Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Ms. Alina Posluszny, MD TZMO India
22 AUG 2024 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Ms. Alina Posluszny, MD TZMO India, a leading Polish manufacturer of diversified hygiene products.
Prime Minister highlighted various policies and initiatives such as the 'Make in India' campaign and recent liberalizations in Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) policies, being taken in India. They also exchanged views on TZMO’s expansion plans, given the thriving market and investment opportunities in India.
Ms. Posluszny conveyed her gratitude for the support and opportunities offered in India.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ টিজেডএমও ইন্ডিয়ার এমডি শ্রীমতী অ্যালিনা পোসলুজনির
22 AUG 2024 9:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ২২ অগাস্ট ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেন স্বাস্থ্যবিধির সঙ্গে যুক্ত বিভিন্ন সামগ্রী উৎপাদনকারী প্রথম সারির সংস্থা টিজেডএমও ইন্ডিয়ার এমডি শ্রীমতি অ্যালিনা পোসলুজনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিভিন্ন নীতি এবং “মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া”-র মতো অভিযান এবং প্রত্যক্ষ বিদেশি বিনিয়োগে উদারীকরণ নীতি প্রভৃতি নিয়ে আলোচনা করেন। টিজেডএমও-র সম্প্রসারণ পরিকল্পনা, ভারতে বাজার এবং বিনিয়োগের সুযোগ নিয়ে তাঁদের মধ্যে কথা হয়।
ভারতে তাঁকে সহায়তা এবং অন্যান্য সুযোগ সুবিধার প্রস্তাব দেওয়ার জন্য কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেন শ্রীমতী অ্যালিনা পোসলুজনি।