प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने टीजेडएमओ इंडिया की एमडी सुश्री एलिना पोस्‍लुस्‍ज्‍नी से मुलाकात की
22 AUG 2024 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विविध स्वच्छता उत्पाद बनाने वाली पोलैंड की अग्रणी कंपनी टीजेडएमओ इंडिया की एमडी सुश्री एलीना पोस्‍लुस्‍ज्‍नी से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने मेक इन इंडिया अभियान और प्रत्यक्ष विदेशी निवेश (एफडीआई) नीतियों में हालिया उदारीकरण सहित भारत की विभिन्न नीतियों और पहलों पर प्रकाश डाला। उन्होंने भारत में बढ़ते बाजार और निवेश के अवसरों को देखते हुए टीजेडएमओ की विस्तार योजनाओं के बारे में भी विचार-विमर्श किया।
सुश्री पोस्‍लुस्‍ज्‍नी ने भारत में दिए गए समर्थन और अवसरों के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Ms. Alina Posluszny, MD TZMO India
22 AUG 2024 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Ms. Alina Posluszny, MD TZMO India, a leading Polish manufacturer of diversified hygiene products.
Prime Minister highlighted various policies and initiatives such as the 'Make in India' campaign and recent liberalizations in Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) policies, being taken in India. They also exchanged views on TZMO’s expansion plans, given the thriving market and investment opportunities in India.
Ms. Posluszny conveyed her gratitude for the support and opportunities offered in India.