Ministry of Labour & Employment
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers For Agricultural And Rural Labourers – July, 2024
29 AUG 2024 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) registered an increase of 10 points each in July 2024, reaching levels of 1290 and 1302, respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI – RL for this month were recorded at 6.17% and 6.20%, compared to 7.43% and 7.26% in July, 2023. The corresponding figures for June, 2024 were 7.02% for CPI-AL and 7.04% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
June, 2024
July, 2024
June, 2024
July, 2024
General Index
1280
1290
1292
1302
Food
1220
1232
1227
1240
Pan, Supari, etc.
2060
2061
2070
2071
Fuel & Light
1342
1349
1333
1340
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1300
1305
1361
1365
Miscellaneous
1343
1350
1344
1351

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
விவசாய மற்றும் கிராமப்புறத் தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான அகில இந்திய நுகர்வோர் விலைக் குறியீட்டு எண்கள் – ஜூலை, 2024
29 AUG 2024 4:19PM by PIB Chennai
விவசாயத் தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான அகில இந்திய நுகர்வோர் விலைக் குறியீடு (CPI-AL) மற்றும் கிராமப்புறத் தொழிலாளர்கள் (CPI-RL) (அடிப்படை: 1986-87=100) ஜூலை 2024-ல் தலா 10 புள்ளிகள் அதிகரித்து, முறையே 1290 மற்றும் 1302 நிலைகளை எட்டியது.
இந்த மாதத்திற்கான CPI-AL மற்றும் CPI – RL அடிப்படையிலான ஆண்டுக்கு ஆண்டு பணவீக்க விகிதங்கள் 6.17% மற்றும் 6.20% ஆக பதிவாகியுள்ளன. இது ஜூலை, 2023-ல் 7.43% மற்றும் 7.26% ஆக இருந்தது. ஜூன், 2024-க்கான தொடர்புடைய புள்ளிவிவரங்கள் CPI-AL க்கு 7.02% மற்றும் CPI-RL க்கு 7.04% ஆகும்.
அகில இந்திய நுகர்வோர் விலைக் குறியீடு (பொது மற்றும் குழு வாரியாக):
குழு
விவசாயத் தொழிலாளர்கள்
கிராமப்புற தொழிலாளர்கள்
ஜூன், 2024
ஜூலை, 2024
ஜூன், 2024
ஜூலை, 2024
பொதுக் குறியீடு
1280
1290
1292
1302
உணவு
1220
1232
1227
1240
பான், சுபாரி முதலியன.
2060
2061
2070
2071
எரிபொருள் & ஒளி
1342
1349
1333
1340
ஆடை, படுக்கை & பாதணி
1300
1305
1361
1365
இதர
1343
1350
1344
1351