عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
‘قومی انوبھو ایوارڈاسکیم2025’
انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم میں پہلی بار پبلک سیکٹر کے بینکوں سمیت سنٹرل پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگس کے ملازمین کااحاطہ کیا گیا ہے
انوبھو پورٹل پر رائٹ اپس کی اشاعت کی آخری تاریخ 31 مارچ 2025 ہے،تاکہ تمام متعقلہ وزارتیں اورمحکمے انوبھو پورٹل پر جمع کرانے کے لئے پنشنرزتک رسائی حاصل کریں گے
قومی انوبھو ایوارڈ سکیم: قوم کی تعمیروترقی کے لیے تجربات کابہترین خزانہ
اب تک ڈی اوپی پی ڈبلیو نے 59 انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 19 جیوری سرٹیفکیٹ عطا کیے ہیں
07 OCT 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ہدایت پر پنشن اور پنشنرز کی فلاح و بہبود کے محکمے نے مارچ 2015 میں ‘انوبھو’ کے نام سے ایک آن لائن پلیٹ فارم شروع کیا تھا تاکہ‘اہل’ ریٹائر ہونے والے اورریٹائرشدہ سرکاری ملازمین کو حکومت کے ساتھ کام کرنے کے اپنے تجربات ومشاہدات کومشترک کرنے کے قابل بنایا جا سکے۔
اس کے بعد2015 میں ایک سالانہ ایوارڈ اسکیم تیارکی گئی تھی تاکہ تحریری شکل میں تجربات اورمشاہدات کو جمع کرانے کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جاسکے۔ اب تک 10,886 تحریریں شائع ہو چکی ہیں اور 78 شاندار تحریروں کو سات انوبھو ایوارڈز کی تقریبات میں59 انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 19 جیوری سرٹیفکیٹس سے نوازا گیا ہے۔
بھارتی حکومت نے قومی انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم2025 کونوٹیفائی کردیا ہے تاکہ انوبھوایوارڈ اسکیم میں حصہ لینے کے لیے مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین اورپنشن یافتگان انوبھوسے متعلق اپنی تحریریں جمع کراسکیں۔ اس کے بعد31.03.2025 تک متعلقہ وزارتوں اورمحکموں کی طرف سے جانچ پڑتال اور تشخیص کے بعد شائع شدہ تحریروں کو پانچ انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 10 جیوری سرٹیفکیٹس کے لیے شارٹ لسٹ کیا جائے گا۔
قومی انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم2025 انوبھو پورٹل کی تاریخ میں ایک اہم اورشاندار لمحہ ہے کیونکہ اس اسکیم کے لئے پہلی بار مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کے علاوہ پبلک سیکٹر کے بینکوں سمیت سینٹرل پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگز(سی پی ایس یوز) کے ملازمین بھی اپنی تحریریں جمع کرانے کے اہل ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی بھارت کے مضبوط، متحرک اوردرخشاں پبلک سیکٹر میں رائج بے مثال تجربات،مشاہدات،دوراندیشی اور بہترین طرز عمل انوبھو پورٹل کے مسلسل بڑھتے ہوئے خزانے کو بھی تقویت بخشیں گے۔ مزید یہ کہ ریٹائرمنٹ کے بعدکی ایک سال کی موجودہ مدت کی حد جس کے اندر پنشنرزاپنی تحریریں جمع کرا سکتے تھے اب اسے تین سال تک بڑھا دیا گیا ہے۔
جانچ پڑتال اور تشخیص کے عمل کو ہموار کرنے کے لیے تنخواہ کی مختلف سطحوں کے لیے مارکنگ کاایک نیا نظام متعارف کرایا گیا ہے۔
مزید معلومات کے لیے اہل ملازمین یا پنشنرز انوبھو پورٹل (URL-www.pensionersportal.gov.in/anubhav) کااستعمال کریں،جہاں پراکثروبیشترپوچھے گئے متعلقہ سوالات، انوبھو رائٹ اپ سے متعلقہ فارم کو پُر کرنے کے اقدامات، رہنمائی کے لیے منتخب تحریریں، انوبھو ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں پر مختصر فلمیں اور حوالہ جات کے لیے کتابچے دستیاب ہیں۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025’
For the first time, Anubhav Awards Scheme covers employees of Central Public Sector Undertakings, including Public Sector Banks
Last Date for publication of write ups on Anubhav portal will be 31stMarch 2025, all Line Ministries/Departments to reach out to pensioners to make submissions on Anubhav Portal
National Anubhav Awards Scheme: A treasure trove of experiences for Nation building
Till date, DOPPW confers 59 Anubhav Awards and 19 Jury Certificates
07 OCT 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Department of Pension & Pensioners' Welfare had launched an online platform named ‘Anubhav’ in March, 2015 to enable ‘eligible’ retiring/retired government employees in sharing their experiences of working with the Government.
Thereafter, an Annual Awards Scheme was devised in 2015 to incentivize and encourage the submission of the experiences through write ups. Till date, 10,886 write-ups have been published and 78 outstanding write ups have been conferred with 59 Anubhav Awards and 19 Jury Certificates in seven Anubhav Awards Ceremonies.
Government of India has notified the National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025. To participate in the scheme, Central Government employees/pensioners are required to submit their Anubhav write ups. Thereafter, the write-ups published after assessment by the concerned Ministries/Departments up to 31.03.2025 will be shortlisted for five Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates.
The National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025 is the watershed moment in the history of Anubhav Portal as for the first time, apart from the employees of Central Government, employees of Central Public Sector Undertakings (CPSUs), including Public Sector Banks, will also be eligible for submitting their write ups. With this, invaluable experiences, insights and best practices prevalent in the strong and vibrant Public Sector of India will also enrich the ever-growing treasure trove of Anubhav Portal. Further, the existing time limit of one year of the retirement within which, the pensioners could submit the write ups, has now been extended up to three years.
To streamline the assessment process, a new marking system for various pay levels has been introduced.
For more information, eligible employees or pensioners should visit Anubhav Portal(URL-www.pensionersportal.gov.in/anubhav) where relevant FAQs, steps to fill in the Anubhav write up, selected write ups for guidance, short films on Anubhav Awardees and Citation booklets have been put up for reference.