Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh takes charge of Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying and Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministers of State Shri George Kurian and Prof. S. P Singh Baghel also take charge
11 JUN 2024 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh today took charge of the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying and Ministry of Panchayati Raj. Addressing the media after taking charge, the Minister said there will be continuity in implementation of the vision and policies of the Narendra Modi government. Shri Singh said his focus will be on removing any roadblock that may appear in implementation of this vision.
Ministers of State in Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel and MoS Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying George Kurian also took charge of their respective portfolios. The Hon’ble Ministers were welcomed by department Secretaries and other senior officials of the Ministries.

ಪಶು ಸಂಗೋಪನೆ, ಹೈನುಗಾರಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮೀನುಗಾರಿಕೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಜೀವ್ ರಂಜನ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರು ಮೀನುಗಾರಿಕೆ, ಪಶುಸಂಗೋಪನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹೈನುಗಾರಿಕೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಪಂಚಾಯತ್ ರಾಜ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಹೊಣೆಗಾರಿಕೆ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡರು
ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಾರ್ಜ್ ಕುರಿಯನ್ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರೊ. ಎಸ್.ಪಿ. ಸಿಂಗ್ ಬಘೇಲ್ ಅವರೂ ಅಧಿಕಾರ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡರು
11 JUN 2024 3:10PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಜೀವ್ ರಂಜನ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಮೀನುಗಾರಿಕೆ, ಪಶುಸಂಗೋಪನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹೈನುಗಾರಿಕೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಪಂಚಾಯತ್ ರಾಜ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಉಸ್ತುವಾರಿ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡರು. ಅಧಿಕಾರ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡ ನಂತರ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮಗಳನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಸಚಿವರು, ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ದೃಷ್ಟಿ ಮತ್ತು ನೀತಿಗಳ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರಂತರತೆ ಇರುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಈ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನದ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಂಡುಬರುವ ಯಾವುದೇ ಅಡೆತಡೆಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಹಾಕುವತ್ತ ಗಮನ ಹರಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಪಂಚಾಯತ್ ರಾಜ್ ಮತ್ತು ಮೀನುಗಾರಿಕೆ, ಪಶುಸಂಗೋಪನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹೈನುಗಾರಿಕೆ ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವ ಪ್ರೊ.ಎಸ್.ಪಿ.ಸಿಂಗ್ ಬಘೇಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ಮೀನುಗಾರಿಕೆ, ಪಶುಸಂಗೋಪನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹೈನುಗಾರಿಕೆ ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವ ಜಾರ್ಜ್ ಕುರಿಯನ್ ಅವರೂ ತಮ್ಮ ಖಾತೆಗಳ ಉಸ್ತುವಾರಿ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡರು. ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಸಚಿವರನ್ನು ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳ ಇತರ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಸ್ವಾಗತಿಸಿದರು.