Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of Ukraine on the sidelines of the G7 Summit
14 JUN 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr. Volodymyr Zelenskyy, on 14 June 2024 on the sidelines of the G7 Summit in Italy. PM thanked President Zelenskyy for his warm wishes on his assuming office for the third term.
2. Both leaders had a productive meeting in which they discussed ways to strengthen bilateral relations. They also exchanged views on the situation in Ukraine and the upcoming Summit on Peace being hosted by Switzerland.
3. PM conveyed that India continues to encourage peaceful resolution of the conflict through dialogue and diplomacy, and reiterated that India would continue to do everything within its means to support a peaceful solution.
4. The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘জি-৭ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলন’ৰ আহৰি পৰত ইউক্ৰেইনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
14 JUN 2024 5:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৪ চনৰ ১৪ জুনত ইটালীত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘জি-৭ সন্মিলন’ৰ আহৰি পৰত ইউক্ৰেইনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম শ্ৰী ভলোডিমিৰ জেলেনস্কিৰ সৈতে এক দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়। তৃতীয়টো কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে কাৰ্যভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰাত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জেলেনস্কিয়ে জনোৱা উষ্ম শুভকামনাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওক ধন্যবাদ জনায়।
২. দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাৰ মাজত এক ফলপ্ৰসূ বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়, য'ত তেওঁলোকে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ উপায় সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে। তেওঁলোকে ইউক্ৰেইনৰ পৰিস্থিতি আৰু চুইজাৰলেণ্ডে আয়োজন কৰা শান্তি সম্পৰ্কীয় আগন্তুক সন্মিলনৰ বিষয়েও মত বিনিময় কৰে।
৩. প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে আলোচনা আৰু কূটনীতিৰ জৰিয়তে সংঘৰ্ষৰ শান্তিপূৰ্ণ সমাধানত উদগনি দিয়াৰ নীতি অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে আৰু তেওঁ পুনৰ কয় যে ভাৰতে শান্তিপূৰ্ণ সমাধানক সমৰ্থন কৰাৰ বাবে সামৰ্থ্যৰ ভিতৰত সকলোখিনিয়ে কৰি যাব।
৪. দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই যোগাযোগত থাকিবলৈও সন্মতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।