اسٹیل کی وزارت
جناب بھوپتی راجو سری نواساورما نے فولاد کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کے طور پر چارج سنبھالا
18 JUN 2024 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
جناب بھوپتی راجو سرینواسا ورما نے آج صنعت بھون میں، فولاد کی وزارت میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا۔ فولاد کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب ناگیندر ناتھ سنہا نے وزارت کے سینئر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ وزیر موصوف کا استقبال کیا۔
فولاد کی وزارت کے سکریٹری وزیر مملکت کا استقبال کرتے ہوئے
قبل ازیں کوئلہ اور کانوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے بھی وزیر موصوف کا استقبال کیا۔

Ministry of Steel
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma assumes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Steel
18 JUN 2024 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma took charge as Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Steel at Udyog Bhawan, today. Secretary, Ministry of Steel, Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, along with senior officials of the ministry, welcomed the minister.
Secretary, Ministry of Steel welcoming the Minister of State
Earlier, the Minister was also welcomed by Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Union Minister of Coal and Mines.