspire everyone as a testament to his unwavering dedication to establishing democratic values in the country
The launch of the Civil Registration System (CRS) mobile application under Prime Minister Narendra Modi's vision of Digital India is a significant initiative to integrate technology with governance
With this application, citizens will be able to register births and deaths in their state's official language from anywhere, significantly reducing the time required for registration
29 OCT 2024 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today unveiled the statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel at the Census Building in New Delhi and launched the Civil Registration System (CRS) mobile application.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, Sardar Patel wove the country into a thread of unity, laying the foundation for a strong India. This statue of the Iron Man, a symbol of struggle and sacrifice for national interest, will continue to inspire everyone as a testament to his unwavering dedication to establishing democratic values in the country.
In an another post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, the launch of the Civil Registration System (CRS) mobile application under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of digital India is a significant initiative to integrate technology with governance. He said, this application will make registration of births and deaths seamless and hassle-free by allowing citizens to register at any time, from any place, and in their state's official language. It will significantly reduce the time required for registration.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள மக்கள் தொகை கணக்கெடுப்பு கட்டிடத்தில் சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேலின் சிலையை திறந்து வைத்தார்
29 OCT 2024 7:16PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள மக்கள் தொகை கணக்கெடுப்பு கட்டிடத்தில் சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேலின் சிலையை திறந்து வைத்து, சிவில் பதிவு அமைப்பு (சிஆர்எஸ்) மொபைல் செயலி பயன்பாட்டை தொடங்கிவைத்தார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறியிருப்பதாவது, சர்தார் படேல் நாட்டை ஒற்றுமை என்ற பின்னணியில், வலிமையான இந்தியாவுக்கு அடித்தளம் அமைத்தார். தேசிய நலனுக்கான போராட்டம் மற்றும் தியாகத்தின் அடையாளமான இரும்பு மனிதரின் இந்த சிலை, நாட்டில் ஜனநாயக விழுமியங்களை நிறுவுவதற்கான அவரது அசைக்க முடியாத அர்ப்பணிப்புக்கு ஒரு சான்றாக அனைவருக்கும் தொடர்ந்து ஊக்கமளிக்கும்.
மற்றொரு எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையின் கீழ் சிவில் பதிவு முறை (சிஆர்எஸ்) மொபைல் செயலியை அறிமுகப்படுத்துவது தொழில்நுட்பத்தை நிர்வாகத்துடன் ஒருங்கிணைப்பதற்கான ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முயற்சியாகும். குடிமக்கள் எந்த நேரத்திலும், எந்த இடத்திலிருந்தும், தங்கள் மாநிலத்தின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ மொழியில் பதிவு செய்ய அனுமதிப்பதன் மூலம் பிறப்பு மற்றும் இறப்புகளை தடையின்றி பதிவு செய்யவும், எளிதில் பதிவு செய்யவும் இந்த செயலி உதவும். இது பதிவு செய்வதற்கு தேவையான நேரத்தை கணிசமாகக் குறைக்கும்.