Prime Minister's Office
Clean energy is the need of the hour : Prime Minister
21 OCT 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that Clean energy is the need of the hour. He added that the Government’s commitment to a better tomorrow was paramount and reflected in their work.
Responding to a post on X by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Shri Modi wrote:
“Clean energy is the need of the hour. Our commitment to a better tomorrow is paramount and is reflected in our work.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
स्वच्छ ऊर्जा समय की मांग है: प्रधानमंत्री
21 OCT 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज कहा कि स्वच्छ ऊर्जा समय की मांग है। उन्होंने कहा कि बेहतर कल के लिए सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता सर्वोपरि है और यह हमारे काम में झलकती है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी के एक्स पोस्ट की प्रतिक्रिया व्यक्त करते हुए श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
"स्वच्छ ऊर्जा समय की मांग है। बेहतर कल के लिए हमारी प्रतिबद्धता सर्वोपरि है और यह हमारे काम में झलकती है।"