Prime Minister's Office
Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay writes very fine piece on the greatness of the Kolhapur Royal Family: Prime Minister
22 AUG 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay has written very fine piece on the greatness of the Kolhapur Royal Family, the visionary Maharajas and Maharani Tarabai. Shri Modi said that their outstanding spirit of compassion will always inspire the coming generations.
Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay is a former secretary in MEA and hails from Kolhapur. He has written an article in Times of India about the story of incredible connection of Kolhapur city in Western Maharashtra with Poland.
Responding to the article written by Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A very fine piece by Shri Dnyaneshwar Mulay on the greatness of the Kolhapur Royal Family, the visionary Maharajas and Maharani Tarabai. Their outstanding spirit of compassion will always inspire the coming generations.
@navnirmiti”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
श्री ज्ञानेश्वर मुले ने कोल्हापुर के शाही परिवार की महानता पर बहुत बढ़िया लेख लिखा है: प्रधानमंत्री
22 AUG 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि श्री ज्ञानेश्वर मुले ने कोल्हापुर के शाही परिवार, दूरदर्शी महाराजाओं और महारानी ताराबाई की महानता पर बहुत बढ़िया लेख लिखा है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि करुणा की उनकी उत्कृष्ट भावना आने वाली पीढ़ियों को हमेशा प्रेरित करती रहेगी।
श्री ज्ञानेश्वर मुले विदेश मंत्रालय के एक पूर्व सचिव हैं और कोल्हापुर के रहने वाले हैं। उन्होंने पश्चिमी महाराष्ट्र के कोल्हापुर शहर और पोलैंड के असाधारण संबंध की कहानी के बारे में टाइम्स ऑफ इंडिया में एक लेख लिखा है।
श्री ज्ञानेश्वर मुले के लेख पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए, एक्स पर अपने एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“कोल्हापुर के शाही परिवार, दूरदर्शी महाराजाओं और महारानी ताराबाई की महानता पर श्री ज्ञानेश्वर मुले का एक बहुत बढ़िया लेख। करुणा की उनकी उत्कृष्ट भावना आने वाली पीढ़ियों को हमेशा प्रेरित करती रहेगी।
@navnirmiti