President's Secretariat
Amrit Udyan to open for the public from August 16 to September 15
August 29 will be reserved exclusively for sportspersons while September 5 for teachers
06 AUG 2024 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, will grace the opening of Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2024 on August 14, 2024. The Amrit Udyan will remain open for the public from August 16 to September 15, 2024 from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM (the last entry will be at 05:15 PM).
For the first time, August 29 will be exclusively reserved for sportspersons to mark National Sports Day. Also like the previous year, September 5 will be reserved for teachers on Teachers’ Day.
The Amrit Udyan will remain closed on all Mondays for maintenance.
Entry for the public will be from Gate No. 35 of the Rashtrapati Bhavan, near the North Avenue Road.
Booking of slots and entry to the Udyan is free. Bookings can be made online on the Rashtrapati Bhavan website (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/) as well as through Self Service Kiosks placed outside Gate no. 35 for “Walk-in Visitors”.
A free shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No.35 (entry gate for the Udyan) will also be available for the convenience of the visitors.
The visitors can visit Rashtrapati Bhavan and Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum as well as witness change of guard ceremony in New Delhi, visit Rashtrapati Niwas Mashobra in Shimla and Rashtrapati Nilayam in Hyderabad by booking their slot online on (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/).
Entry to the Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum will be free of cost for school children during the opening of Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2024. Sportspersons and teachers can also visit the Museum without any charges on their exclusive days i.e. August 29 and September 5, 2024 respectively.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையிலுள்ள அமிர்த தோட்டத்தை ஆகஸ்ட் 16 முதல் செப்டம்பர் 15 வரை பொதுமக்கள் பார்வையிடலாம்
06 AUG 2024 7:58PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியக் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு, ஆகஸ்ட் 14, 2024 அன்று அமிர்த தோட்டத்தின் கோடைகால ஆண்டுப் பதிப்பு, 2024 இன் தொடக்க விழாவில் கலந்து கொள்வார். அமிர்த தோட்டம் ஆகஸ்ட் 16- செப்டம்பர் 15, 2024 காலை 10:00 மணி முதல் மாலை 6:00 மணி வரை பொதுமக்களுக்காக திறந்திருக்கும் (கடைசி நுழைவு மாலை 05:15 மணிக்கு இருக்கும்).
தேசிய விளையாட்டு தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு முதல் முறையாக ஆகஸ்ட் 29-ஆம் தேதி விளையாட்டு வீரர்களுக்கு பிரத்யேகமாக ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. கடந்த ஆண்டைப் போலவே இந்த ஆண்டும் ஆசிரியர் தினமான செப்டம்பர் 5-ஆம் தேதி ஆசிரியர்களுக்கு ஒதுக்கப்படும். பராமரிப்புக்காக அனைத்து திங்கட்கிழமைகளிலும் அமிர்த தோட்டம் மூடப்பட்டிருக்கும்.
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகை இணையதளத்திலும் (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகை நுழைவாயில் எண் 35-க்கு வெளியே அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள சுய சேவை மையங்கள் மூலமாகவும் பார்வையாளர்கள் முன்பதிவு செய்யலாம்.
https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/
என்ற இணையதளத்தில் முன்பதிவு செய்து குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகை மற்றும் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகை அருங்காட்சியகம், புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெறும் காவலர் மாற்ற விழா, சிம்லாவில் உள்ள ராஷ்டிரபதி நிவாஸ் மஷோப்ரா மற்றும் ஹைதராபாத்தில் உள்ள ராஷ்டிரபதி நிலையம் ஆகியவற்றையும் பார்வையாளர்கள் பார்வையிடலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2042326