Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister approves ex-gratia for the victims of road accident in Kaithal, Haryana
12 OCT 2024 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for the injured in the mishap in Kaithal, Haryana.
The Prime Minister’s office in a post on X stated:
“The Prime Minister has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap in Kaithal, Haryana. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
হাৰিয়ানাৰ কৈথালত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ বাবে আগবঢ়োৱা এককালীন অনুদানলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
12 OCT 2024 5:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হাৰিয়ানাৰ কৈথালত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ নিকটাত্মীয়লৈ ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’-ৰ পৰা ২ লাখকৈ টকা আৰু আহতসকলৰ বাবে ৫০,০০০ টকাৰ অনুদানলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
‘এক্স’ত প্ৰেৰণ কৰা এটা ‘পোষ্ট’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে উল্লেখ কৰিছে:
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হাৰিয়ানাৰ কৈথালত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ নিকটাত্মীয়লৈ ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’-ৰ পৰা ২ লাখকৈ টকাৰ অনুদানলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে। আহতসকলক প্ৰতিগৰাকীক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ'ব।"