Ministry of Steel
Chief Managing Director (CMD) RINL calls for collective efforts to revive Rastriya Ispat Nigam Ltd
29 AUG 2024 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
In an interactive meeting held on 28, August 2024 with representatives of various trade unions at the main conference hall of RINL, the corporate entity of Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, Sri Atul Bhatt, CMD, RINL updated all on the current status of RINL and made a clarion call for concerted efforts from all employees, unions, and executives, along with the RINL management, to ensure the revival of the company. He emphasized the need to enhance production and implement stringent cost control measures as a part of a comprehensive plan to continuously improve the financial position of RINL.
The meeting was attended by key members of the RINL leadership team, including Shri A. K. Bagchi, Director (Projects) and additional charge Director (Operations), Shri S. C. Pandey, Director (Personnel), Sri C. H. S. R. V. G. K. Ganesh, Director (Finance), Shri G. V. N. Prasad, Director (Commercial) RINL along with CGMs and other senior officials.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
आरआईएनएल के मुख्य प्रबंध निदेशक ने राष्ट्रीय इस्पात निगम लिमिटेड के संचारण के लिए सामूहिक प्रयास का आह्वान किया
29 AUG 2024 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
विशाखापत्तनम स्टील प्लांट की कॉर्पोरेट इकाई राष्ट्रीय इस्पात निगम लिमिटेड (आरआईएनएल) के मुख्य सम्मेलन कक्ष में आज विभिन्न ट्रेड यूनियनों के प्रतिनिधियों के साथ आयोजित एक संवाद बैठक में आरआईएनएल के मुख्य प्रबंध निदेशक श्री अतुल भट्ट ने आरआईएनएल की वर्तमान स्थिति से सभी को अवगत कराया और कंपनी के संचारण को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए आरआईएनएल प्रबंधन के साथ-साथ सभी कर्मचारियों, यूनियनों और अधिकारियों से प्रयास करने का आह्वान किया। उन्होंने आरआईएनएल की वित्तीय स्थिति में निरंतर सुधार की प्रक्रिया के लिए एक व्यापक योजना के हिस्से के रूप में उत्पादन में वृद्धि और कड़े लागत नियंत्रण कदम उठाने की आवश्यकता पर जोर दिया।
इस आयोजित बैठक में आरआईएनएल नेतृत्व टीम के प्रमुख सदस्यों ने भाग लिया, जिनमें निदेशक (परियोजनाएं) श्री ए.के. बागची और अतिरिक्त प्रभार निदेशक (संचालन), श्री एस.सी. पांडे, निदेशक (कार्मिक), श्री सी. एच. एस. आर. वी. जी. के. गणेश, निदेशक (वित्त), श्री जी. वी. एन. प्रसाद और आरआईएनएल के निदेशक (वाणिज्य) सहित मुख्य महाप्रबंधक और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी शामिल थे।