Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah assumes charge as the Union Minister of Cooperation
Ministry of Cooperation will work towards strengthening the rural and national economy by empowering farmers following the mantra of 'Sahkaar Se Samriddhi'
Government is committed to bring positive change in the lives of crores of people associated with cooperatives by providing them new opportunities
11 JUN 2024 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today assumed charge as the Minister of Cooperation at Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan in New Delhi.
After assuming charge, Shri Amit Shah posted on X, “The Ministry of Cooperation will continue to work towards strengthening the country's economy along with the rural economy by empowering the farmers as per Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s vision of 'Sahkaar Se Samriddhi'. Our government is committed to bring positive change in the lives of crores of people associated with this sector by giving new opportunities to them while empowering the idea of ​​cooperation. Today I got the privilege of taking over the charge of Minister of Cooperation again, in Modi 3.0.”

কোওপরেসন মন্ত্রালয়
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহনা কোওপরেসনগী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী ওইনা চার্জ লৌখ্রে
কোওপরেসন মন্ত্রালয়না ‘সহকার সে সমৃদ্ধি’গী মন্ত্র তুংইন্দুনা লৌমীশিংবু শক্তি লৈহন্দুনা রুরেল অমসুং নেস্নেল ইকোনোমী মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহনবগী মায়কৈদা থবক তৌগনি
সরকারনা কোওপরেতিবকা মরীলৈনবা মীওই করোর কয়াগী পুন্সীদা অনৌবা খুদোংচাবশিং ফংহন্দুনা পোজিতিব ওইবা অহোংবা পুরক্নবা ৱাফম থম্লি
11 JUN 2024 7:01PM by PIB Imphal
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহনা ঙসি নই দিল্লীগী অতল অক্ষয় উর্জা ভবনদা কোওপরেসনগী মন্ত্রী ওইনা চার্জ লৌখ্রে।
চার্জ লৌরবা মতুং শ্রী অমিত শাহনা Xতা পোস্ত তৌখি, “কোওপরেসন মন্ত্রালয়না ‘সহকার সে সমৃদ্ধি’গী ওইবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জীগী ভিজনগী মতুং ইন্না লৌমীশিংবু শক্তি লৈহন্দুনা রুরেল অমসুং নেস্নেল ইকোনোমী মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহনবগী মায়কৈদা মখা তানা থবক তৌগনি”। ঐখোয়গী সরকারনা কোওপরেসনগী ৱাখল্লোন শক্তি লৈহন্দুনা সেক্তর অসিগা মরীলৈনবা মীওই করোর কয়াগী পুন্সীদা অনৌবা খুদোংচাবশিং ফংহন্দুনা পোজিতিব ওইবা অহোংবা পুরক্নবা ৱাফম থম্লি। ঙসি মোদী ৩.০দা কোওপরেসন মন্ত্রী ওইনা চার্জ লৌবগী খুদোংচাবা অদু ঐহাক ফংজরে।