Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah assumes charge as the Union Minister of Cooperation
Ministry of Cooperation will work towards strengthening the rural and national economy by empowering farmers following the mantra of 'Sahkaar Se Samriddhi'
Government is committed to bring positive change in the lives of crores of people associated with cooperatives by providing them new opportunities
11 JUN 2024 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today assumed charge as the Minister of Cooperation at Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan in New Delhi.
After assuming charge, Shri Amit Shah posted on X, “The Ministry of Cooperation will continue to work towards strengthening the country's economy along with the rural economy by empowering the farmers as per Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s vision of 'Sahkaar Se Samriddhi'. Our government is committed to bring positive change in the lives of crores of people associated with this sector by giving new opportunities to them while empowering the idea of ​​cooperation. Today I got the privilege of taking over the charge of Minister of Cooperation again, in Modi 3.0.”

సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అమిత్ షా కేంద్ర సహాకార మంత్రిగా బాధ్యతలు తీసుకున్నారు.
సహాకార్ సే సమృద్ధి అనే సూత్రాన్ని అనుసరిస్తూ రైతు సాధికారత సాధించటం ద్వారా గ్రామీణ, జాతీయ ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థను బలోపేతం చేసేందుకు సహాకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ పనిచేస్తుంది.
11 JUN 2024 7:01PM by PIB Hyderabad
దిల్లీలోని అటల్ అక్షయ్ ఊర్జా భవన్‌లో కేంద్ర హోం శాఖ మంత్రి అమిత్ షా నేడు సహాకార మంత్రిగా బాధ్యతలు తీసుకున్నారు.
ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోదీ విజన్ అయిన 'సహాకార్ సే సమృద్ధి' అనుగుణంగా రైతు సాధికారత సాధించస్తూ... గ్రామీణ ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థతో పాటు జాతీయ ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థను బలోపేతం చేసేందుకు సహాకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ చేస్తున్న పనిని కొనసాగిస్తుందని సోషల్ మీడియా ఫ్లాట్ ఫామ్ ట్విట్టర్ వేదికగా తెలిపారు. "సహాకారం అనే ఆలోచనలో సాధికారత సాధిస్తూ ఈ రంగానికి సంబంధించిన కోట్ల మందికి కొత్త అవకాశాలను కల్పిస్తూ, వారి జీవితాల్లో సానుకూల మార్పు తీసుకువచ్చేందుకు ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉంది. ఇవాళ మోదీ 3.0లో సహాకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ బాధ్యతలు తీసుకునే గౌరవం నాకు దక్కింది"అని పేర్కొన్నారు.