Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025’
For the first time, Anubhav Awards Scheme covers employees of Central Public Sector Undertakings, including Public Sector Banks
Last Date for publication of write ups on Anubhav portal will be 31stMarch 2025, all Line Ministries/Departments to reach out to pensioners to make submissions on Anubhav Portal
National Anubhav Awards Scheme: A treasure trove of experiences for Nation building
Till date, DOPPW confers 59 Anubhav Awards and 19 Jury Certificates
07 OCT 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Department of Pension & Pensioners' Welfare had launched an online platform named ‘Anubhav’ in March, 2015 to enable ‘eligible’ retiring/retired government employees in sharing their experiences of working with the Government.
Thereafter, an Annual Awards Scheme was devised in 2015 to incentivize and encourage the submission of the experiences through write ups. Till date, 10,886 write-ups have been published and 78 outstanding write ups have been conferred with 59 Anubhav Awards and 19 Jury Certificates in seven Anubhav Awards Ceremonies.
Government of India has notified the National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025. To participate in the scheme, Central Government employees/pensioners are required to submit their Anubhav write ups. Thereafter, the write-ups published after assessment by the concerned Ministries/Departments up to 31.03.2025 will be shortlisted for five Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates.
The National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025 is the watershed moment in the history of Anubhav Portal as for the first time, apart from the employees of Central Government, employees of Central Public Sector Undertakings (CPSUs), including Public Sector Banks, will also be eligible for submitting their write ups. With this, invaluable experiences, insights and best practices prevalent in the strong and vibrant Public Sector of India will also enrich the ever-growing treasure trove of Anubhav Portal. Further, the existing time limit of one year of the retirement within which, the pensioners could submit the write ups, has now been extended up to three years.
To streamline the assessment process, a new marking system for various pay levels has been introduced.
For more information, eligible employees or pensioners should visit Anubhav Portal(URL-www.pensionersportal.gov.in/anubhav) where relevant FAQs, steps to fill in the Anubhav write up, selected write ups for guidance, short films on Anubhav Awardees and Citation booklets have been put up for reference.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய அனுபவ் விருதுகள் திட்டம்- 2025
07 OCT 2024 5:33PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் உத்தரவின் பேரில், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை 2015 மார்ச்சில் 'அனுபவ்' என்ற இணைய தளத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது. இது 'தகுதியான' ஓய்வு பெற்ற அரசு ஊழியர்கள் தங்கள் அனுபவங்களை அரசுடன் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ள உதவுகிறது.
2015-ம் ஆண்டில் ஒரு வருடாந்திர விருது திட்டம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டது. இது அனுபவங்களை எழுதி சமர்ப்பிப்பதை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கு உருவாக்கப்பட்டது. இதுவரை 7 அனுபவ விருது விழாக்களில் 10,886 ஆய்வுக் கட்டுரைகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரை 7 அனுபவ் விருது விழாக்களில் பங்கேற்ற 78 மிகச் சிறந்த ஆய்வுக் கட்டுரைகளுக்கு 59 அனுபவ் விருதுகளும், 19 நடுவர் சான்றிதழ்களும் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்நிலையில் இந்திய அரசு தேசிய அனுபவ் விருதுகள் திட்டம் -2025-ஐ அறிவித்துள்ளது. இத்திட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்க, மத்திய அரசு ஊழியர்கள் / ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் தங்கள் அனுபவ குறிப்புகளை சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம். அதன்பிறகு, 31.03.2025 வரை சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளின் மதிப்பீட்டிற்குப் பிறகு வெளியிடப்பட்ட கட்டுரைகள் ஐந்து அனுபவ் விருதுகள் மற்றும் 10 நடுவர் சான்றிதழ்களுக்கு தேர்வு செய்யப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, www.pensionersportal.gov.in/anubhav என்ற இணையதளத்தை பார்க்கலாம்.