பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் மத்திய பிரதேசத்தின் தார் மாவட்டத்தில் தேசிய ஊட்டச்சத்து மாதம் 2024-ஐ தொடங்கிவைத்தார்
04 SEP 2024 11:50AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி சாவித்ரி தாக்கூர், தேசிய ஊட்டச்சத்து மாதம் 2024- மத்திய பிரதேசத்தின் தார் மாவட்டத்தில் செப்டம்பர் 1, 2024 அன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திருமதி தாக்கூர், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ் 2018-ல் தொடங்கப்பட்ட இந்த இயக்கம், நாடு முழுவதும், குறிப்பாக பழங்குடியினர் பகுதிகளில் ஊட்டச்சத்து குறைபாட்டை எதிர்த்துப் போராடுவதில் முக்கிய பங்காற்றியுள்ளது என்றார்.
இந்த தேசிய ஊட்டச்சத்து மாதம் 2024-ல் அனைத்து மக்களும் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்கவும், தங்கள் குழந்தைகளின் எதிர்காலத்தைப் பாதுகாப்பதிலும், ஆரோக்கியமான, வளமான மற்றும் சக்திவாய்ந்த இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க பங்களிப்பதிலும் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்க வேண்டும் என்று அவர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Minister of State for Women and Child Development launches Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024 in Dhar district of Madhya Pradesh
04 SEP 2024 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Women and Child Development, Smt. Savitri Thakur, launched the Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024 in Dhar district of Madhya Pradesh on 1st September,2024.
Speaking on the occasion, Smt. Thakur said that this campaign, started in 2018 under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has played a crucial role in fighting malnutrition across the country, especially in tribal areas.
She urged all citizens to actively participate in this Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024 and play their important role in securing the future of their children and contributing to the creation of a healthy, prosperous, and powerful India.
The Minister said that during the Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024, from 1st to 30th September, we should actively participate in the programs being organized across the country to build a healthy, prosperous, and developed India.
On this occasion, Women and Child Development Minister of Madhya Pradesh was also present.