कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सरकार के 100 दिवसीय एजेंडे के तहत 133 संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में ई-ऑफिस लागू किया जाएगा
सरकार ने संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में ई-ऑफिस को अपनाने के दिशानिर्देश निर्धारित किए, ई-ऑफिस के कार्यान्वयन के लिए डीएआरपीजी नोडल विभाग और एनआईसी, जानकारी भागीदार होगा
10 जुलाई, 2024 को डीएआरपीजी द्वारा आयोजित अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्श बैठक में भारत सरकार के सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों, संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों के अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया, ई-ऑफिस को अपनाने के लिए समयसीमा तय की गई
11 JUL 2024 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
वर्ष 2019-2024 के दौरान केंद्रीय सचिवालय में ई-ऑफिस को अपनाने में उल्लेखनीय गति आई और 37 लाख फाइलें, यानी 94 प्रतिशत फाइलों को ई-फाइल के रूप में और 95 प्रतिशत रसीदों को ई-रसीद के रूप में संभाला गया। सरकार ने इस पहल को और बढ़ाने के लिए ई-ऑफिस एनालिटिक्स विकसित किया। केंद्रीय सचिवालय में ई-ऑफिस प्लेटफॉर्म के सफल कार्यान्वयन की पृष्ठभूमि में सरकार ने निर्णय लिया है कि डीएआरपीजी के सरकार के 100 दिवसीय एजेंडे के तहत भारत सरकार के सभी संलग्न, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में ई-ऑफिस लागू किया जाएगा। अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्श के बाद कार्यान्वयन के लिए 133 संलग्न, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों की पहचान की गई। डीएआरपीजी ने 24 जून 2024 को संलग्न, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में ई-ऑफिस अपनाने के दिशानिर्देश जारी किए।
डीएआरपीजी सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास की अध्यक्षता में एक अंतर-मंत्रालयी बैठक में ऑन-बोर्डिंग रोडमैप और तकनीकी तौर-तरीकों पर चर्चा की गई और इसमें सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों के अधिकारियों और 133 संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। एनआईसी की उप महानिदेशक श्रीमती रचना श्रीवास्तव के नेतृत्व में एनआईसी की टीम ने ई-ऑफिस के कार्यान्वयन के लिए प्रक्रियागत तकनीकी जानकारी प्रस्तुत की। यह निर्णय लिया गया कि सभी मंत्रालय/विभाग अपने संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों के साथ समन्वय करेंगे, नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त करेंगे, डेटा सेंटर स्थापित करेंगे और सरकार के 100 दिनों के एजेंडे के तहत ई-ऑफिस को तय समय-सीमा में अपनाने के लिए उपयोगकर्ताओं/लाइसेंसों की संख्या पर एनआईसी को अनुरोध प्रस्तुत करेंगे।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
e-Office to be implemented in 133 Attached, Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies as part of 100 days agenda of the Government
Government lays down implementation guidelines for adoption of e-Office in Attached, Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies, DARPG to be the nodal department and NIC to be the knowledge partner for implementation of e-Office
In the inter-ministerial consultation meeting convened by DARPG on July 10, 2024, Officers of all Ministries/ Departments, Attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies of Government of India participated, timelines for on-boarding to e-Office firmed up
11 JUL 2024 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
In the years 2019–2024, the adoption of e-Office gained significant momentum in the Central Secretariat with 37 lac files i.e., 94 percent of files being handled as e-Files and 95 percent of receipts being handled as e-receipts. Government developed e-Office analytics to further deepen the initiative. In the backdrop of the successful implementation of the e-Office platform in the Central Secretariat, Government has decided that e-Office will be implemented in all attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies of the Government of India as part of DARPG’s 100-days agenda of Government. 133 attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies were identified for implementation following inter-ministerial consultations. DARPG issued the guidelines for adoption of e-Office in attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies on 24 June 2024.
The on-boarding roadmap and technical modalities were discussed in an inter-ministerial meeting chaired by Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas and attended by officials of all Ministries/ Departments and Senior Officers of 133 attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies. The NIC team, led by Smt. Rachna Srivastava, Deputy Director General, NIC presented the procedural technicalities for the implementation of e-Office. It was decided that all Ministries/ Departments will coordinate with their Attached, Subordinate Offices, and Autonomous bodies, appoint nodal officers, establish data centres and submit requisitions to NIC on number of users/ licences for time-bound on-boarding of e-Office as part of the government’s 100 days agenda.