Prime Minister's Office
Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay writes very fine piece on the greatness of the Kolhapur Royal Family: Prime Minister
22 AUG 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay has written very fine piece on the greatness of the Kolhapur Royal Family, the visionary Maharajas and Maharani Tarabai. Shri Modi said that their outstanding spirit of compassion will always inspire the coming generations.
Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay is a former secretary in MEA and hails from Kolhapur. He has written an article in Times of India about the story of incredible connection of Kolhapur city in Western Maharashtra with Poland.
Responding to the article written by Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A very fine piece by Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay on the greatness of the Kolhapur Royal Family, the visionary Maharajas and Maharani Tarabai. Their outstanding spirit of compassion will always inspire the coming generations.
@navnirmiti”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜ୍ଞାନେଶ୍ୱର ମୁଲେ କୋଲହାପୁର ରାଜପରିବାରର ମହିମା ଉପରେ ଏକ ଚମତ୍କାର ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 AUG 2024 9:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜ୍ଞାନେଶ୍ୱର ମୁଲେ କୋଲହାପୁର ରାଜପରିବାର, ଏହାର ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟିସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ମହାରାଜା ଏବଂ ମହାରାଣୀ ତାରାବାଇଙ୍କ ମହାନତା ବିଷୟରେ ଏକ ସୁନ୍ଦର ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ତାଙ୍କର ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ କରୁଣା ମନୋଭାବ ଆଗାମୀ ପିଢ଼ିକୁ ସର୍ବଦା ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେବ। ଶ୍ରୀ ଜ୍ଞାନେଶ୍ୱର ମୁଲେ ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ପୂର୍ବତନ ସଚିବ ଏବଂ କୋଲହାପୁର ବାସିନ୍ଦା। ସେ ପଶ୍ଚିମ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର କୋଲହାପୁର ସହର ଏବଂ ପୋଲାଣ୍ଡ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ଅବିଶ୍ୱସନୀୟ ସଂଯୋଗ ବିଷୟରେ ଦି ଟାଇମ୍ସ ଅଫ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜ୍ଞାନେଶ୍ୱର ମୁଲେଙ୍କ ଲେଖାର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇ, X ରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି; " କୋଲହାପୁର ରାଜପରିବାର, ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟିସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ମହାରାଜା ଏବଂ ମହାରାଣୀ ତାରାବାଇଙ୍କ ମହିମା ଉପରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜ୍ଞାନେଶ୍ୱର ମୁଲେଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏକ ଚମତ୍କାର ଲେଖା। ତାଙ୍କର କରୁଣାର ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ମନୋଭାବ ଆଗାମୀ ପିଢ଼ିକୁ ସର୍ବଦା ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେବ।
sws