Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi to preside over ‘Udyami Bharat - MSME Day event on 27th June 2024
25 JUN 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprise, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi will preside over ‘Udyami Bharat - MSME Day event. The Ministry of Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MoMSME) will celebrate ‘Udyami Bharat - MSME Day’ on 27th June 2024. This event offers an opportunity to key stakeholders, including policymakers, large companies, financial institutions, and the international community, to discuss and exchange ideas on the legal reforms needed in the MSMED Act for the growth and sustainability of MSMEs. As a part of legal reforms in the Act, the Ministry is committed to make the Act more inclusive, comprehensive, and holistic in its jurisdiction. The proposed legal reforms aim to align the MSMED Act with the transformative changes occurred in the economic and technological landscape since the enactment of the MSMED Act in 2006.
The event will feature four sessions, Reducing the Cost of Litigation for MSMEs., Presentation on the IIAC (Conduct of Micro and Small Enterprises Arbitration), Presentation on the use of Bhashini’s AI Software for MSE Arbitration, Plenary Session - Legal Reforms in the MSMED Act, 2006
The Union Minister for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprise Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi, The Minister of State for MSME, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje and the Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Law & Justice, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal will address the dignitaries and participants attending the event. The Union Minister of MSME and the Minister of State for MSME will also dedicate the MSME TEAM Initiative and the Yashaswini Campaign to the nation. The event will also see the exchange of MoUs between the Minisstry of MSME and the State Governments of Goa, Andhra Pradesh, and Maharashtra. Further, the MoUs will be exchanged between IIAC and Bhashini, NSIC and ONDC, and SIDBI and partner financial institutions. On the occasion of Udyami Bharat, the Ministry reaffirms its collective commitment to fostering a robust and sustainable MSME ecosystem.

ਮਾਈਕਰੋ , ਸਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਅਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੀਤਨ ਰਾਮ ਮਾਂਝੀ 27 ਜੂਨ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ‘ਉਦਯਮੀ ਭਾਰਤ - ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ
25 JUN 2024 6:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੀਤਨ ਰਾਮ ਮਾਂਝੀ ‘ਉਦਯਮੀ ਭਾਰਤ – ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਐੱਮਓਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ) 27 ਜੂਨ 2024 ਨੂੰ 'ਉਦਯਮੀ ਭਾਰਤ - ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਦਿਵਸ' ਮਨਾਏਗਾ। ਇਹ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਨੀਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ, ਵੱਡੀਆਂ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ, ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਸਮੇਤ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਲਈ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈਡੀ ਐਕਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮੌਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਐਕਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਐਕਟ ਨੂੰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ, ਵਿਆਪਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਿਤ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈਡੀ ਐਕਟ ਨੂੰ 2006 ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਲੈਂਡਸਕੇਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਈਆਂ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਤਬਦੀਲੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਇਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਾਰ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਲਈ ਮੁਕੱਦਮੇਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣਾ, ਆਈਆਈਏਸੀ (ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ ਐਂਡ ਸਮਾਲ ਐਂਟਰਪ੍ਰਾਈਜ਼ ਆਰਬਿਟਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ), ਐੱਮਐੱਸਈ ਆਰਬਿਟਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਭਾਸ਼ਿਨੀ ਦੇ ਏਆਈ ਸੌਫਟਵੇਅਰ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀ, ਪਲੇਨਰੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ - ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈਡੀਐਕਟ, 2006 ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੀਤਨ ਰਾਮ ਮਾਂਝੀ, ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ੋਭਾ ਕਰੰਦਲਾਜੇ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ (ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਚਾਰਜ) ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਰਾਮ ਮੇਘਵਾਲ ਪਤਵੰਤਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵੀ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਟੀਮ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਯਸ਼ਸਵਿਨੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਗੋਆ, ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਵੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਆਈਆਈਏਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਿਨੀ, ਐੱਨਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਓਐੱਨਡੀਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਡਬੀ ਤੇ ਭਾਈਵਾਲ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਉਦਯਮੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।