Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Maharashtra on September 14-15, 2024
VP to inaugurate Samvidhan Mandir at Elphinstone Technical High School & Junior College, Mumbai on September 15
VP to inaugurate Digital Tower at Ramdeobaba University, Nagpur on September 15
13 SEP 2024 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be on a two-day tour of Mumbai and Nagpur, Maharashtra, on September 14-15, 2024.
Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at the inauguration of the Samvidhan Mandir at Elphinstone Technical High School & Junior College, Mumbai on September 15, 2024.
The Vice-President will then proceed to Nagpur on the same day, where he will inaugurate the Digital Tower at Ramdeobaba University.
On his arrival in Mumbai on September 14, the Vice-President is also scheduled to visit Raj Bhavan, Mumbai.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി 2024 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 14-15 തീയതികളിൽ മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര സന്ദർശിക്കും.
13 SEP 2024 7:42PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ 2024 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 14-15 തീയതികളിൽ മുംബൈയിലും മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലെ നാഗ്പൂരിലും രണ്ട് ദിവസത്തെ പര്യടനം നടത്തും.
2024 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 15-ന് മുംബൈയിലെ എൽഫിൻസ്റ്റൺ ടെക്‌നിക്കൽ ഹൈസ്‌കൂൾ & ജൂനിയർ കോളേജിൽ സംവിധാൻ മന്ദിറിൻ്റെ ഉദ്ഘാടനച്ചടങ്ങിൽ ശ്രീ ധൻഖർ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയാകും.
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി അതേ ദിവസം നാഗ്പൂരിലേക്ക് പോകും,.അവിടെ അദ്ദേഹം രാംദേവ്ബാബ സർവകലാശാലയിലെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ ടവർ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും.
സെപ്റ്റംബർ 14 ന് മുംബൈയിൽ എത്തുന്ന ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി മുംബൈയിലെ രാജ്ഭവനും സന്ദർശിക്കും.