आयुष
आयुष मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत 1346 जन शिकायतों का निपटारा किया
12 SEP 2024 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय ने कार्यस्थल पर साफ-सफाई में सुधार करने एवं इसे बेहतर बनाए रखने के उद्देश्य से विशेष अभियान 3.0 की उपलब्धियों में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति की है। इस राष्ट्रव्यापी पहल की तैयारी के तहत नवंबर, 2023 से अगस्त 2024 तक आयुष मंत्रालय ने लंबित विभिन्न मुद्दों की पहचान कर उनका निपटारा किया। इसमें सांसदों के 33 संदर्भ, 18 संसदीय आश्वासन, 1346 जन शिकायतें, 187 जन शिकायत अपीलें, 765 फाइल प्रबंधन कार्य और 11 स्वच्छता अभियानों को शामिल किया गया।
इस पहल का उद्देश्य कार्य स्थल पर कार्य करने के माहौल को बेहतर बनाना और उसके समग्र अनुभव में सुधार करना तथा संदर्भ शिकायतों का प्रभावी तरीके से निस्तारण करना शामिल है। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य मंत्रालय के कार्यालयों में उपयोग में नहीं आने वाली वस्तुओं को हटाने, अव्यवस्था को दूर करने और स्वच्छता बनाए रखने पर जोर देना है। इन पहल का उद्देश्य कार्य स्थल पर बेहतर माहौल बनाने और कर्मचारी उत्पादकता को बढ़ावा देना है।
विशेष अभियान-4 के लिए तैयारी कर रहे आयुष मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छ एवं कचरा मुक्त भारत के लक्ष्य को बढ़ावा देने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता के तहत अपने सभी अधिकारियों को इस आशय का संकल्प दिलाया है। सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा ने इस अभियान के दौरान लक्ष्यों के सफलतापूर्वक क्रियान्वयन के लिए वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों से इस आशय का आग्रह किया है। इस कार्य की दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी के लिए एक समर्पित टीम को जिम्मेदारी दी गई है। विभिन्न संस्थानों, संगठनों एवं परिषदों ने अपने परिसरों एवं अन्य सार्वजनिक स्थलों जैसे- बस अड्डे, हर्बल उद्यानों एवं जल निकायों में स्वच्छता प्रयासों को पूरा किया है। इस पहल के तहत आयुष समुदाय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों एवं सदस्यों ने आयुष भवन एवं उसके आस-पास स्वच्छता अभियान में हिस्सा‍ लिया है। स्वच्छता अभियान की तरह ही आयुष मंत्रालय ने सभी शोध परिषदों एवं राष्ट्रीय संस्थानों को इस राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान में सक्रिय सहभागिता के लिए निर्देश दिया है।

AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush resolves 1346 Public Grievances under the Special Campaign 3.0
12 SEP 2024 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush has made significant progress with the accomplishments of Special Campaign 3.0, aimed at improving and maintaining cleanliness in the workplace. In preparation for this nationwide initiative. From November, 2023 to August 2024 the Ministry identified and disposed various pending issues, including 33 references from Members of Parliament, 18 Parliamentary Assurances, 1346 public grievances, 187 public grievance appeals, 765 file management tasks, and 11 cleanliness campaigns.
The objective of this initiative is to enhance the working environment and improve the overall workplace experience while effectively addressing reference disposals. The campaign places a strong emphasis on decluttering and maintaining cleanliness within the Ministry's offices. These initiatives are designed to foster a better work atmosphere and boost employee productivity.
The Ministry, now gearing up for the Special Campaign 4.0, has committed to promoting a clean and waste-free India through a pledge administered to all its officials. Secretary Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha has urged senior officials to strive for the successful attainment of targets during the campaign. A dedicated team is responsible for monitoring daily progress. Various institutes, organizations, and councils have undertaken cleaning efforts in their campuses and public areas, including bus stations, parks, herbal gardens, and water bodies. Senior officials and members of the Ayush community participated in cleaning Ayush Bhawan and its vicinity as part of this initiative. Similar to the Swachhata Campaign, the Ministry of Ayush has also instructed all research councils, and national institutes for active participation in this nationwide campaign.