राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
अमृत उद्यान 16 अगस्त से 15 सितंबर तक जनता के लिए खुला रहेगा
29 अगस्त को खिलाड़ियों के लिए और 5 सितंबर को शिक्षकों के लिए आरक्षित रहेगा
06 AUG 2024 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 14 अगस्त, 2024 को अमृत उद्यान ग्रीष्मकालीन वार्षिक आयोजन, 2024 के उद्घाटन समारोह में शामिल होंगी। अमृत उद्यान 16 अगस्त से 15 सितंबर, 2024 तक सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 6:00 बजे तक जनता के लिए खुला रहेगा (अंतिम प्रवेश शाम 05:15 बजे होगा)।
पहली बार, 29 अगस्त को राष्ट्रीय खेल दिवस के अवसर पर खिलाड़ियों के लिए विशेष रूप से आरक्षित रहेगा। साथ ही, पिछले वर्ष की तरह, 5 सितंबर को शिक्षक दिवस पर शिक्षकों के लिए आरक्षित रहेगा।
अमृत उद्यान रखरखाव के लिए सभी सोमवार को बंद रहेगा।
आम जनता के लिए प्रवेश नॉर्थ एवेन्यू रोड के पास राष्ट्रपति भवन के गेट नंबर 35 से होगा।
उद्यान में प्रवेश और स्लॉट की बुकिंग निःशुल्क है। बुकिंग राष्ट्रपति भवन की वेबसाइट (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/) पर ऑनलाइन की जा सकती है, साथ ही गेट नंबर 35 के बाहर “वॉक-इन विजिटर्स” के लिए रखे गए सेल्फ सर्विस कियोस्क के माध्यम से भी की जा सकती है।
आगंतुकों की सुविधा के लिए केंद्रीय सचिवालय मेट्रो स्टेशन से गेट नंबर 35 (उद्यान के लिए प्रवेश द्वार) तक निःशुल्क शटल बस सेवा भी उपलब्ध होगी।
आगंतुक राष्ट्रपति भवन और राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय का दौरा कर सकते हैं, साथ ही नई दिल्ली में चेंज ऑफ गार्ड समारोह देख सकते हैं, शिमला में राष्ट्रपति निवास मशोबरा और हैदराबाद में राष्ट्रपति निलयम का दौरा कर सकते हैं, इसके लिए उन्हें (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/) पर ऑनलाइन स्लॉट बुक करना होगा।
अमृत उद्यान ग्रीष्मकालीन वार्षिक आयोजन, 2024 के उद्घाटन के दौरान स्कूली बच्चों के लिए राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय में प्रवेश निःशुल्क रहेगा। खिलाड़ी और शिक्षक भी अपने विशेष दिनों यानी क्रमशः 29 अगस्त और 5 सितंबर, 2024 को बिना किसी शुल्क के संग्रहालय का दौरा कर सकते हैं।

President's Secretariat
Amrit Udyan to open for the public from August 16 to September 15
August 29 will be reserved exclusively for sportspersons while September 5 for teachers
06 AUG 2024 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, will grace the opening of Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2024 on August 14, 2024. The Amrit Udyan will remain open for the public from August 16 to September 15, 2024 from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM (the last entry will be at 05:15 PM).
For the first time, August 29 will be exclusively reserved for sportspersons to mark National Sports Day. Also like the previous year, September 5 will be reserved for teachers on Teachers’ Day.
The Amrit Udyan will remain closed on all Mondays for maintenance.
Entry for the public will be from Gate No. 35 of the Rashtrapati Bhavan, near the North Avenue Road.
Booking of slots and entry to the Udyan is free. Bookings can be made online on the Rashtrapati Bhavan website (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/) as well as through Self Service Kiosks placed outside Gate no. 35 for “Walk-in Visitors”.
A free shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No.35 (entry gate for the Udyan) will also be available for the convenience of the visitors.
The visitors can visit Rashtrapati Bhavan and Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum as well as witness change of guard ceremony in New Delhi, visit Rashtrapati Niwas Mashobra in Shimla and Rashtrapati Nilayam in Hyderabad by booking their slot online on (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/).
Entry to the Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum will be free of cost for school children during the opening of Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2024. Sportspersons and teachers can also visit the Museum without any charges on their exclusive days i.e. August 29 and September 5, 2024 respectively.