Ministry of Heavy Industries
Union Minister Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy holds review meeting with officials of Ministry of Heavy Industries
12 JUN 2024 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Heavy Industries Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy conducted a review meeting with the senior officials of the Ministry, here today. Secretary, Heavy Industries, Shri Kamran Rizvi and other senior officers were present during the meeting.
ImageImage
During the meeting the minister was presented an overview of the ministry and was apprised about various ongoing schemes and activities of the ministry. Major issues discussed during the meeting include boosting exports, promoting sustainability, job creation, and enhancing workforce skills. The discussions were insightful and forward thinking.
ImageImage

भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री एच. डी. कुमारस्वामी ने भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों के साथ समीक्षा बैठक की
12 JUN 2024 7:15PM by PIB Bhopal
केंद्रीय भारी उद्योग मंत्री श्री एच.डी. कुमारस्वामी ने आज नई दिल्ली में मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ समीक्षा बैठक की। बैठक के दौरान भारी उद्योग सचिव श्री कामरान रिज़वी और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित थे।
ImageImage
बैठक के दौरान मंत्री महोदय को मंत्रालय का अवलोकन कराया गया और मंत्रालय की चल रही विभिन्न योजनाओं और गतिविधियों से अवगत कराया गया। बैठक के दौरान जिन प्रमुख मुद्दों पर चर्चा हुई उनमें निर्यात को बढ़ावा देना, स्थिरता को बढ़ावा देना आदि शामिल हैं। चर्चाएँ ज्ञानवर्धक और भविष्योन्मुखी थीं।
Image Image