Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah assumes charge as the Union Minister of Cooperation
Ministry of Cooperation will work towards strengthening the rural and national economy by empowering farmers following the mantra of 'Sahkaar Se Samriddhi'
Government is committed to bring positive change in the lives of crores of people associated with cooperatives by providing them new opportunities
11 JUN 2024 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today assumed charge as the Minister of Cooperation at Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan in New Delhi.
After assuming charge, Shri Amit Shah posted on X, “The Ministry of Cooperation will continue to work towards strengthening the country's economy along with the rural economy by empowering the farmers as per Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s vision of 'Sahkaar Se Samriddhi'. Our government is committed to bring positive change in the lives of crores of people associated with this sector by giving new opportunities to them while empowering the idea of ​​cooperation. Today I got the privilege of taking over the charge of Minister of Cooperation again, in Modi 3.0.”

ক'অপাৰেশ্বন মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে দায়িত্বভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰে
সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে 'সহকাৰ চে সমৃদ্ধি'ৰ মন্ত্ৰ অনুসৰণ কৰি কৃষকসকলক শক্তিশালী কৰি গ্ৰাম্য আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অৰ্থনীতি শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰিব
সমবায়ৰ সৈতে জড়িত কোটি কোটি লোকক নতুন সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱনত ইতিবাচক পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিবলৈ চৰকাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ
11 JUN 2024 7:01PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ অটল অক্ষয় উৰ্জা ভৱনত সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে দায়িত্বভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰে।
দায়িত্বভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ পিছত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে এক্সত এইদৰে পোষ্ট কৰে, "প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ 'সহকাৰ চে সমৃদ্ধি'ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী অনুসৰি কৃষকসকলক শক্তিশালী কৰি গ্ৰাম্য অৰ্থনীতিৰ লগতে দেশৰ অৰ্থনীতি শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ দিশত সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ে কাম কৰি যাব। সমবায়ৰ সৈতে জড়িত কোটি কোটি লোকক নতুন সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱনত ইতিবাচক পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিবলৈ আমাৰ চৰকাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।
আজি মই মোদী ৩.০ ত পুনৰ সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীৰ দায়িত্ব গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ সৌভাগ্য লাভ কৰিছোঁ।"