Ministry of Steel
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma assumes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Steel
18 JUN 2024 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma took charge as Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Steel at Udyog Bhawan, today. Secretary, Ministry of Steel, Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, along with senior officials of the ministry, welcomed the minister.
Secretary, Ministry of Steel welcoming the Minister of State
Earlier, the Minister was also welcomed by Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Union Minister of Coal and Mines.

ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੂਪਤੀ ਰਾਜੂ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਿਵਾਸ ਵਰਮਾ ਨੇ ਸਟੀਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਚਾਰਜ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਲਿਆ
18 JUN 2024 1:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੂਪਤੀ ਰਾਜੂ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਿਵਾਸ ਵਰਮਾ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਭਵਨ ਕੈਂਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਟੀਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਚਾਰਜ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਲਿਆ। ਸਟੀਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਾਗੇਂਦਰ ਨਾਥ ਸਿਨਹਾ ਨੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਹੋਦਯ ਦਾ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਸਟੀਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਾਗੇਂਦਰ ਨਾਥ ਸਿਨਹਾ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕੋਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਣ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੀ. ਕਿਸ਼ਨ ਰੈੱਡੀ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਹੋਦਯ ਦਾ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ।