Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
e-Office to be implemented in 133 Attached, Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies as part of 100 days agenda of the Government
Government lays down implementation guidelines for adoption of e-Office in Attached, Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies, DARPG to be the nodal department and NIC to be the knowledge partner for implementation of e-Office
In the inter-ministerial consultation meeting convened by DARPG on July 10, 2024, Officers of all Ministries/ Departments, Attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies of Government of India participated, timelines for on-boarding to e-Office firmed up
11 JUL 2024 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
In the years 2019–2024, the adoption of e-Office gained significant momentum in the Central Secretariat with 37 lac files i.e., 94 percent of files being handled as e-Files and 95 percent of receipts being handled as e-receipts. Government developed e-Office analytics to further deepen the initiative. In the backdrop of the successful implementation of the e-Office platform in the Central Secretariat, Government has decided that e-Office will be implemented in all attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies of the Government of India as part of DARPG’s 100-days agenda of Government. 133 attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies were identified for implementation following inter-ministerial consultations. DARPG issued the guidelines for adoption of e-Office in attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies on 24 June 2024.
The on-boarding roadmap and technical modalities were discussed in an inter-ministerial meeting chaired by Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas and attended by officials of all Ministries/ Departments and Senior Officers of 133 attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies. The NIC team, led by Smt. Rachna Srivastava, Deputy Director General, NIC presented the procedural technicalities for the implementation of e-Office. It was decided that all Ministries/ Departments will coordinate with their Attached, Subordinate Offices, and Autonomous bodies, appoint nodal officers, establish data centres and submit requisitions to NIC on number of users/ licences for time-bound on-boarding of e-Office as part of the government’s 100 days agenda.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
حکومت کے 100 دن کے ایجنڈے کے حصے کے طور پر 133 منسلک، ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں میں ای-آفس نافذ کیا جائے گا
حکومت نےمنسلک، ماتحت دفاتر اور خودمختار اداروں میں ای-آفس کو اپنانے کے لیے نفاذ کے رہنما خطوط مرتب کی ہے،ڈی اے آر پی جی کو نوڈل ڈیپارٹمنٹ اور این آئی سی کو ای-آفس کے نفاذ کے لیے نالج پارٹنر بنایا جاتا ہے
ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے 10 جولائی 2024 کو بلائی گئی بین وزارتی مشاورتی میٹنگ میں، تمام وزارتوں/محکموں، منسلک/ماتحت دفاتر اور حکومت ہند کے خود مختار اداروں کے افسران نے شرکت کی، ای-آفس میں شامل کئے جانے کے لیے ٹائم لائنز طے کی گئیں
11 JUL 2024 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
سال 2019-2024 کے عرصے میں، ای-آفس کو اپنائے جانےکے عمل نے مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں 37 لاکھ فائلوں کے ساتھ نمایاں رفتار حاصل کی، یعنی 94 فیصد فائلوں کو ای-فائلوں کے طور پر اور 95 فیصد رسیدوں کو ای-رسیپٹ کے طور پر ہینڈل کیا جا رہا ہے۔ حکومت نے اس پہل کو مزید گہرا کرنے کے لیے ای-آفس کے تجزیات تیار کیے ہیں۔ مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں ای-آفس پلیٹ فارم کے کامیاب نفاذ کے پس منظر میں، حکومت نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے 100 دن کے ایجنڈے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر حکومت ہند کے تمام منسلک، ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں میں ای-آفس کو نافذ کیا جائے گا۔ حکومت کی. بین وزارتی مشاورت کے بعد عمل درآمد کے لیے 133 منسلک، ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی نے 24 جون 2024 کو منسلک، ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں میں ای-آفس کو اپنانے کے لیے رہنما خطوط جاری کیے تھے۔
شامل کئے جانے کے روڈ میپ اور تکنیکی طریقوں پر سکریٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی، جناب وی سری نواس کی زیر صدارت ایک بین وزارتی میٹنگ میں تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا اور اس میں تمام وزارتوں/ محکموں کے افسران اور 133 منسلک، ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں کے سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔ این آئی سی کی ٹیم، جس کی قیادت محترمہ رچنا سریواستو، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جنرل، این آئی سی کررہی تھی ، نے ای-آفس کے نفاذ کے لیے طریقہ کار کی تکنیکی خصوصیات پیش کیں۔ یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا کہ تمام وزارتیں/محکمے اپنے منسلک، ماتحت دفاتر، اور خود مختار اداروں کے ساتھ تال میل کریں گے، نوڈل افسروں کا تقرر کریں گے، ڈیٹا سینٹرز قائم کریں گے اور ای-آفس کے وقت کے ساتھ شامل کئے جانے کے لیے صارفین/لائسنسوں کی تعداد کے بارے میں حکومت کے 100 دن کے ایجنڈے کے حصے کے طور پراین آئی سی کو درخواستیں جمع کرائیں گے۔