Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Smt. Anupriya Patel takes charge as Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare
11 JUN 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Anupriya Patel took over the charge as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, here today.
Smt. Anupriya Patel was elected to the Lok Sabha from the constituency of Mirzapur in 2014, 2019 and again in 2024. She was the Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare from July 2016 to May 2019 and Union MoS in the Ministry of Commerce & Industry from July 2021 to June 2024.
Smt. Patel has served in various capacities, from being a Member of the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly to her recent role as Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry.
The Union Minister was received by senior officials of the ministry including Shri Apurva Chandra, Union Health Secretary and Smt. Roli Singh, Additional Secretary (Health).

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت کے طور پرعہدہ سنبھالا
11 JUN 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج یہاں صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت کے طورپر عہدہ سنبھال لیا ہے۔
محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل 2014، 2019 اور دوبارہ 2024 میں مرزا پور کے حلقہ سے لوک سبھا کے لیے منتخب ہوئیں۔ وہ جولائی 2016 سے مئی 2019 تک صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت اور جولائی2021 سے جون 2024 تک تجارت اور صنعت کی وزارت میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت رہی تھیں۔
محترمہ پٹیل نے اتر پردیش قانون ساز اسمبلی کی رکن ہونے سے لے کر وزارت تجارت اور صنعت میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت کے طور پر اپنے موجودہ رول تک مختلف عہدوں پر کام کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر کا استقبال وزارت کے سینئر عہدیداروں بشمول جناب اپوروا چندرا، مرکزی صحت سکریٹری اور محترمہ رولی سنگھ، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری (صحت) نے کیا۔