AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush resolves 1346 Public Grievances under the Special Campaign 3.0
12 SEP 2024 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush has made significant progress with the accomplishments of Special Campaign 3.0, aimed at improving and maintaining cleanliness in the workplace. In preparation for this nationwide initiative. From November, 2023 to August 2024 the Ministry identified and disposed various pending issues, including 33 references from Members of Parliament, 18 Parliamentary Assurances, 1346 public grievances, 187 public grievance appeals, 765 file management tasks, and 11 cleanliness campaigns.
The objective of this initiative is to enhance the working environment and improve the overall workplace experience while effectively addressing reference disposals. The campaign places a strong emphasis on decluttering and maintaining cleanliness within the Ministry's offices. These initiatives are designed to foster a better work atmosphere and boost employee productivity.
The Ministry, now gearing up for the Special Campaign 4.0, has committed to promoting a clean and waste-free India through a pledge administered to all its officials. Secretary Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha has urged senior officials to strive for the successful attainment of targets during the campaign. A dedicated team is responsible for monitoring daily progress. Various institutes, organizations, and councils have undertaken cleaning efforts in their campuses and public areas, including bus stations, parks, herbal gardens, and water bodies. Senior officials and members of the Ayush community participated in cleaning Ayush Bhawan and its vicinity as part of this initiative. Similar to the Swachhata Campaign, the Ministry of Ayush has also instructed all research councils, and national institutes for active participation in this nationwide campaign.

આયુષ
આયુષ મંત્રાલયે વિશેષ ઝુંબેશ 3.0 હેઠળ 1346 જાહેર ફરિયાદોનું નિરાકરણ કર્યું
12 SEP 2024 1:41PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આયુષ મંત્રાલયે વિશેષ ઝુંબેશ 3.0 ની સિદ્ધિઓ સાથે નોંધપાત્ર પ્રગતિ કરી છે, જેનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય કાર્યસ્થળમાં સ્વચ્છતા સુધારવા અને જાળવવાનો છે. આ દેશવ્યાપી પહેલની તૈયારીમાં. નવેમ્બર, 2023થી ઓગસ્ટ 2024 સુધી મંત્રાલયે સંસદના સભ્યોના 33 સંદર્ભો, 18 સંસદીય ખાતરીઓ, 1346 જાહેર ફરિયાદો, 187 જાહેર ફરિયાદો, 765 ફાઇલ વ્યવસ્થાપન કાર્યો અને 11 સ્વચ્છતા અભિયાનો સહિત વિવિધ પડતર મુદ્દાઓને ઓળખી કાઢ્યા અને તેનો નિકાલ કર્યો.
આ પહેલનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય સંદર્ભ નિકાલને અસરકારક રીતે સંબોધિત કરતી વખતે કાર્યકારી વાતાવરણને વધારવા અને એકંદર કાર્યસ્થળના અનુભવને સુધારવાનો છે. આ ઝુંબેશ મંત્રાલયની કચેરીઓમાં અવ્યવસ્થાઓને દૂર કરવા અને સ્વચ્છતા જાળવવા પર ભાર મૂકે છે. આ પહેલો વધુ સારા કામના વાતાવરણને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા અને કર્મચારીઓની ઉત્પાદકતા વધારવા માટે રચાયેલ છે.
મંત્રાલય, હવે વિશેષ ઝુંબેશ 4.0 માટે તૈયારી કરી રહ્યું છે, તેના તમામ અધિકારીઓને આપવામાં આવેલી પ્રતિજ્ઞા દ્વારા સ્વચ્છ અને કચરો મુક્ત ભારતને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. સચિવ વૈદ્ય રાજેશ કોટેચાએ વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓને ઝુંબેશ દરમિયાન લક્ષ્‍યાંકની સફળતાપૂર્વક પ્રાપ્તિ માટે પ્રયત્ન કરવા વિનંતી કરી છે. એક સમર્પિત ટીમ દૈનિક પ્રગતિ પર દેખરેખ રાખવા માટે જવાબદાર છે. વિવિધ સંસ્થાઓ, સંગઠનો અને કાઉન્સિલોએ તેમના કેમ્પસ અને બસ સ્ટેશનો, ઉદ્યાનો, હર્બલ બગીચાઓ અને જળાશયો સહિત જાહેર વિસ્તારોમાં સફાઈના પ્રયાસો હાથ ધર્યા છે. વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ અને આયુષ સમુદાયના સભ્યોએ આ પહેલના ભાગરૂપે આયુષ ભવન અને તેની આસપાસની સફાઈમાં ભાગ લીધો હતો. સ્વચ્છતા અભિયાનની જેમ જ, આયુષ મંત્રાલયે પણ તમામ સંશોધન પરિષદો અને રાષ્ટ્રીય સંસ્થાઓને આ રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી અભિયાનમાં સક્રિય ભાગીદારી માટે સૂચના આપી છે.