Prime Minister's Office
Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay writes very fine piece on the greatness of the Kolhapur Royal Family: Prime Minister
22 AUG 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay has written very fine piece on the greatness of the Kolhapur Royal Family, the visionary Maharajas and Maharani Tarabai. Shri Modi said that their outstanding spirit of compassion will always inspire the coming generations.
Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay is a former secretary in MEA and hails from Kolhapur. He has written an article in Times of India about the story of incredible connection of Kolhapur city in Western Maharashtra with Poland.
Responding to the article written by Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A very fine piece by Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay on the greatness of the Kolhapur Royal Family, the visionary Maharajas and Maharani Tarabai. Their outstanding spirit of compassion will always inspire the coming generations.
@navnirmiti”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کولہاپور کے شاہی خاندان کی عظمت پر جناب گیانیشور مولے نے بہت عمدہ مضمون لکھا ہے: وزیر اعظم
22 AUG 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ جناب گیانیشور مولے نے کولہاپور کے شاہی خاندان، دوراندیش مہاراجاؤں اور مہارانی تارابائی کی عظمت پر بہت عمدہ مضمون لکھا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ان کی ہمدردی کا شاندار جذبہ آنے والی نسلوں کو ہمیشہ ترغیب دیتا رہے گا۔
جناب گیانیشور مولے وزارت خارجہ کے سابق سکریٹری ہیں اور کولہاپور سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے ٹائمز آف انڈیا میں مغربی مہاراشٹر کے کولہاپور شہر کے پولینڈ کے ساتھ بے مثال تعلق کی کہانی کے بارے میں ایک مضمون لکھا ہے۔
جناب گیانیشور مولے کے لکھے گئے مضمون کے رد عمل میں ، وزیر اعظم نے ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں کہا؛
‘‘کولہاپور کے شاہی خاندان، دوراندیش مہاراجاؤں اور مہارانی تارابائی کی عظمت وشوکت پر جناب گیانیشور مولے کے ذریعے تحریر کیا گیا ایک اچھا مضمون ۔ ان کی ہمدردی کا شاندار جذبہ آنے والی نسلوں کو ہمیشہ تحریک دیتا رہے گا۔ @navnirmiti’’