خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خواتین واطفال کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت نے مدھیہ پردیش کے دھار ضلع میں راشٹریہ پوشن ماہ 2024 کا آغاز کیا
04 SEP 2024 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
خواتین واطفال کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ ساوتری ٹھاکر نے یکم ستمبر 2024 کو مدھیہ پردیش کے دھار ضلع میں راشٹریہ پوشن ماہ 2024 کا آغاز کیا۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے محترمہ ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں 2018 میں شروع کی گئی اس مہم نے ملک بھر میں خاص طور پر قبائلی علاقوں میں تغذیہ کی کمی سے لڑنے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔
انہوں نے تمام شہریوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ اس راشٹریہ پوشن ماہ 2024 میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیں اور اپنے بچوں کے مستقبل کو محفوظ بنانے اور ایک صحت مند، خوشحال اور مضبوط ہندوستان کی تشکیل میں اپنا اہم کردار ادا کریں۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ راشٹریہ پوشن ماہ 2024 کے دوران یکم سے 30 ستمبر تک ہمیں ایک صحت مند، خوشحال اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لیے ملک بھر میں منعقد کیے جانے والے پروگراموں میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لینا چاہیے۔
اس موقع پر مدھیہ پردیش کی خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزیر بھی موجود تھیں۔

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Minister of State for Women and Child Development launches Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024 in Dhar district of Madhya Pradesh
04 SEP 2024 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Women and Child Development, Smt. Savitri Thakur, launched the Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024 in Dhar district of Madhya Pradesh on 1st September,2024.
Speaking on the occasion, Smt. Thakur said that this campaign, started in 2018 under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has played a crucial role in fighting malnutrition across the country, especially in tribal areas.
She urged all citizens to actively participate in this Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024 and play their important role in securing the future of their children and contributing to the creation of a healthy, prosperous, and powerful India.
The Minister said that during the Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024, from 1st to 30th September, we should actively participate in the programs being organized across the country to build a healthy, prosperous, and developed India.
On this occasion, Women and Child Development Minister of Madhya Pradesh was also present.