Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Minister of State for Women and Child Development launches Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024 in Dhar district of Madhya Pradesh
04 SEP 2024 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Women and Child Development, Smt. Savitri Thakur, launched the Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024 in Dhar district of Madhya Pradesh on 1st September,2024.
Speaking on the occasion, Smt. Thakur said that this campaign, started in 2018 under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has played a crucial role in fighting malnutrition across the country, especially in tribal areas.
She urged all citizens to actively participate in this Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024 and play their important role in securing the future of their children and contributing to the creation of a healthy, prosperous, and powerful India.
The Minister said that during the Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024, from 1st to 30th September, we should actively participate in the programs being organized across the country to build a healthy, prosperous, and developed India.
On this occasion, Women and Child Development Minister of Madhya Pradesh was also present.

ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಧಾರ್ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪೋಷಣ್‌ ಮಾಸ 2024 ಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಖಾತೆ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಸಾವಿತ್ರಿ ಠಾಕೂರ್‌
04 SEP 2024 11:50AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವೆ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಸಾವಿತ್ರಿ ಠಾಕೂರ್ ಅವರು, 1ನೇ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್, 2024 ರಂದು ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಧಾರ್ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪೋಷಣ್‌ ಮಾಸ-2024 ಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದರು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಸಾವಿತ್ರಿ ಠಾಕೂರ್ ಅವರು, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ 2018ರಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದ ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನವು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕತೆಯ ವಿರುದ್ಧ ಹೋರಾಡುವಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರ್ಣಾಯಕ ಪಾತ್ರವನ್ನು ವಹಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಈ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪೋಷಣ್‌ ಮಾಸ 2024 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ತಮ್ಮ ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಭವಿಷ್ಯವನ್ನು ಭದ್ರಪಡಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಆರೋಗ್ಯಕರ, ಸಮೃದ್ಧ ಮತ್ತು ಶಕ್ತಿಯುತ ಭಾರತದ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಗೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುವಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರವನ್ನು ವಹಿಸಬೇಕೆಂದು ಒತ್ತಾಯಿಸಿದರು.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪೋಷಣ್‌ ಮಾಸ 2024 ರ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 1 ರಿಂದ 30 ರವರೆಗೆ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯಕರ, ಸಮೃದ್ಧ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಆಯೋಜಿಸುವ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಾವು ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವರು, ಇತರೆ ಗಣ್ಯರು, ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.