Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister approves ex-gratia for the victims of road accident in Kaithal, Haryana
12 OCT 2024 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for the injured in the mishap in Kaithal, Haryana.
The Prime Minister’s office in a post on X stated:
“The Prime Minister has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap in Kaithal, Haryana. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हरियाणा के कैथल में सड़क दुर्घटना के पीड़ितों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि को मंजूरी दी
12 OCT 2024 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हरियाणा के कैथल में हुए हादसे में प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से दो लाख रुपये तथा घायलों के लिए 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि को मंजूरी दी।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने कहा:
"प्रधानमंत्री ने हरियाणा के कैथल में हुए हादसे में जान गंवाने वाले प्रत्येक व्यक्ति के परिजनों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि को मंजूरी दी है। इस दुर्घटना में घायल प्रत्येक व्यक्ति को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे।"