कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
'राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना, 2025'
अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना में पहली बार सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के बैंकों सहित केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों के कर्मचारियों को शामिल किया गया है
अनुभव पोर्टल पर संस्मरण के प्रकाशन की अंतिम तिथि 31 मार्च 2025 होगी, सभी संबंधित मंत्रालय/विभाग पेंशनभोगियों से संपर्क कर उन्हें अनुभव पोर्टल पर प्रस्तुतियाँ देने के लिए कहेंगे
राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना: राष्ट्र निर्माण के लिए अनुभवों का खजाना
अब तक, डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू ने 59 अनुभव पुरस्कार और 19 जूरी प्रमाणपत्र प्रदान किए हैं
07 OCT 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के निर्देश पर पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग ने मार्च, 2015 में 'अनुभव' नाम से एक ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म लांच किया था, ताकि 'पात्र' सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले/सेवानिवृत्त सरकारी कर्मचारी सरकार के साथ काम करने के अपने अनुभव साझा कर सकें।
इसके बाद, 2015 में एक वार्षिक पुरस्कार योजना तैयार की गई ताकि संस्मरणों के माध्यम से अनुभवों को प्रस्तुत करने को प्रोत्साहित किया जा सके. अब तक 10,886 संस्मरण प्रकाशित हो चुके हैं और 78 उत्कृष्ट संस्मरणों को सात अनुभव पुरस्कार समारोहों के दौरान 59 अनुभव पुरस्कार और 19 जूरी प्रमाणपत्र प्रदान किए गए हैं.
भारत सरकार ने राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना, 2025 को अधिसूचित कर दिया है. इस योजना में भाग लेने के लिए, केंद्र सरकार के कर्मचारियों/पेंशनभोगियों को अपने अनुभव संस्मरण प्रस्तुत करने होंगे। इसके बाद, संबंधित मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 31.03.2025 तक मूल्यांकन के बाद प्रकाशित संस्मरणों को पाँच अनुभव पुरस्कारों और 10 जूरी प्रमाणपत्रों के लिए चुना जाएगा।
राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना, 2025 अनुभव पोर्टल के इतिहास में एक महत्वपूर्ण पड़ाव है, क्योंकि पहली बार केंद्र सरकार के कर्मचारियों के अलावा सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के बैंकों सहित केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों (CPSU) के कर्मचारी भी अपने संस्मरण प्रस्तुत करने के पात्र होंगे। इसके साथ ही भारत के मजबूत और जीवंत सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र में प्रचलित अमूल्य अनुभव, अंतर्दृष्टि और सर्वोत्तम अभ्यास भी अनुभव पोर्टल के बढ़ते खजाने को समृद्ध करेंगे। इसके अलावा, सेवानिवृत्ति के एक वर्ष की मौजूदा समय सीमा जिसके भीतर पेंशनभोगी संस्मरण प्रस्तुत कर सकते थे, उसे अब तीन साल तक के लिए बढ़ा दिया गया है।
मूल्यांकन प्रक्रिया को सरल बनाने के लिए विभिन्न वेतन स्तरों के लिए एक नई अंकन प्रणाली शुरू की गई है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए, पात्र कर्मचारी या पेंशनभोगी अनुभव पोर्टल (URL- www.pensionersportal.gov.in/anubhav )पर विजिट कर सकते हैं, जहां संदर्भ के लिए प्रासंगिक सवाल-जवाब, अनुभव संस्मरण को लेकर जानकारी, मार्गदर्शन के लिए चयनित संस्मरण, अनुभव पुरस्कार विजेताओं पर बनी लघु फिल्में और प्रशस्ति पुस्तिकाएं उपलब्ध कराई गई हैं।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025’
For the first time, Anubhav Awards Scheme covers employees of Central Public Sector Undertakings, including Public Sector Banks
Last Date for publication of write ups on Anubhav portal will be 31stMarch 2025, all Line Ministries/Departments to reach out to pensioners to make submissions on Anubhav Portal
National Anubhav Awards Scheme: A treasure trove of experiences for Nation building
Till date, DOPPW confers 59 Anubhav Awards and 19 Jury Certificates
07 OCT 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Department of Pension & Pensioners' Welfare had launched an online platform named ‘Anubhav’ in March, 2015 to enable ‘eligible’ retiring/retired government employees in sharing their experiences of working with the Government.
Thereafter, an Annual Awards Scheme was devised in 2015 to incentivize and encourage the submission of the experiences through write ups. Till date, 10,886 write-ups have been published and 78 outstanding write ups have been conferred with 59 Anubhav Awards and 19 Jury Certificates in seven Anubhav Awards Ceremonies.
Government of India has notified the National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025. To participate in the scheme, Central Government employees/pensioners are required to submit their Anubhav write ups. Thereafter, the write-ups published after assessment by the concerned Ministries/Departments up to 31.03.2025 will be shortlisted for five Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates.
The National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025 is the watershed moment in the history of Anubhav Portal as for the first time, apart from the employees of Central Government, employees of Central Public Sector Undertakings (CPSUs), including Public Sector Banks, will also be eligible for submitting their write ups. With this, invaluable experiences, insights and best practices prevalent in the strong and vibrant Public Sector of India will also enrich the ever-growing treasure trove of Anubhav Portal. Further, the existing time limit of one year of the retirement within which, the pensioners could submit the write ups, has now been extended up to three years.
To streamline the assessment process, a new marking system for various pay levels has been introduced.
For more information, eligible employees or pensioners should visit Anubhav Portal(URL-www.pensionersportal.gov.in/anubhav) where relevant FAQs, steps to fill in the Anubhav write up, selected write ups for guidance, short films on Anubhav Awardees and Citation booklets have been put up for reference.