Ministry of Cooperation
On the occasion of 102nd International Day of Cooperatives, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses 'Sahkar se Samriddhi' program in Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Understanding the need for cooperation in present times, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi established an independent Ministry of Cooperation on this day in 2021
In the next five years a strong foundation of cooperation will be laid so that cooperation impacts every village and household for the next 125 years
Ministry of Cooperation made PACS multipurpose in order to improve their viability, today 48,000 out of 65,000 PACS have strengthened by adding new activities to its fold
‘Cooperation amongst Cooperative’, meaning a collaborative goal of all cooperatives to make cooperatives succeed, should be promoted
When International Day of Cooperatives will be celebrated in 2029, all Panchayats of the country will have their own PACS
‘Bharat’ brand stamp is put out after rigorous testing using the world’s most modern technologies
Modi government has made Nano-Urea and Nano-DAP cheaper
Today is the birth anniversary of Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukherjee, if Bengal and Kashmir are a part of India today, the only reason for this is Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukherjee
Dr. Mukherjee led the movement that two legislations, two heads at the top and two flags will not work in one country
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the duality of having two legislations, two heads at the top and two flags ended in Kashmir and the tricolor is flying there high with great pride
06 JUL 2024 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the 'Sahkar se Samriddhi' (Prosperity through Cooperation) program organized on the occasion of 102nd International Day of Cooperatives in Gandhinagar, Gujarat today. Many dignitaries including Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel, and Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that today is the birth anniversary of Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukherjee and we owe to him for making Bengal and Kashmir integral parts of India today. He said that it was Dr. Mukherjee who led the movement against having two legislations, two heads at the top and two flags in one country and sacrificed his life fighting for this cause. Shri Shah said that today under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi the duality of having two legislations (Vidhan), two heads at the top (Pradhan) and two flags (Nishaan) has ended in Kashmir and the tricolour is flying there high with great pride. He said that today is also the death anniversary of Babu Jagjivan Ram ji, who initiated and took forward many development programs for the Dalits of the country and laid the foundation of social harmony and opposed religious conversion.
The Union Minister of Cooperation said that today is a very important day in many ways for all the people and workers associated with the cooperative sector. He said that on this day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had established an independent Ministry of Cooperation. He said that previous governments never paid heed to the demand of a separate Cooperation Ministry. He said that Shri Narendra Modi, who comes from the land of Gujarat, after becoming the Prime Minister, established an independent Ministry of Cooperation by understanding the need for cooperation in today's time.
Shri Amit Shah said that today the Government of Gujarat has taken a very important decision and announced a subsidy of 50 percent on Nano-Urea and Nano-DAP. He thanked the Gujarat government for the decision and said that farmers need to spray Nano-Urea only once and that there is no need to add Urea to the fields later during the crop’s growth. Shri Shah said that spraying Nano-Urea and Nano-DAP in the field is sufficient for increased production and will also save the soil. He said that the Modi government has made them cheaper and farmers should use them. He said that the Government of India has established National Cooperative Organic Limited (NCOL) to promote organic products and ensure fair price for their produce to farmers practising organic farming. Shri Shah said that today Bharat Organic Atta has also been launched by NCOL. Shri Shah said that Amul has also launched a shop of Organic products in Delhi. He said that both Bharat Organic and Amul are reliable and 100 percent organic brands. Shri Shah said that the Bharat brand stamp is put on organic products only after testing them using the world's most modern technology.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that cooperation is not a new idea in India and our forefathers had adopted this 125 years old idea. He said that many great personalities like Sardar Patel, Mahatma Gandhi, Gadgil ji, Vaikunthbhai Mehta and Tribhuvandas Patel started it. He said that a time came when this idea started weakening gradually. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Modi established a new and independent Ministry of Cooperation recognizing the relevance of cooperation. He said that today we are at an important juncture and the 125 years old cooperative movement is making a big contribution in various areas of the country. He said that the cooperative sector is contributing 20 percent in the distribution of agricultural loans, 35 percent in the distribution of fertilizers and 21 percent in production, 31 percent in sugar production, 13 percent in the purchase of wheat and 20 percent in the purchase of paddy. He said that the cooperative sector is making a very important contribution in the rural and agricultural economy. He said that we have to lay such a strong foundation of cooperation in the next 5 years so that cooperation can reach every village and household for the next 125 years.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government has come up with two new schemes through cooperatives. He said that the government has taken important steps to promote Ethanol and for the prosperity of the farmers producing Maize. He said that the government have made arrangements that two big cooperative institutions of the government will buy Maize produced by the farmers online at the minimum support price (MSP) and Ethanol will be made from it. He said that this will not only make the farmers prosperous but will also help in increasing the country's foreign exchange reserves by reducing the import of Petrol. Shri Shah said that similarly, now National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India (NAFED) and Consumer cooperative institutions will also procure 4 types of Pulses at 100 per cent MSP. He said that we should promote ‘Cooperation among Cooperative’ institutions. He said that if we do all the economic transactions of the cooperative sector within the cooperative sector itself, then we will not need to bring a single penny from outside the cooperative sector. The Minister of Cooperation urged National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) and all the State Cooperative Banks across the country that every Primary Agriculture Credit Society (PACS) and other cooperative institutions should open their account in the District Cooperative Bank or State Cooperative Bank, which will not only strengthen the cooperative sector but will also increase capital and confidence.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given the slogan of 'Sahkar se Samriddhi' to the cooperative sector of the country. He said that in the last 10 years, Prime Minister Modi emancipated 30 crore people from poverty and freed them of their worries of daily needs. He said that PM Modi has provided facilities like house, electricity, toilet, drinking water, 5 kg free food grains and gas cylinder to crores of poor people of the country. Shri Shah said that now these crores of poor people want to contribute to the development of the country but they do not have capital. He said that the only way to contribute to the development of the country and to develop oneself without capital is cooperation. Shri Shah said that the only objective behind the mantra of 'Sahkar se Samriddhi' given by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is to bring confidence, happiness and prosperity in the lives of these 30-crore people who are backward even after 75 years of independence.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Union Ministry of Cooperation has taken many important steps for the cooperative sector. He said that the government has set a target that there should not be any state or district in the country where there is not a viable district cooperative bank and a viable district milk producer union. He said that only by doing this we will be able to expand the cooperative sector and make every rural and poor person prosperous. Shri Shah said that for this we have envisioned a Cooperative Panchayat. He said that even today there are 2 lakh panchayats in the country where there is not a single cooperative institution. He said that we have set a target that in the next 5 years we will work to create multipurpose PACS in these two lakh panchayats. Shri Shah said that the government has also made model bylaws for PACS and despite PACS being a state subject, every state from Kashmir to Kanyakumari and Assam to Dwarka has accepted these model bylaws. Shri Shah said that the Government has also worked towards making PACS multi-purpose and today, out of 65,000 functional PACS in the country, 48,000 have taken initiatives towards becoming viable by adding some new activity to themselves.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that the central government has also formed three multi-state cooperative institutions - Organic Committee, Export Committee and Seed Committee - through which the path has been paved to enrich the lives of farmers. He said that the government will soon bring a National Cooperative Policy. Shri Shah said that 1100 new Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) have been formed in the country, more than 1 lakh PACS have accepted the new bylaws and now with the issuance of bonds worth Rs 2000 crore to National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), this institution will be able to work for the welfare of more cooperative institutions. Along with this, the urban cooperative banks have got the target of opening new branches, the limit of personal housing loan given by cooperative banks has been doubled, both the income tax benefits and the limit of cash withdrawal have been increased and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by enacting a law, has done the work of cancelling the income tax liability of Rs 15000 crore of sugar cooperative mills. The IT liability was pending for many years.
Shri Amit Shah called upon the workers of the cooperative sector across the country and asked them to make cooperatives a strong pillar of the country's economy. He said that we not only have to make cooperatives a strong pillar but also work to instil facilities, prosperity and self-confidence in the lives of crores of poor people of the country through this sector. Shri Shah expressed confidence that on the day when International Day of Cooperatives will be celebrated in 2029, there will not be a single Panchayat in the country where there will not be a PACS. He said that we all have to come together to make Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's dream come true and take cooperatives forward to serve the poor.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के गांधीनगर में 102वें अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस के अवसर पर आयोजित 'सहकार से समृद्धि’ कार्यक्रम को संबोधित किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने वर्तमान समय में सहकारिता की ज़रूरत को समझकर आज ही के दिन वर्ष 2021 में एक स्वतंत्र सहकारिता मंत्रालय की स्थापना की
अगले 5 साल में सहकारिता की एक ऐसी मज़बूत नींव डालनी है जिससे अगले 125 साल तक सहकारिता हर गांव और घर तक पहुंचे
सहकारिता मंत्रालय ने पैक्स को बहुद्देश्यीय बनाया, आज 65,000 PACS में से 48,000 PACS किसी न किसी नई गतिविधि के साथ जुड़कर मजबूत हो रहे हैं
Cooperation Amongst Cooperatives यानी सहकारी संस्थाओं के बीच सहकारिता को बढ़ावा देना चाहिए
सहकारिता को देश के अर्थ तंत्र का एक मज़बूत स्तंभ बनाने के साथ-साथ इसके जरिए करोड़ों गरीबों के जीवन में सुविधाएं, समृद्धि व आत्मविश्वास जगाने का काम भी करना है
जब 2029 में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस मनाया जाएगा, उस दिन देश में एक भी पंचायत ऐसी नहीं होगी जहां पैक्‍स नहीं होगा
विश्व की सबसे आधुनिक तकनीक से जांच करके ही ऑर्गेनिक प्रोडक्ट्स पर भारत ब्रांड की मोहर लगती है
मोदी सरकार ने नैनो-यूरिया और नैनो-डीएपी को सस्ता करने का काम किया
आज डॉ. श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी की जयंती है, अगर बंगाल और कश्मीर आज भारत का हिस्सा हैं, तो इसका एकमात्र कारण डॉ. श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी हैं
डॉ. मुखर्जी ने ही एक देश में दो विधान, दो प्रधान औऱ दो निशान नहीं चलेगें के आंदोलन का नेतृत्व किया
आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में कश्मीर से दो विधान, दो प्रधान और दो निशान समाप्त हो गए हैं और वहां तिरंगा बड़ी शान से लहरा रहा है
06 JUL 2024 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के गांधीनगर में 102वें अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस के अवसर पर आयोजित 'सहकार से समृद्धि’ कार्यक्रम को संबोधित किया। इस अवसर पर गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल और सचिव, सहकारिता मंत्रालय सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा किआज डॉ. श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी का जन्मदिन है और आज अगर बंगाल औऱ कश्मीर भारत का हिस्सा हैं, तो इसका एकमात्र कारण डॉ. श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि डॉ. मुखर्जी ने ही एक देश में दो विधान, दो प्रधान औऱ दो निशान नहीं चलेगें के आंदोलन का नेतृत्व किया और इसके लिए लड़ते-लड़ते अपना बलिदान दिया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में कश्मीर से दो विधान, दो प्रधान और दो निशान समाप्त हो गए हैं और वहां तिरंगा बड़ी शान से लहरा रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज बाबू जगजीवन राम जी की पुण्यतिथि है, जिन्होंने देश के दलितों के लिए कई विकास कार्यक्रम चलाए और सामाजिक समरसता और धर्म परिवर्तन के विरोध की नींव रखी।
केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि आज सहकारिता क्षेत्र से जुड़े सभी लोगों कार्यकर्ताओं के लिए कई प्रकार से एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण दिन है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज ही के दिन प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने एक स्वतंत्र सहकारिता मंत्रालय की स्थापना की थी। उन्होंने कहा कि पिछली सरकारों ने कभी अलग सहकारिता मंत्रालय की आवश्यकता महसूस नहीं की। उन्होंने कहा कि गुजरात की धरती से आने वाले श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने प्रधानमंत्री बनने के बाद आज के समय में सहकारिता की ज़रूरत को समझकर 2021 में एक स्वतंत्र सहकारिता मंत्रालय की स्थापना की।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज गुजरात सरकार ने एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण निर्णय लेते हुए नैनो-यूरिया और नैनो-डीएपी पर 50 प्रतिशत की सब्सिडी देने की की घोषणा की है। उन्होंने इस निर्णय के लिए गुजरात सरकार का धन्यवाद करते हुए कहा कि किसान जब एक बार नैनो-यूरिया का छिड़काव करते हैं तो फिर बाद में उन्हें थैली से यूरिया डालने की ज़रूरत नहीं है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि खेत में नैनो-यूरिया और नैनो-डीएपी का छिड़काव ज़्यादा उत्पादन के लिए पर्याप्त है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने इन्हें सस्ता किया है और किसानों को इनका उपयोग करना चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि जैविक उत्पादों को बढ़ावा देने और जैविक खेती करने वाले किसानों को उनकी उपज का उचित मूल्य सुनिश्चित करने के लिए भारत सरकार ने नेश्नल कोऑपरेटिव ऑर्गेनिक लिमिटेड की स्थापना की है।श्री शाह ने कहा कि आज NCOL द्वारा भारत ऑर्गेनिक आटा का भी लोकार्पण हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत ऑर्गेनिक और अमूल दोनों ही विश्वसनीय और शत-प्रतिशत ऑर्गेनिक ब्रांड हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि विश्व की सबसे आधुनिक तकनीक से जांच करके ही ऑर्गेनिक प्रोडक्ट्स पर भारत ब्रांड की मोहर लगती है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि भारत में सहकारिता कोई नया विचार नहीं है और लगभग सवा सौ साल पुराने विचार को हमारे पुरखों ने अपनाया था। उन्होंने कहा कि सरदार पटेल, महात्मा गांधी, गाडगिल जी, बैकुंठ भाई मेहता और त्रिभुवनदास पटेल जैसे कई मनीषियों ने इसकी शुरूआत की। उन्होंने कहा कि फिर एक समय आया जब ये विचार धीरे-धीरे कमज़ोर होता चला गया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने सहकारिता की प्रासंगिकता को पहचानते हुए नए सहकारिता मंत्रालय की स्थापना की। उन्होंने कहा कि आज हम एकमहत्वपूर्ण मुकाम पर खड़े हैं और सवा सौ साल पुराना सहकारिता आंदोलन आज देश के कई क्षेत्रों में अपना बड़ा योगदान दे रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि कृषि ऋण के वितरण में 20 प्रतिशत, फर्टिलाइज़र्स के वितरण में 35 औरउत्पादन में 21 प्रतिशत, चीनी उत्पादन में 31 प्रतिशत, गेहूं की खरीदी में 13 प्रतिशत और धान की खरीदी में 20 प्रतिशत का योगदान सहकारिता क्षेत्र दे रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि सहकारिता क्षेत्र ग्रामीण और कृषि अर्थव्यस्था में बहुत महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दे रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि हमें अगले 5 साल में सहकारिता की एक ऐसी मज़बूत नींव डालनी है जिससे अगले 125 साल तक सहकारिता हर गांव और घर तक पहुंचे।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार सहकारिता के माध्यम से दो नई योजनाएं लेकर आई है। उन्होंने कहा कि एथेनॉल को प्रोत्साहन देने और मक्के का उत्पादन करने वाले किसानों की समृद्धि के लिए सरकार ने महत्वपूर्ण कदम उठाए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि सरकार ने व्यवस्था की है कि सरकार की दो बड़ी कोऑपरेटिव संस्थाएं किसानों द्वारा उत्पादित मक्का की खरीद न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य़ पर ऑनलाइन करेंगी और इससे एथेनॉल बनाया जाएगा। उन्होंने कहा कि इससे न सिर्फ किसान समृद्ध होंगे बल्कि पेट्रोल का आयात कम होने से देश के विदेशी मुद्रा भंडार को भी बढ़ाने में मदद मिलेगी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि इसी प्रकार 4 प्रकार के दलहन को भी अब NAFED और कंज्यूमर कोऑपरेटिव संस्थाएं शत-प्रतिशत एमएसपी पर खरीदेंगी। उन्होंने कहा कि हमें Cooperation Amongst Cooperatives यानी सहकारी संस्थाओं के बीचसहकारिता को बढ़ावा देना चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि अगर हम सहकारिता क्षेत्र का पूरा आर्थिक व्यवहार सहकारिता क्षेत्र में ही कर लेते हैं तो हमें सहकारिता क्षेत्र के बाहर से एक भी पैसा लाने की जरूरत नहीं पड़ेगी।सहकारिता मंत्री ने नाबार्ड और देशभर के सभी राज्य सहकारी बैंकों से आग्रह किया कि हर Primary Agriculture Credit Society (PACS) और अन्य सहकारी संस्थाओं को अपना खाता ज़िला सहकारी बैंक या राज्य सहकारी बैंक में खुलवाना चाहिए जिससे सहकारिता क्षेत्र तो मजबूत होगा ही, साथ ही पूंजी और आत्मविश्वास भी बढ़ेंगे।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने देश के सहकारिता क्षेत्र को सहकार से समृद्धि का नारा दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने देश के 30 करोड़ गरीबों को पिछले 10 साल में उनकी दैनिक ज़रूरतों की चिंता से मुक्त कर दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने देश के करोड़ों गरीबों को घर, बिजली, शौचालय, पीने का पानी, 5 किलो मुफ्त अनाज और गैस सिलेंडर जैसी सुविधाएं प्रदान की हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि अब ये करोड़ों गरीब देश के विकास में अपना योगदान देना चाहते हैं लेकिन इनके पास पूंजी नहीं है। उन्होंने कहा कि बिना पूंजी के देश के विकास में योगदान देने और अपना विकास करने के लिए एकमात्र रास्‍ता सहकारिता है।श्री शाह ने कहा कि मोदी जी द्वारा दिए गए सहकार से समृद्धि के मंत्र के पीछे एकमात्र उद्देश्य आजादी के 75 साल बाद भी पिछड़े इन 30 करोड़ लोगों के जीवन में आत्मविश्वास, खुशी और समृद्धि लाना है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि भारत सरकार के सहकारिता मंत्रालय ने सहकारिता क्षेत्र के लिए कई महत्वपूर्ण कदम उठाए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि सरकार ने लक्ष्य रखा है कि कि देश में कोई राज्य या ज़िला ऐसा ना हो जहां एक वायबल ज़िला सहकारी बैंक और वायबल ज़िला दुग्ध उत्पादक संघ न हो। उन्होंने कहा कि ऐसा करके ही हम सहकारिता का विस्तार बढ़ा सकेंगे और हर ग्रामीण और गरीब को समृद्ध बना सकेंगे। श्री शाह ने कहा कि इसके लिए हमने सहकारिता युक्त पंचायत की कल्पना की है।उन्होंने कहा कि देश में आज भी 2 लाख पंचायत ऐसी हैं जहां एक भी कोऑपरेटिव संस्था नहीं है। उन्होंने कहा कि हमने लक्ष्य रखा है कि अगले 5 साल में इन दो लाख पंचायत में मल्टीपर्पज़ पैक्‍स बनाने का काम करेंगे। श्री शाह ने कहा कि सरकार ने पैक्स के मॉडल बायलॉज़ भी बनाए हैं और पैक्स राज्य का विषय होने के बावजूद कश्मीर से कन्याकुमारी और असम से द्वारका तक हर राज्य ने इन मॉडल बायलॉजको स्वीकार किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि सरकार ने पैक्स को बहुद्देश्यीय बनाने का भी काम किया है और आज देश के कार्यशील 65000 में से 48000 पैक्स ने किसी न किसी नई गतिविधि को अपने साथ जोड़कर वायबल बनने की दिशा में पहल की है।
केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि केन्द्र सरकार ने तीन मल्टीस्टेट कोऑपरेटिव संस्थाएं भी बनाई हैं - ऑर्गेनिक समिति, एक्सपोर्ट समिति और बीज समिति – जिनके माध्यम से किसानों के जीवन को समृद्ध करने का मार्ग प्रशस्त हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि जल्द ही सरकार राष्ट्रीय सहकारिता नीति लेकर आएगी, देश में 1100नए एफपीओ बन चुके हैं, नए बायलॉज को 1 लाख से अधिक पैक्‍स ने स्वीकार कर लिया है और अब NCDC को 2000 करोड रुपए का बॉन्ड जारी होने से ये संस्था ज्यादा सहकारी संस्थाओं का कल्याण कर सकेगी। इसके साथ ही अर्बन कोऑपरेटिव बैंक को नई शाखाएं खोलने का लक्ष्य मिला है,सहकारी बैंकों द्वारा व्यक्तिगत आवास ऋणदिए जाने की सीमा दोगुनी हो गई है, आयकर का लाभ और नकदलेने की सीमा दोनों में बढ़ोतरी की गई है और चीनी सहकारी मिलों के कई सालों से पेंडिंग 15000 करोड़ केआयकर को कानून बनाकर निरस्त करने का काम प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने किया है
श्री अमित शाह ने देशभर के सहकारिता क्षेत्र के कार्यकर्ताओं का आह्वान करते हुए कहा उनसे सहकारिता को देश के अर्थ तंत्र का एक मजबूत स्तंभ बनाने को कहा। उन्होंने कहा कि हमें सहकारिता को न सिर्फ एक मज़बूत स्तंभ बनाना है बल्कि इसके माध्यम से देश के करोड़ों गरीबों के जीवन में सुविधाएं, समृद्धि और आत्मविश्वास जगाने का काम भी करना है। श्री शाह ने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि जब 2029 में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस मनाया जाएगा, उस दिनदेश में एक भी पंचायत ऐसी नहीं होगी जहां पैक्‍स नहीं होगा।उन्होंने कहा कि हम सबको मिलकर प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के स्वप्न को साकार करना है और गरीबों की सेवा के लिए सहकारिता को आगे बढ़ाना है।