Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Ms. Alina Posluszny, MD TZMO India
22 AUG 2024 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Ms. Alina Posluszny, MD TZMO India, a leading Polish manufacturer of diversified hygiene products.
Prime Minister highlighted various policies and initiatives such as the 'Make in India' campaign and recent liberalizations in Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) policies, being taken in India. They also exchanged views on TZMO’s expansion plans, given the thriving market and investment opportunities in India.
Ms. Posluszny conveyed her gratitude for the support and opportunities offered in India.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୋମା ଇଣ୍ଡିଆର ଏମଡି ଅଲିନା ପୋସଲୁସଜନିଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 AUG 2024 9:20PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପୋଲାଣ୍ଡରେ ବିବିଧ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଉତ୍ପାଦ ନିର୍ମାଣରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ କମ୍ପାନି ଜୋମୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆର ଏମଡି ଅଲିନା ପୋସଲୁସଜନିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦି ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆଲୋଚନା କାଳରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତର ‘ମେକ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ’ ଅଭିଯାନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ବିଦେଶୀ ନିବେଶ (ଏଫଡିଆଇ)ରେ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଉଦାରୀକରଣ ନୀତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କହିଥିଲେ ।ଭାରତରେ ଜୋମୋର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଯୋଜନା, ବଜାର ଓ ନିବେଶ ସୁବିଧା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଭାରତ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ମିଳିଥିବା ସହଯୋଗ ଓ ସୁବିଧା ପାଇଁ ପୋସଲୁସଜନି କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଗଣାଇଥିଲେ ।