Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Dr. Virendra Kumar to preside over signing of MoUs between DEPwD with various startups and private organizations, in New Delhi on 22nd July, 2024
Over 70 MoUs across multiple disability sectors to bring tangible benefits to Divyangjans
21 JUL 2024 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Dr. Virendra Kumar will preside over the MoU signing ceremony between National Institutes and Composite Regional Centres (CRCs) of D/o Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) with various startups and private organizations.
Over 70 MoUs will be signed, both physically and virtually, across multiple disability sectors symbolizing a significant step towards fostering an inclusive society. The event would be organised by DEPwD in New Delhi on 22nd July, 2024.
These collaborations are not merely formal agreements but strategic alliances that bring tangible benefits to Divyangjan across various sectors. This effort will establish milestones and make significant strides in building a society where everyone can lead a life of dignity and fulfillment.

सामाजिक न्याय आणि सबलीकरण मंत्रालय
दिव्यांग व्यक्तींच्या राष्ट्रीय संस्थेसह विविध स्टार्टअप आणि खाजगी संस्था यांच्यात नवी दिल्लीत 22 जुलै 2024 रोजी डॉ. वीरेंद्र कुमार यांच्या अध्यक्षतेत होणार सामंजस्य करारांवर स्वाक्षरी
दिव्यांगजनांना प्रत्यक्ष लाभ मिळवून देण्यासाठी अनेक प्रकारच्या दिव्यांगांच्या क्षेत्रांमध्ये 70 हून अधिक सामंजस्य करार होणार
21 JUL 2024 9:26AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय सामाजिक न्याय आणि सक्षमीकरण मंत्री, डॉ. वीरेंद्र कुमार यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली विविध स्टार्टअप्स आणि खाजगी संस्थांसह अपंग व्यक्तींच्या सक्षमीकरणासाठी कार्य करणाऱ्या राष्ट्रीय संस्था आणि संयुक्त प्रादेशिक केंद्रे (CRCs) यांच्यात सामंजस्य करार होणार आहे.
हा कार्यक्रम 22 जुलै 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे सामाजिक न्याय आणि सक्षमीकरण विभागाद्वारे आयोजित करण्यात येणार आहे.
शारीरिक आणि बहुविध अपंगत्व क्षेत्रांसाठी 70 हून अधिक सामंजस्य करारांवर यावेळी स्वाक्षरी केली जाईल, जे सर्वसमावेशक समाजाला चालना देण्याच्या दृष्टीने एक महत्त्वपूर्ण पाऊल ठरेल.
हे सहकार्य म्हणजे केवळ औपचारिक करार नसून विविध क्षेत्रांतील दिव्यांगजनांना मूर्त लाभ देणारे धोरणात्मक करार या दरम्यान होणार आहेत. प्रत्येकजण सन्मानाचे आणि परिपूर्ण जीवन जगू शकेल,असा समाज निर्माण करण्यासाठी महत्त्वपूर्ण प्रगती करणारा हा प्रयत्न असून तो‌ या क्षेत्रात महत्त्वाचे स्थान प्रस्थापित करेल.