Prime Minister's Office
Clean energy is the need of the hour : Prime Minister
21 OCT 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that Clean energy is the need of the hour. He added that the Government’s commitment to a better tomorrow was paramount and reflected in their work.
Responding to a post on X by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Shri Modi wrote:
“Clean energy is the need of the hour. Our commitment to a better tomorrow is paramount and is reflected in our work.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
21 OCT 2024 5:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਟਿੱਪਣੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਕੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਝਲਕਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਹਰਦੀਪ ਸਿੰਘ ਪੁਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਐਕਸ (X) 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
“ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ। ਇੱਕ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਕੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਝਲਕਦੀ ਹੈ।”