अवजड उद्योग मंत्रालय
अवजड उद्योग मंत्रालयाच्या अधिकाऱ्यांसोबत केंद्रीय मंत्री एच.डी. कुमारस्वामी यांनी घेतली आढावा बैठक
12 JUN 2024 9:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 जून 2024
केंद्रीय अवजड उद्योग मंत्री एच.डी.कुमारस्वामी यांनी आज अवजड उद्योग मंत्रालयाची आढावा बैठक घेतली. या बैठकीला अवजड उद्योग विभागाचे सचिव कामरान रिझवी आणि इतर वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित होते.
मंत्रालयातर्फे सुरू असलेल्या विविध योजना आणि उपक्रमांची माहिती यावेळी देण्यात आली.निर्यातीला चालना,रोजगार निर्मिती,शाश्वततेला चालना आणि कर्मचाऱ्यांचे कौशल्य वाढवणे हे बैठकीतील चर्चेचे प्रमुख मुद्दे होते.चर्चा अभ्यासपूर्ण आणि भविष्यवेधी होती.

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Union Minister Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy holds review meeting with officials of Ministry of Heavy Industries
12 JUN 2024 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Heavy Industries Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy conducted a review meeting with the senior officials of the Ministry, here today. Secretary, Heavy Industries, Shri Kamran Rizvi and other senior officers were present during the meeting.
ImageImage
During the meeting the minister was presented an overview of the ministry and was apprised about various ongoing schemes and activities of the ministry. Major issues discussed during the meeting include boosting exports, promoting sustainability, job creation, and enhancing workforce skills. The discussions were insightful and forward thinking.
ImageImage