President's Secretariat
Amrit Udyan to open for the public from August 16 to September 15
August 29 will be reserved exclusively for sportspersons while September 5 for teachers
06 AUG 2024 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, will grace the opening of Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2024 on August 14, 2024. The Amrit Udyan will remain open for the public from August 16 to September 15, 2024 from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM (the last entry will be at 05:15 PM).
For the first time, August 29 will be exclusively reserved for sportspersons to mark National Sports Day. Also like the previous year, September 5 will be reserved for teachers on Teachers’ Day.
The Amrit Udyan will remain closed on all Mondays for maintenance.
Entry for the public will be from Gate No. 35 of the Rashtrapati Bhavan, near the North Avenue Road.
Booking of slots and entry to the Udyan is free. Bookings can be made online on the Rashtrapati Bhavan website (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/) as well as through Self Service Kiosks placed outside Gate no. 35 for “Walk-in Visitors”.
A free shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No.35 (entry gate for the Udyan) will also be available for the convenience of the visitors.
The visitors can visit Rashtrapati Bhavan and Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum as well as witness change of guard ceremony in New Delhi, visit Rashtrapati Niwas Mashobra in Shimla and Rashtrapati Nilayam in Hyderabad by booking their slot online on (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/).
Entry to the Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum will be free of cost for school children during the opening of Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2024. Sportspersons and teachers can also visit the Museum without any charges on their exclusive days i.e. August 29 and September 5, 2024 respectively.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
امرت ادین 16 اگست سے 15 ستمبر تک عوام کے لیے کھلا رہے گا
انتیس اگست کو خصوصی طور پر کھلاڑیوں کے لیے جبکہ 5 ستمبر کو اساتذہ کے لیے مختص کیا جائے گا
06 AUG 2024 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو، 14 اگست 2024 کو امرت ادین کے موسم گرما کے سالانہ ایڈیشن ، 2024 کے افتتاح کی اجازت دیں گی۔ امرت ادین 16 اگست سے 15 ستمبر 2024 تک صبح 10:00 بجے سے شام 6:00 بجے تک عوام کے لیے کھلا رہے گا( آخری داخلہ شام 05:15 بجے ہوگا)۔
پہلی بار، 29 اگست کو قومی کھیلوں کے دن کے موقع پر خصوصی طور پر کھلاڑیوں کے لیے مخصوص کیا جائے گا۔ پچھلے سال کی طرح اس سال بھی 5 ستمبر، یوم اساتذہ کے موقع پر اساتذہ کے لیے مخصوص کیا جائے گا۔
دیکھ بھال کے لیے امرت باغ تمام پیر کو بند رہے گا۔
عوام کے لیے داخلہ راشٹرپتی بھون کے گیٹ نمبر 35 سے ہوگا، جو نارتھ ایونیو روڈ کے قریب ہے۔
سلاٹوں کی بکنگ اور ادین میں داخلہ مفت ہے۔ بکنگ راشٹرپتی بھون کی ویب سائٹ (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in /) پر آن لائن کے ساتھ ساتھ گیٹ نمبر 35 کے باہر رکھی گئی "واک اِن وزیٹرز" کے لیے سیلف سروس کیوسک کے ذریعہ کی جا سکتی ہے۔
سینٹرل سیکرٹریٹ میٹرو اسٹیشن سے گیٹ نمبر 35 تک ایک مفت شٹل بس سروس بھی زائرین کی سہولت کے لیے دستیاب ہوگی۔
زائرین راشٹرپتی بھون اور راشٹرپتی بھون میوزیم کے ساتھ ساتھ نئی دہلی میں گارڈ کی تبدیلی کی تقریب کا مشاہدہ کرسکتے ہیں، شملہ میں راشٹرپتی نواس مشوبرا اور حیدرآباد میں راشٹرپتی نیلائم کو آن لائن (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/) پر بک کر کے دیکھ سکتے ہیں۔
راشٹرپتی بھون میوزیم میں داخلہ اسکول کے بچوں کے لیے امرت ادین کے موسم گرما کے سالانہ ایڈیشن ، 2024 کے آغاز کے دوران مفت ہوگا۔ کھلاڑی اور اساتذہ بھی اپنے مخصوص دنوں یعنی 29 اگست اور 5 ستمبر 2024 کو بغیر کسی فیس کے میوزیم کا دورہ کر سکتے ہیں۔