Prime Minister's Office
Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay writes very fine piece on the greatness of the Kolhapur Royal Family: Prime Minister
22 AUG 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay has written very fine piece on the greatness of the Kolhapur Royal Family, the visionary Maharajas and Maharani Tarabai. Shri Modi said that their outstanding spirit of compassion will always inspire the coming generations.
Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay is a former secretary in MEA and hails from Kolhapur. He has written an article in Times of India about the story of incredible connection of Kolhapur city in Western Maharashtra with Poland.
Responding to the article written by Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A very fine piece by Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay on the greatness of the Kolhapur Royal Family, the visionary Maharajas and Maharani Tarabai. Their outstanding spirit of compassion will always inspire the coming generations.
@navnirmiti”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী জ্ঞানেশ্বৰ মুলয়ে কোলহাপুৰ ৰাজপৰিয়ালৰ মহত্ত্বৰ ওপৰত অতি সুন্দৰ লেখা লিখিছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
22 AUG 2024 9:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দূৰদৰ্শী মহাৰাজ আৰু মহাৰাণী তাৰবাইকে ধৰি কোলহাপুৰ ৰাজপৰিয়ালটোৰ মহত্ত্বৰ ওপৰত কৰা উৎকৃষ্ট লেখাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী জ্ঞানেশ্বৰ মুলায়ক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। সেই ৰাজপৰিয়ালটোৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য মানৱীয় মনোভাৱে ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি যাব বুলিও তেওঁ গুৰুত্বসহকাৰে উল্লেখ কৰে।
বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ প্ৰাক্তন সচিব তথা কোলহাপুৰৰ বাসিন্দা শ্ৰী জ্ঞানেশ্বৰ মুলায়ে পশ্চিম মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ কোলহাপুৰ চহৰ আৰু পোলেণ্ডৰ মাজত থকা উল্লেখযোগ্য সংযোগৰ বিশদ বিৱৰণ দি টাইমছ অৱ ইণ্ডিয়াত এটা প্ৰবন্ধ লিখিছে।
শ্ৰী জ্ঞানেশ্বৰ মুলায়ে লিখা লেখাটোৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স পোষ্টত কয়;
“কোলহাপুৰ ৰাজপৰিয়াল, দূৰদৰ্শী মহাৰাজ আৰু মহাৰাণী তাৰবাইৰ মহত্ত্বৰ ওপৰত শ্ৰী জ্ঞানেশ্বৰ মুলায়ৰ এক অতি সুন্দৰ লেখা। তেওঁলোকৰ অসাধাৰণ মানৱীয় মনোভাৱে আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মবোৰক সদায় অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।”
@navnirmiti”