Ministry of Heavy Industries
Union Minister Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy holds review meeting with officials of Ministry of Heavy Industries
12 JUN 2024 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Heavy Industries Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy conducted a review meeting with the senior officials of the Ministry, here today. Secretary, Heavy Industries, Shri Kamran Rizvi and other senior officers were present during the meeting.
ImageImage
During the meeting the minister was presented an overview of the ministry and was apprised about various ongoing schemes and activities of the ministry. Major issues discussed during the meeting include boosting exports, promoting sustainability, job creation, and enhancing workforce skills. The discussions were insightful and forward thinking.
ImageImage

ਭਾਰੀ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐੱਚ.ਡੀ. ਕੁਮਾਰਸਵਾਮੀ ਨੇ ਹੈਵੀ ਇੰਡਸਟਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਬੈਠਕ ਕੀਤੀ
12 JUN 2024 7:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹੈਵੀ ਇੰਡਸਟਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐੱਚ.ਡੀ. ਕੁਮਾਰਸਵਾਮੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਬੈਠਕ ਕੀਤੀ। ਬੈਠਕ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹੈਵੀ ਇੰਡਸਟਰੀ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਾਮਰਾਨ ਰਿਜ਼ਵੀ (Kamran Rizvi) ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ImageImage
ਬੈਠਕ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਹੋਦਯ ਨੂੰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਬੈਠਕ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਹੋਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣਾ, ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣਾ ਆਦਿ ਸ਼ਮਲ ਹਨ। ਚਰਚਾਵਾਂ ਗਿਆਨਵਰਧਕ ਅਤੇ ਭਵਿੱਖਮੁਖੀ ਸਨ।
ImageImage