Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today unveils the statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel at the Census Building in New Delhi and launched the Civil Registration System (CRS) mobile application
Sardar Patel wove the country into a thread of unity, laying the foundation for a strong India
This statue of the Iron Man, a symbol of struggle and sacrifice for national interest, will continue to inspire everyone as a testament to his unwavering dedication to establishing democratic values in the country
The launch of the Civil Registration System (CRS) mobile application under Prime Minister Narendra Modi's vision of Digital India is a significant initiative to integrate technology with governance
With this application, citizens will be able to register births and deaths in their state's official language from anywhere, significantly reducing the time required for registration
29 OCT 2024 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today unveiled the statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel at the Census Building in New Delhi and launched the Civil Registration System (CRS) mobile application.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, Sardar Patel wove the country into a thread of unity, laying the foundation for a strong India. This statue of the Iron Man, a symbol of struggle and sacrifice for national interest, will continue to inspire everyone as a testament to his unwavering dedication to establishing democratic values in the country.
In an another post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, the launch of the Civil Registration System (CRS) mobile application under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of digital India is a significant initiative to integrate technology with governance. He said, this application will make registration of births and deaths seamless and hassle-free by allowing citizens to register at any time, from any place, and in their state's official language. It will significantly reduce the time required for registration.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಜನಗಣತಿ ಕಟ್ಟಡದಲ್ಲಿ ಸರ್ದಾರ್ ವಲ್ಲಭಭಾಯಿ ಪಟೇಲ್ ಅವರ ಪ್ರತಿಮೆಯನ್ನು ಅನಾವರಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗರಿಕ ನೋಂದಣಿ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ (ಸಿ ಆರ್ ಎಸ್) ಮೊಬೈಲ್ ಅಪ್ಲಿಕೇಶನ್ ಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದರು
ಸರ್ದಾರ್ ಪಟೇಲ್ ಅವರು ದೇಶವನ್ನು ಏಕತೆಯ ಎಳೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕಟ್ಟಿ, ಬಲಿಷ್ಠ ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಅಡಿಪಾಯ ಹಾಕಿದರು
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿಗಾಗಿ ಹೋರಾಟ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ಯಾಗದ ಸಂಕೇತವಾದ ಉಕ್ಕಿನ ಮನುಷ್ಯನ ಈ ಪ್ರತಿಮೆಯು ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವ ಮೌಲ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸುವ ಅವರ ಅಚಲ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆಗೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾದ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಾಗರಿಕ ನೋಂದಣಿ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ (ಸಿ ಆರ್ ಎಸ್) ಮೊಬೈಲ್ ಅಪ್ಲಿಕೇಶನ್ ಅನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸುವುದು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನವನ್ನು ಆಡಳಿತದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಯೋಜಿಸುವ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿದೆ
ಈ ಅಪ್ಲಿಕೇಶನ್ ಜತೆಗೆ, ನಾಗರಿಕರು ತಮ್ಮ ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭಾಷೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲ್ಲಿಯಾದರೂ ಜನನ ಮತ್ತು ಮರಣಗಳನ್ನು ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸಲು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ, ನೋಂದಣಿಗೆ ಅಗತ್ಯವಿರುವ ಸಮಯವನ್ನು ಗಮನಾರ್ಹವಾಗಿ ತಗ್ಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
29 OCT 2024 7:16PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಜನಗಣತಿ ಕಟ್ಟಡದಲ್ಲಿ ಸರ್ದಾರ್ ವಲ್ಲಭಭಾಯಿ ಪಟೇಲ್ ಅವರ ಪ್ರತಿಮೆಯನ್ನು ಅನಾವರಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗರಿಕ ನೋಂದಣಿ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ (ಸಿಆರ್ ಎಸ್) ಮೊಬೈಲ್ ಅಪ್ಲಿಕೇಶನ್ ಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದರು.
ಈ ಸಂಬಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿರುವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ, ಸರ್ದಾರ್ ಪಟೇಲ್ ಅವರು ದೇಶವನ್ನು ಏಕತೆಯ ಎಳೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ತೇಲಿಸಿದರು, ಬಲಿಷ್ಠ ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಅಡಿಪಾಯ ಹಾಕಿದರು. ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿಗಾಗಿ ಹೋರಾಟ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ಯಾಗದ ಸಂಕೇತವಾದ ಉಕ್ಕಿನ ಮನುಷ್ಯನ ಈ ಪ್ರತಿಮೆಯು ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವ ಮೌಲ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸುವ ಅವರ ಅಚಲ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆಗೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯ ಮತ್ತೊಂದು ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾದ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಾಗರಿಕ ನೋಂದಣಿ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ (ಸಿ ಆರ್ ಎಸ್) ಮೊಬೈಲ್ ಅಪ್ಲಿಕೇಶನ್ ಅನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿರುವುದು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನವನ್ನು ಆಡಳಿತದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಯೋಜಿಸುವ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಈ ಅಪ್ಲಿಕೇಶನ್ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಯಾವುದೇ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಯಾವುದೇ ಸ್ಥಳದಿಂದ ಮತ್ತು ತಮ್ಮ ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭಾಷೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸಲು ಅವಕಾಶ ನೀಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಜನನ ಮತ್ತು ಮರಣಗಳ ನೋಂದಣಿಯನ್ನು ತಡೆರಹಿತ ಮತ್ತು ತೊಂದರೆ ಮುಕ್ತವಾಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಇದು ನೋಂದಣಿಗೆ ಅಗತ್ಯವಿರುವ ಸಮಯವನ್ನು ಗಮನಾರ್ಹವಾಗಿ ತಗ್ಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.