Ministry of Culture
Massive Turnout at Tiranga Yatra Organized by institutions under Ministry of Culture in Delhi as part of Har Ghar Tiranga 2024
A joint effort by Lalit Kala Akademi, Sahitya Akademi and Sangeet Natak Akademi
More than 2500 school students, youth, artists, creative professionals, youth vloggers and officials took part in the Tiranga Yatra
13 AUG 2024 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
In a grand celebration of India’s 78th Independence Day, 3 institutions under the Akademies of Ministry of Culture i.e. Lalit Kala Akademi, Sahitya Akademi, and Sangeet Natak Akademi came together and jointly organized a spectacular Tiranga Yatra in Delhi.
This vibrant event saw the enthusiastic participation of more than 2500 individuals from all walks of life, ranging from youth, artists, creative professionals and college students to school children, youth vloggers, officials, and members of the public.
Participants included students from various institutions such as the College of Art, Vidhya Vihar School, Cosmos School, and Catharsis World School. Also in attendance were officers and staff members from Lalit Kala Akademi, Sahitya Akademi, Sangeet Natak Akademi, Kathak Kendra, and a host of enthusiastic artists and other participants.
The Tiranga Yatra that was led by Joint Secretary, Ministry of Culture Smt. Uma Nanduri, Chairperson Sangeet Natak Akademi Dr, Sandhya Purecha, Secretary Sahita Akademi Dr. Srinivasa Rao, Secretary Lalit Kala Akademi Shri Rajeev Kumar, Secretary Sangeet Natak Akademi Shri Raju Das commenced from Rabindra Bhawan, Mandi House, and followed a distance of about 2.5 Kilometers.
Adding to the patriotic fervor of the day, artists and students from the College of Art collaborated to create a breathtaking 30-foot-long canvas painting. A painting competition themed "Har Ghar Tiranga" was organized, showcasing the creativity and talent of young artists and further engaging the community in the celebrations.
The event was enriched by mesmerizing performances from the artists of Sangeet Natak Akademi. Their captivating cultural showcases before and after the run set a vibrant tone for the day's festivities.
Over 2,500 participants included students from various institutions such as the College of Art, Vidhya Vihar School, Cosmos School, and Catharsis World School. Also in attendance were officers and staff members from Lalit Kala Akademi, Sahitya Akademi, Sangeet Natak Akademi, Kathak Kendra, and a host of enthusiastic artists and other participants.
The Tiranga Yatra served as a vibrant reminder of India’s shared heritage and the spirit of patriotism that unites us all.

ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ହର ଘର ତିରଙ୍ଗା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନରେ ଥିବା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ତିରଙ୍ଗା ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ବିପୁଳ ଜନସମାଗମ
ଲଳିତ କଳା ଏକାଡେମୀ, ସାହିତ୍ୟ ଏକାଡେମୀ ଏବଂ ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ନାଟକ ଏକାଡେମୀର ମିଳିତ ଉଦ୍ୟମ
ତିରଙ୍ଗା ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ୨୫୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସ୍କୁଲ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, ଯୁବକ, କଳାକାର, ସୃଜନଶୀଳ ବୃତ୍ତିଜୀବୀ, ଯୁବ ବ୍ଲଗର ଓ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ
13 AUG 2024 6:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତର ୭୮ତମ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ପାଳନ ଅବସରରେ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନରେ ଥିବା ୩ ଟି ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଯଥା ଲଳିତ କଳା ଏକାଡେମୀ, ସାହିତ୍ୟ ଏକାଡେମୀ ଏବଂ ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ନାଟକ ଏକାଡେମୀ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଏକ ଚମତ୍କାର ତିରଙ୍ଗା ଯାତ୍ରାର ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଏହି ଜୀବନ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୁବକ, କଳାକାର, ସୃଜନଶୀଳ ବୃତ୍ତିଜୀବୀ ଓ କଲେଜ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ସ୍କୁଲ ପିଲା, ଯୁବ ବ୍ଲଗର, ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ସମସ୍ତ ବର୍ଗର ୨୫୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଉତ୍ସାହର ସହିତ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଏଥିରେ କଳା ମହାବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ, ବିଦ୍ୟାବିହାର ସ୍କୁଲ, କସମସ୍ ସ୍କୁଲ ଓ କ୍ୟାଥର୍ସିସ୍ ୱାର୍ଲ୍ଡ ସ୍କୁଲ ଭଳି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏଥିରେ ଲଳିତ କଳା ଏକାଡେମୀ, ସାହିତ୍ୟ ଏକାଡେମୀ, ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ନାଟକ ଏକାଡେମୀ, କଥକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ସମେତ ବହୁ ଉତ୍ସାହୀ କଳାକାର ଓ ଅନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗୀମାନେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଯୁଗ୍ମ ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଉମା ନନ୍ଦୁରୀ, ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ନାଟକ ଏକାଡେମୀର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷା ଡ. ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟା ପୁରେଚା, ସାହିତ୍ୟ ଏକାଡେମୀ ସଚିବ ଡ. ଶ୍ରୀନିବାସ ରାଓ, ଲଳିତ କଳା ଏକାଡେମୀ ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାଜୀବ କୁମାର, ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ନାଟକ ଏକାଡେମୀର ସଚିବ ରାଜୁ ଦାସଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ତିରଙ୍ଗା ଯାତ୍ରା ରବୀନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭବନ, ମଣ୍ଡି ହାଉସରରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇ ପ୍ରାୟ 2.5 କିଲୋମିଟର ଦୂରତା ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଥିଲା।
ଦେଶାତ୍ମବୋଧକୁ ଆହୁରି ବଢ଼ାଇ କଳା ମହାବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର କଳାକାର ଓ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନେ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ ୩୦ ଫୁଟ ଲମ୍ବର ଏକ ଆକର୍ଷଣୀୟ କ୍ୟାନଭାସ୍ ପେଣ୍ଟିଂ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଯୁବ କଳାକାରଙ୍କ ସୃଜନଶୀଳତା ଓ ପ୍ରତିଭାକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରିବା ସହ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟକୁ ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଆକର୍ଷିତ କରିବା ସହ 'ହର ଘର ତିରଙ୍ଗା' ଶୀର୍ଷକ ଏକ ଚିତ୍ରାଙ୍କନ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ନାଟକ ଏକାଡେମୀର କଳାକାରଙ୍କ ଆକର୍ଷଣୀୟ ପରିବେଷଣ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଦୌଡ଼ିବା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଓ ପରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଆକର୍ଷଣୀୟ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଦିନର ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ପରିବେଶ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଥିଲା।
ଏଥିରେ କଳା ମହାବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ, ବିଦ୍ୟାବିହାର ସ୍କୁଲ, କସମସ୍ ସ୍କୁଲ ଓ କ୍ୟାଥର୍ସିସ୍ ୱାର୍ଲ୍ଡ ସ୍କୁଲ ଭଳି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ସାମିଲ ହୋଇଥିଲେ। ଏଥିରେ ଲଳିତ କଳା ଏକାଡେମୀ, ସାହିତ୍ୟ ଏକାଡେମୀ, ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ନାଟକ ଏକାଡେମୀ, କଥକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଙ୍କ ସମେତ ବହୁ ଉତ୍ସାହୀ କଳାକାର ଓ ଅନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗୀମାନେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
ତିରଙ୍ଗା ଯାତ୍ରା ଭାରତର ମିଳିତ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଦେଶପ୍ରେମର ଭାବନାର ଏକ ଜୀବନ୍ତ ସ୍ମୃତିଚାରଣ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଥିଲା ଯାହା ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଏକାଠି କରିଥାଏ ।