Prime Minister's Office
Clean energy is the need of the hour : Prime Minister
21 OCT 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that Clean energy is the need of the hour. He added that the Government’s commitment to a better tomorrow was paramount and reflected in their work.
Responding to a post on X by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Shri Modi wrote:
“Clean energy is the need of the hour. Our commitment to a better tomorrow is paramount and is reflected in our work.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
స్వచ్ఛ ఇంధనం మన తక్షణ అవసరం : ప్రధానమంత్రి
21 OCT 2024 5:20PM by PIB Hyderabad
స్వచ్ఛ ఇంధనం మన తక్షణ అవసరమని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈరోజు వ్యాఖ్యానించారు. మెరుగైన రేపటి కోసం ప్రభుత్వ నిబద్ధత చాలా ముఖ్యమైనదిగా ఉందనీ, అది తమ ప్రభుత్వ కృషిలో కనిపిస్తున్నదని అన్నారు.
కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ హర్దీప్ సింగ్ పూరి ‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికగా చేసిన ఒక పోస్ట్‌కు ప్రతిస్పందిస్తూ, శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇలా రాశారు:
“స్వచ్ఛ ఇంధనం మన తక్షణ అవసరం. మెరుగైన రేపటి కోసం మన నిబద్ధత చాలా ముఖ్యమైనది, అది మన కృషిలో కనిపిస్తోంది.”