Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi to preside over ‘Udyami Bharat - MSME Day event on 27th June 2024
25 JUN 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprise, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi will preside over ‘Udyami Bharat - MSME Day event. The Ministry of Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MoMSME) will celebrate ‘Udyami Bharat - MSME Day’ on 27th June 2024. This event offers an opportunity to key stakeholders, including policymakers, large companies, financial institutions, and the international community, to discuss and exchange ideas on the legal reforms needed in the MSMED Act for the growth and sustainability of MSMEs. As a part of legal reforms in the Act, the Ministry is committed to make the Act more inclusive, comprehensive, and holistic in its jurisdiction. The proposed legal reforms aim to align the MSMED Act with the transformative changes occurred in the economic and technological landscape since the enactment of the MSMED Act in 2006.
The event will feature four sessions, Reducing the Cost of Litigation for MSMEs., Presentation on the IIAC (Conduct of Micro and Small Enterprises Arbitration), Presentation on the use of Bhashini’s AI Software for MSE Arbitration, Plenary Session - Legal Reforms in the MSMED Act, 2006
The Union Minister for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprise Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi, The Minister of State for MSME, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje and the Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Law & Justice, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal will address the dignitaries and participants attending the event. The Union Minister of MSME and the Minister of State for MSME will also dedicate the MSME TEAM Initiative and the Yashaswini Campaign to the nation. The event will also see the exchange of MoUs between the Minisstry of MSME and the State Governments of Goa, Andhra Pradesh, and Maharashtra. Further, the MoUs will be exchanged between IIAC and Bhashini, NSIC and ONDC, and SIDBI and partner financial institutions. On the occasion of Udyami Bharat, the Ministry reaffirms its collective commitment to fostering a robust and sustainable MSME ecosystem.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
جناب جتن رام مانجھی ستائس جون 2024 کو ادیمی بھارت ایم ایس ایم ای دن کے پروگرام کی صدارت کریں گے
25 JUN 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کے مرکز ی وزیر جناب جتن رام مانجھی ادیمی بھارت ۔ ایم ایس ایم ای دن کے پروگرام کی صدارت کریں گے۔ بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت (ایم او ایم ایس ایم ای) ستائس جون 2024 کو ادیمی بھارت ۔ ایم ایس ایم ای دن کا پروگرام منائے گی۔ یہ پروگرام پالیسی سازوں، بڑی کمپنیوں مالی اداروں اور بین الاقوامی برادری سمیت تمام فریقوں کو ایم ایس ایم ای کی ترقی اور پائیداری کے لئے ایم ایس ایم ای ای ایکٹ میں قانونی اصلاحات کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کا موقع بھی فراہم کرتا ہے۔ مجوزہ قانونی اصلاحات کا مقصد ایم ایس ایم ای ای ایکٹ 2006 کے لاگو ہونے کے بعد سے اقتصادی اور تکنیکی منظرنامے میں آئی انقلابی تبدیلیوں کے مطابق اس قانون کو ڈھالنا ہے۔
پروگرام میں چار سیشن ہوں گے۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کے لئے قانونی چارہ جوئی کی لاگت میں کمی آئی ایم اے سی پر پریزنٹیشن ایم ایس ای میں ثالثی کے لئے بھاشنی اے آئی سوفٹ ویئر کا استعمال اور پلنری سیشن ۔ ایم ایس ایم ای ڈی ایکٹ 2006 میں قانونی اصلاحات۔
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جتن رام مانجھی ، ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرند لاجے اور قانون اور انصاف کے وزیر مملکت (آزاد چارج) جناب ارجن رام میگھوال پروگرام کے شرکا اور اکابرین سے خطاب کریں گے۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر اور ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر مملکت ایم ایس ایم ای ٹیم اقدام اور یشونی مہم کو قوم کے لئے وقف کریں گے۔ پروگرام کے دوران ایم ایس ایم ای وزارت اور گوا، آندھرا پردیش اور مہاراشٹر کی ریاستی حکومتوں کے بیچ مفاہمت نامے کا بھی تبادلہ کیا جائے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ ایچ اے سی اور بھاشنی ، این ایس آئی سی اور او این ڈی سی اور ایس آئی ڈی بی آئی اور ساتھی مالی اداروں کے درمیان مفاہمت ناموں کا تبادلہ ہوگا۔ ادیمی بھارت کے موقع پر وزارت ایم ایس ایم ای کے ایک فعال پائیدار ایکو سسٹم کےفروغ کی جانب اپنے اجتماعی عہد کا اعادہ کرتی ہے۔