Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah assumes charge as the Union Minister of Cooperation
Ministry of Cooperation will work towards strengthening the rural and national economy by empowering farmers following the mantra of 'Sahkaar Se Samriddhi'
Government is committed to bring positive change in the lives of crores of people associated with cooperatives by providing them new opportunities
11 JUN 2024 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today assumed charge as the Minister of Cooperation at Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan in New Delhi.
After assuming charge, Shri Amit Shah posted on X, “The Ministry of Cooperation will continue to work towards strengthening the country's economy along with the rural economy by empowering the farmers as per Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s vision of 'Sahkaar Se Samriddhi'. Our government is committed to bring positive change in the lives of crores of people associated with this sector by giving new opportunities to them while empowering the idea of ​​cooperation. Today I got the privilege of taking over the charge of Minister of Cooperation again, in Modi 3.0.”

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री का पदभार संभाला
सहकारिता मंत्रालय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के 'सहकार से समृद्धि' के विजन के अनुसार किसानों को सशक्त बनाकर ग्रामीण अर्थव्यवस्था के साथ देश की अर्थव्यवस्था को मजबूती देने की दिशा में निरन्तर कार्य करता रहेगा
हमारी सरकार सहकारिता के विचार को शक्ति देते हुए इस क्षेत्र से जुड़े करोड़ों लोगों को नए अवसर प्रदान कर उनके जीवन में सकारात्मक बदलाव लाने के लिए कटिबद्ध
11 JUN 2024 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री का पदभार संभाला।
पदभार ग्रहण करने के बाद एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा,“सहकारिता मंत्रालय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के 'सहकार से समृद्धि' के विजन के अनुसार किसानों को सशक्त बनाकर ग्रामीण अर्थव्यवस्था के साथ देश की अर्थव्यवस्था को मजबूती देने की दिशा में निरन्तर कार्य करता रहेगा। हमारी सरकार सहकारिता के विचार को शक्ति देते हुए इस क्षेत्र से जुड़े करोड़ों लोगों को नए अवसर प्रदान कर उनके जीवन में सकारात्मक बदलाव लाने के लिए कटिबद्ध है। मोदी 3.0 में आज पुनः सहकारिता मंत्री का कार्यभार सँभालने का सौभाग्य प्राप्त हुआ।’’