Ministry of Labour & Employment
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers For Agricultural And Rural Labourers – July, 2024
29 AUG 2024 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) registered an increase of 10 points each in July 2024, reaching levels of 1290 and 1302, respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI – RL for this month were recorded at 6.17% and 6.20%, compared to 7.43% and 7.26% in July, 2023. The corresponding figures for June, 2024 were 7.02% for CPI-AL and 7.04% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
June, 2024
July, 2024
June, 2024
July, 2024
General Index
1280
1290
1292
1302
Food
1220
1232
1227
1240
Pan, Supari, etc.
2060
2061
2070
2071
Fuel & Light
1342
1349
1333
1340
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1300
1305
1361
1365
Miscellaneous
1343
1350
1344
1351

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
جولائی ، 2024 ء میں زرعی اور دیہی مزدوروں کے لیے کل ہند صارفین قیمت کا اشاریہ نمبرس
29 AUG 2024 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
زرعی مزدوروں ( سی پی آئی – اے ایل ) اور دیہی مزدوروں ( سی پی آئی – آر ایل ) (بنیاد : 1986-87=100)کے لیے کل ہند صارفین قیمت کا اشاریہ جولائی ، 2024 ء میں 10 - 10 پوائنٹس کا اضافہ درج کیا گیا ۔ اس طرح یہ بالترتیب 1290 اور 1302 کی سطح تک پہنچ گیا ۔
اس ماہ کے لئے سی پی آئی – اے ایل اور سی پی آئی-آر ایل کی بنیاد پر سال بہ سال افراط زر کی شرح جولائی ، 2023 ء میں 7.43 فی صد اور7.26 فیصد کے مقابلے 6.17 فی صد اور6.20 فیصد درج کی گئی ۔جون 2024کے لئے متعلقہ اعداد و شمار سی پی آئی – اے ایل کے لیے7.02 فیصد اور سی پی آئی – آر ایل کے لیے 7.04 فیصد تھا ۔
کل ہند صارفین قیمت اشاریہ (جنرل اور گروپ کے اعتبار سے):
گروپ
زرعی مزدور
دیہی مزدور
جون، 2024
جولائی، 2024
جون، 2024
جولائی، 2024
جنرل انڈیکس
1280
1290
1292
1302
خوراک
1220
1232
1227
1240
پان سپاری وغیرہ
2060
2061
2070
2071
ایندھن اوربجلی
1342
1349
1333
1340
کپڑا، بستر اورچپل جوتے
1300
1305
1361
1365
متفرقات
1343
1350
1344
1351