इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
श्री भूपति राजू श्रीनिवास वर्मा ने इस्पात मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री का पदभार ग्रहण किया
18 JUN 2024 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
श्री भूपति राजू श्रीनिवास वर्मा ने आज उद्योग भवन परिसर में इस्पात मंत्रालय में केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार ग्रहण किया। इस्पात मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री नागेन्द्र नाथ सिन्हा ने मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ मंत्री महोदय का स्वागत किया।
इस्पात मंत्रालय के सचिव, श्री नागेन्द्र नाथ सिन्हा राज्य मंत्री का स्वागत करते हुए
इससे पहले, केंद्रीय कोयला और खान मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी ने भी मंत्री महोदय का स्वागत किया।

Ministry of Steel
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma assumes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Steel
18 JUN 2024 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma took charge as Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Steel at Udyog Bhawan, today. Secretary, Ministry of Steel, Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, along with senior officials of the ministry, welcomed the minister.
Secretary, Ministry of Steel welcoming the Minister of State
Earlier, the Minister was also welcomed by Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Union Minister of Coal and Mines.