بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب ایچ ڈی کمار سوامی نے بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کے افسران کے ساتھ ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی
12 JUN 2024 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
بھاری صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ایچ ڈی کمار سوامی نے آج یہاں وزارت کے سینیئر افسران کے ساتھ ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی۔ اجلاس میں بھاری صنعتوں کے سیکرٹری کامران رضوی اور دیگر سینیئر افسران موجود تھے۔
Image Image
اجلاس کے دوران وزیر موصوف کو وزارت کا جائزہ پیش کیا گیا اور وزارت کی جاری مختلف اسکیموں اور سرگرمیوں کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا گیا۔ اجلاس کے دوران جن اہم امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا ان میں برآمدات کو بڑھانا، پائیداری کو فروغ دینا، ملازمتیں پیدا کرنا اور افرادی قوت کی مہارتوں کو بڑھانا شامل ہیں۔ گفتگو بصیرت افروز اور آگے کی سوچ کی حامل تھی۔
Image Image

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Union Minister Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy holds review meeting with officials of Ministry of Heavy Industries
12 JUN 2024 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Heavy Industries Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy conducted a review meeting with the senior officials of the Ministry, here today. Secretary, Heavy Industries, Shri Kamran Rizvi and other senior officers were present during the meeting.
ImageImage
During the meeting the minister was presented an overview of the ministry and was apprised about various ongoing schemes and activities of the ministry. Major issues discussed during the meeting include boosting exports, promoting sustainability, job creation, and enhancing workforce skills. The discussions were insightful and forward thinking.
ImageImage