Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Dr. Virendra Kumar to preside over signing of MoUs between DEPwD with various startups and private organizations, in New Delhi on 22nd July, 2024
Over 70 MoUs across multiple disability sectors to bring tangible benefits to Divyangjans
21 JUL 2024 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Dr. Virendra Kumar will preside over the MoU signing ceremony between National Institutes and Composite Regional Centres (CRCs) of D/o Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) with various startups and private organizations.
Over 70 MoUs will be signed, both physically and virtually, across multiple disability sectors symbolizing a significant step towards fostering an inclusive society. The event would be organised by DEPwD in New Delhi on 22nd July, 2024.
These collaborations are not merely formal agreements but strategic alliances that bring tangible benefits to Divyangjan across various sectors. This effort will establish milestones and make significant strides in building a society where everyone can lead a life of dignity and fulfillment.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار 22 جولائی 2024 کو نئی دہلی میں مختلف نئی صنعتوں اور نجی تنظیموں کے ساتھ معذور لوگوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے محكمے كےدرمیان مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط کی تقریب كی صدارت کریں گے
معذوری کے متعدد شعبوں میں 70 سے زیادہ مفاہمت ناموں سےمعذورین کو ٹھوس فوائد پہنچیں گے
21 JUL 2024 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار مختلف نئی صنعتوں اور پرائیویٹ تنظیموں کے ساتھ معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے قومی اداروں اور جامع علاقائی مراکز کے درمیان مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط کی تقریب کی صدارت کریں گے۔
معذوری کے متعدد شعبوں میں 70 سے زیادہ مفاہمت ناموں پر روایتی اور غیر روایتی طور پر دستخط کیے جائیں گے جو ایک جامع معاشرے کو فروغ دینے کی طرف ایک اہم قدم کی علامت ہوں گے۔ تقریب کا اہتمام ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی كی طرف سے نئی دہلی میں 22 جولائی 2024 کو کیا جائے گا۔
یہ تعاون محض رسمی معاہدے نہیں ہیں بلکہ حكمت انگیز اتحاد ہیں جو مختلف شعبوں میں معذورین کو ٹھوس فوائد پہنچاتے ہیں۔ یہ کوشش سنگ میل قائم کرے گی اور ایک ایسے معاشرے کی تعمیر میں اہم پیش رفت سامنے لائے گی جہاں ہر کوئی باوقار اور بھر پورزندگی گزار سکے۔