Ministry of Steel
Chief Managing Director (CMD) RINL calls for collective efforts to revive Rastriya Ispat Nigam Ltd
29 AUG 2024 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
In an interactive meeting held on 28, August 2024 with representatives of various trade unions at the main conference hall of RINL, the corporate entity of Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, Sri Atul Bhatt, CMD, RINL updated all on the current status of RINL and made a clarion call for concerted efforts from all employees, unions, and executives, along with the RINL management, to ensure the revival of the company. He emphasized the need to enhance production and implement stringent cost control measures as a part of a comprehensive plan to continuously improve the financial position of RINL.
The meeting was attended by key members of the RINL leadership team, including Shri A. K. Bagchi, Director (Projects) and additional charge Director (Operations), Shri S. C. Pandey, Director (Personnel), Sri C. H. S. R. V. G. K. Ganesh, Director (Finance), Shri G. V. N. Prasad, Director (Commercial) RINL along with CGMs and other senior officials.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
آر آئی این ایل کےچیف منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر (سی ایم ڈی)نے راسٹریہ اسپات نگم لمیٹڈ کو بحال کرنے کے لیے اجتماعی کوششوں پر زور دیا
29 AUG 2024 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
آج وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کے کارپوریٹ ادارے آر آئی این ایل کے مرکزی کانفرنس ہال میں مختلف تجارتی یونینوں کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ منعقدہ ایک بات چیت کی میٹنگ میں آر آئی این ایل کےسی ایم ڈی سری اتل بھٹ نے، آر آئی این ایل کی موجودہ صورتحال کے بارے میں سبھی کو اپ ڈیٹ کیا اور کمپنی کی بحالی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے آر آئی این ایل انتظامیہ کے ساتھ ساتھ تمام ملازمین، یونینوں، اور ایگزیکٹوز کی مشترکہ کوششیں کے لیے ایک واضح اپیل کی۔ انہوں نے آر آئی این ایل کی مالی حالت کو مسلسل بہتر بنانے کے لیے ایک جامع منصوبے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر پیداوار کو بڑھانے اور لاگت پر قابو پانے کے سخت اقدامات کو لاگو کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔
میٹنگ میں آر آئی این ایل کی قیادت والی ٹیم کے اہم ارکان نے شرکت کی جس میں (پروجیکٹس) ڈائریکٹر جناب اے کے باغچی، اور ایڈیشنل چارج ڈائریکٹر (آپریشنز)، جناب ایس سی پانڈے، ڈائریکٹر (پرسنل)، سری سی ایچ ایس آر وی جی کے گنیش، ڈائریکٹر (فنانس)، جناب جی وی این پرساد، ڈائریکٹر (کمرشل)آر آئی این ایل کے ساتھ سی جی ایمز اور دیگر سینئر عہدیدارشامل تھے۔