Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Ms. Alina Posluszny, MD TZMO India
22 AUG 2024 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Ms. Alina Posluszny, MD TZMO India, a leading Polish manufacturer of diversified hygiene products.
Prime Minister highlighted various policies and initiatives such as the 'Make in India' campaign and recent liberalizations in Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) policies, being taken in India. They also exchanged views on TZMO’s expansion plans, given the thriving market and investment opportunities in India.
Ms. Posluszny conveyed her gratitude for the support and opportunities offered in India.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ TZMO ઇન્ડિયાના MD સુશ્રી એલિના પોસ્લુઝની સાથે મુલાકાત કરી
22 AUG 2024 9:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વૈવિધ્યસભર સ્વચ્છતા ઉત્પાદનોના અગ્રણી પોલિશ ઉત્પાદક TZMO ઈન્ડિયાના એમડી સુશ્રી એલિના પોસ્લુઝની સાથે મુલાકાત કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતમાં લેવામાં આવી રહેલી 'મેક ઇન ઇન્ડિયા' ઝુંબેશ અને તાજેતરના વિદેશી સીધા રોકાણ (FDI) નીતિઓમાં ઉદારીકરણ જેવી વિવિધ નીતિઓ અને પહેલો પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો હતો. તેઓએ ભારતમાં સમૃદ્ધ બજાર અને રોકાણની તકોને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને TZMO ની વિસ્તરણ યોજનાઓ પર પણ મંતવ્યોનું આદાન-પ્રદાન કર્યું.
શ્રીમતી પોસ્લુઝનીએ ભારતમાં ઓફર કરેલા સમર્થન અને તકો માટે તેમનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો.