Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister approves ex-gratia for the victims of road accident in Kaithal, Haryana
12 OCT 2024 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for the injured in the mishap in Kaithal, Haryana.
The Prime Minister’s office in a post on X stated:
“The Prime Minister has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap in Kaithal, Haryana. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ହରିଆନାର କୈଥଲରେ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାର ପୀଡ଼ିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ସହାୟତାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମଂଜୁର
12 OCT 2024 5:09PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ହରିଆନାର କୈଥଲରେ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ଏବଂ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ମଂଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ହୋଇଛି:
“ହରିଆନାର କୈଥଲରେ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ସହାୟତାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଂଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଆହତଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।”