وزارات ثقافت
ہر گھر ترنگا 2024 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر دہلی میں ثقافت کی وزارت کے تحت اداروں کے ذریعہ ترنگا یاترا میں لوگوں نےبڑے پیمانے پر حصہ لیا
للت کلا اکادمی، ساہتیہ اکادمی اور سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی کی مشترکہ کوشش
ترنگا یاترا میں 2500 سے زائد اسکول کے طلباء، نوجوانوں، فنکاروں، تخلیقی پیشہ ور افراد، نوجوان بلاگرز اور عہدیداروں نے حصہ لیا
13 AUG 2024 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے 78 ویں یوم آزادی کی شاندار تقریب میں، وزارت ثقافت کی اکیڈمیوں کے تحت 3 اداروں یعنی للت کلا اکادمی، ساہتیہ اکادمی، اور سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی نے مل کر دہلی میں ایک شاندار ترنگا یاترا کا اہتمام کیا۔
اس متحرک تقریب میں نوجوانوں، فنکاروں، تخلیقی پیشہ ور افراد اور کالج کے طلباء سے لے کر اسکول کے بچوں، نوجوان بلاگرز، عہدیداروں اور عوام کے اراکین تک زندگی کے تمام شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے 2500 سے زائد افراد کی پرجوش شرکت دیکھنے میں آئی۔
IMG_256IMG_256
شرکاء میں مختلف اداروں جیسے کالج آف آرٹ، ودھیا وہار اسکول، کاسموس اسکول، اور کیتھرسس ورلڈ اسکول کے طلباء شامل تھے۔ اس کے علاوہ للت کلا اکادمی، ساہتیہ اکادمی، سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی، کتھک کیندر کے افسران اور عملہ کے اراکین اور پرجوش فنکاروں اور دیگر شرکاء نے بھی شرکت کی۔
ترنگا یاترا جس کی قیادت ثقافت کی وزارت کی جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ اوما نندوری، چیئرپرسن سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی، ڈاکٹر سندھیا پوریچا، سکریٹری ساہتا اکادمی، ڈاکٹر سرینواس راؤ، سکریٹری للت کلا اکادمی ، جناب راجیو کمار، سکریٹری سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی ،جناب راجو داس نے رابندر بھون، منڈی ہاؤس سے آغاز کیا اور تقریباً 25 کلومیٹرکا فاصلہ طے کیا۔
IMG_256
اس دن کے حب الوطنی کے جوش میں اضافہ کرتے ہوئے، فنکاروں اور کالج آف آرٹ کے طلباء نے مل کر 30 فٹ لمبی کینوس پینٹنگ بنائی۔ "ہر گھر ترنگا" کے موضوع پر ایک پینٹنگ مقابلہ منعقد کیا گیا، جو نوجوان فنکاروں کی تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور فن کو ظاہر کرتا ہے اور کمیونٹی کو تقریبات میں مزید شامل کرتا ہے۔
اس تقریب کو سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی کے فنکاروں کی پرفارمنس نے رونق بخشی۔ رن سے پہلے اور بعد میں ان کے دلکش ثقافتی شوکیس نے دن کی تقریبات کے لیے ایک متحرک لمحہ قائم کیا۔
IMG_256
IMG_257
2,500 سے زیادہ شرکاء میں مختلف اداروں جیسے کالج آف آرٹ، ودھیا وہار اسکول، کاسموس اسکول، اور کیتھرسس ورلڈ اسکول کے طلباء شامل تھے۔ اس کے علاوہ للت کلا اکادمی، ساہتیہ اکادمی، سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی، کتھک کیندر کے افسران اور عملہ کے اراکین اور پرجوش فنکاروں اور دیگر شرکاء نے بھی شرکت کی۔
ترنگا یاترا نے ہندوستان کے مشترکہ ورثے اور حب الوطنی کے جذبے کی ایک متحرک یاد دہانی کے طور پر کام کیا جو ہم سب کو متحد کرتا ہے۔

Ministry of Culture
Massive Turnout at Tiranga Yatra Organized by institutions under Ministry of Culture in Delhi as part of Har Ghar Tiranga 2024
A joint effort by Lalit Kala Akademi, Sahitya Akademi and Sangeet Natak Akademi
More than 2500 school students, youth, artists, creative professionals, youth vloggers and officials took part in the Tiranga Yatra
13 AUG 2024 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
In a grand celebration of India’s 78th Independence Day, 3 institutions under the Akademies of Ministry of Culture i.e. Lalit Kala Akademi, Sahitya Akademi, and Sangeet Natak Akademi came together and jointly organized a spectacular Tiranga Yatra in Delhi.
This vibrant event saw the enthusiastic participation of more than 2500 individuals from all walks of life, ranging from youth, artists, creative professionals and college students to school children, youth vloggers, officials, and members of the public.
Participants included students from various institutions such as the College of Art, Vidhya Vihar School, Cosmos School, and Catharsis World School. Also in attendance were officers and staff members from Lalit Kala Akademi, Sahitya Akademi, Sangeet Natak Akademi, Kathak Kendra, and a host of enthusiastic artists and other participants.
The Tiranga Yatra that was led by Joint Secretary, Ministry of Culture Smt. Uma Nanduri, Chairperson Sangeet Natak Akademi Dr, Sandhya Purecha, Secretary Sahita Akademi Dr. Srinivasa Rao, Secretary Lalit Kala Akademi Shri Rajeev Kumar, Secretary Sangeet Natak Akademi Shri Raju Das commenced from Rabindra Bhawan, Mandi House, and followed a distance of about 2.5 Kilometers.
Adding to the patriotic fervor of the day, artists and students from the College of Art collaborated to create a breathtaking 30-foot-long canvas painting. A painting competition themed "Har Ghar Tiranga" was organized, showcasing the creativity and talent of young artists and further engaging the community in the celebrations.
The event was enriched by mesmerizing performances from the artists of Sangeet Natak Akademi. Their captivating cultural showcases before and after the run set a vibrant tone for the day's festivities.
Over 2,500 participants included students from various institutions such as the College of Art, Vidhya Vihar School, Cosmos School, and Catharsis World School. Also in attendance were officers and staff members from Lalit Kala Akademi, Sahitya Akademi, Sangeet Natak Akademi, Kathak Kendra, and a host of enthusiastic artists and other participants.
The Tiranga Yatra served as a vibrant reminder of India’s shared heritage and the spirit of patriotism that unites us all.