Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh takes charge of Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying and Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministers of State Shri George Kurian and Prof. S. P Singh Baghel also take charge
11 JUN 2024 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh today took charge of the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying and Ministry of Panchayati Raj. Addressing the media after taking charge, the Minister said there will be continuity in implementation of the vision and policies of the Narendra Modi government. Shri Singh said his focus will be on removing any roadblock that may appear in implementation of this vision.
Ministers of State in Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel and MoS Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying George Kurian also took charge of their respective portfolios. The Hon’ble Ministers were welcomed by department Secretaries and other senior officials of the Ministries.

மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடைப் பராமரிப்பு, பால்வளம் மற்றும் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சராக திரு ராஜீவ் ரஞ்சன் சிங் பொறுப்பேற்றுக்கொண்டார்
11 JUN 2024 3:10PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடைப் பராமரிப்பு, பால்வளம் மற்றும் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சராக திரு ராஜீவ் ரஞ்சன் சிங் இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றுக்கொண்டார். பின்னர் செய்தியார்களிடம் பேசிய அவர், நரேந்திர மோடி அரசின் தொலைநோக்கு திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் கொள்கைகள் தொடர்ந்து அமல்படுத்தப்படும் என்றார்.
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடைப் பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை இணையமைச்சர்களாக திரு எஸ் பி சிங் பாகெல், திரு ஜார்ஜ் குரியன் ஆகியோரும் பொறுப்பேற்றனர்.
அமைச்சகங்களின் செயலாளர்களும், மூத்த அதிகாரிகளும் அமைச்சர்களை வரவேற்றனர்.