Ministry of Steel
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma assumes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Steel
18 JUN 2024 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma took charge as Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Steel at Udyog Bhawan, today. Secretary, Ministry of Steel, Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, along with senior officials of the ministry, welcomed the minister.
Secretary, Ministry of Steel welcoming the Minister of State
Earlier, the Minister was also welcomed by Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Union Minister of Coal and Mines.

எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
திரு பூபதி ராஜு ஸ்ரீனிவாச வர்மா எஃகு அமைச்சகத்தின் இணை அமைச்சராக பொறுப்பேற்றார்
18 JUN 2024 1:27PM by PIB Chennai
திரு. பூபதி ராஜு ஸ்ரீனிவாச வர்மா இன்று உத்யோக் பவனில் உள்ள எஃகு அமைச்சகத்தின் அலுவலகத்தில் மத்திய இணை அமைச்சராகப் பொறுப்பேற்றார் . எஃகு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு. நாகேந்திர நாத் சின்ஹா மற்றும் அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் அமைச்சரை வரவேற்றனர்.
முன்னதாக, மத்திய நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்கத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டியும் இணை அமைச்சரை வரவேற்றார்.