ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇന്ന് സർദാർ വല്ലഭായ് പട്ടേലിൻ്റെ പ്രതിമ അനാച്ഛാദനം ചെയ്തു ;സിവിൽ രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ സിസ്റ്റം (സിആർഎസ്) മൊബൈൽ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ പുറത്തിറക്കി
29 OCT 2024 7:16PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇന്ന് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ സെൻസസ് ബിൽഡിംഗിൽ സർദാർ വല്ലഭായ് പട്ടേലിൻ്റെ പ്രതിമ അനാച്ഛാദനം ചെയ്യുകയും സിവിൽ രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ സിസ്റ്റം (സിആർഎസ്) മൊബൈൽ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ പുറത്തിറക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു.
"സർദാർ പട്ടേൽ രാജ്യത്തെ, ഐക്യത്തിൻ്റെ നൂലിൽ കോർത്തുകൊണ്ട് ശക്തമായ ഇന്ത്യക്ക് അടിത്തറയിട്ടു. രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ താത്പര്യത്തിനായുള്ള പോരാട്ടത്തിൻ്റെയും ത്യാഗത്തിൻ്റെയും പ്രതീകമായ ഈ ഉരുക്കുമനുഷ്യൻ്റെ പ്രതിമ, രാജ്യത്ത് ജനാധിപത്യ മൂല്യങ്ങൾ സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള അദ്ദേഹത്തിൻ്റെ അചഞ്ചലമായ സമർപ്പണത്തിൻ്റെ തെളിവായി സർവരെയും പ്രചോദിപ്പിക്കും." ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ സമൂഹമാധ്യമമായ എക്സ് ൽ കുറിച്ചു.
"പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇന്ത്യ എന്ന കാഴ്ചപ്പാടിന് അനുസൃതമായി, സാങ്കേതിക വിദ്യയെ ഭരണവുമായി സമന്വയിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള സുപ്രധാന സംരംഭമാണ് ഇന്ന് തുടക്കം കുറിക്കുന്ന സിവിൽ രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ സിസ്റ്റം (സിആർഎസ്) മൊബൈൽ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ "എന്ന് എക്‌സ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിലെ മറ്റൊരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. പൗരന്മാർക്ക് ജനന-മരണ രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ,ഏത് സ്ഥലത്തുനിന്നും എപ്പോൾ വേണമെങ്കിലും അവരുടെ സംസ്ഥാനത്തിൻ്റെ ഔദ്യോഗിക ഭാഷയിൽ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യാൻ ഈ സംവിധാനം അനുവദിക്കുന്നു. ഇത് രജിസ്ട്രേഷന് ആവശ്യമായ സമയം ഗണ്യമായി കുറയ്ക്കുകയും രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ പ്രക്രിയ തടസ്സരഹിതവും സുഗമവും ആക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും "

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today unveils the statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel at the Census Building in New Delhi and launched the Civil Registration System (CRS) mobile application
Sardar Patel wove the country into a thread of unity, laying the foundation for a strong India
This statue of the Iron Man, a symbol of struggle and sacrifice for national interest, will continue to inspire everyone as a testament to his unwavering dedication to establishing democratic values in the country
The launch of the Civil Registration System (CRS) mobile application under Prime Minister Narendra Modi's vision of Digital India is a significant initiative to integrate technology with governance
With this application, citizens will be able to register births and deaths in their state's official language from anywhere, significantly reducing the time required for registration
29 OCT 2024 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today unveiled the statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel at the Census Building in New Delhi and launched the Civil Registration System (CRS) mobile application.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, Sardar Patel wove the country into a thread of unity, laying the foundation for a strong India. This statue of the Iron Man, a symbol of struggle and sacrifice for national interest, will continue to inspire everyone as a testament to his unwavering dedication to establishing democratic values in the country.
In an another post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, the launch of the Civil Registration System (CRS) mobile application under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of digital India is a significant initiative to integrate technology with governance. He said, this application will make registration of births and deaths seamless and hassle-free by allowing citizens to register at any time, from any place, and in their state's official language. It will significantly reduce the time required for registration.