Ministry of Steel
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma assumes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Steel
18 JUN 2024 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma took charge as Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Steel at Udyog Bhawan, today. Secretary, Ministry of Steel, Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, along with senior officials of the ministry, welcomed the minister.
Secretary, Ministry of Steel welcoming the Minister of State
Earlier, the Minister was also welcomed by Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Union Minister of Coal and Mines.

पोलाद मंत्रालय
भूपती राजू श्रीनिवास वर्मा यांनी पोलाद मंत्रालयाचे राज्यमंत्री म्हणून पदभार स्वीकारला
18 JUN 2024 2:39PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 18 जून 2024
भूपती राजू श्रीनिवास वर्मा यांनी आज उद्योग भवन येथे पोलाद मंत्रालयाचे केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री म्हणून पदभार स्वीकारला. पोलाद मंत्रालयाचे सचिव नागेंद्र नाथ सिन्हा आणि मंत्रालयातील वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांनी त्यांचे स्वागत केले.
(पोलाद मंत्रालयाचे सचिव राज्यमंत्र्यांचे स्वागत करताना)
तत्पूर्वी, केंद्रीय कोळसा आणि खाण मंत्री जी. किशन रेड्डी यांनीही त्यांचे स्वागत केले.